Main  Top 25 Lists - 2010
1891 1892 1893 1894 1895 1896 1897 1898 1899 1900 1901 1902 1903 1904 1905 1906 1907 1908 1909 1910 1911 1912 1913 1914
1915 1916 1917 1918 1919 1920 1921 1922 1923 1924 1925 1926 1927 1928 1929 1930 1931 1932 1933 1934 1935 1936 1937 1938
1939 1940 1941 1942 1943 1944 1945 1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962
1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986
1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
      2010   
100 m
Tyson Gay USA  9.78
Nesta Carter JAM  9.78
Asafa Powell JAM  9.82
Usain Bolt JAM  9.82
Walter Dix USA  9.88
Ryan Bailey USA  9.88
Yohan Blake JAM  9.89
Ivory Williams USA  9.95
Trell Kimmons USA  9.95
Mario Forsythe JAM  9.95
200 m
Usain Bolt JAM  19.56
Walter Dix USA  19.72
Tyson Gay USA  19.72
Yohan Blake JAM  19.78
Wallace Spearmon USA  19.79
Asafa Powell JAM  19.97
Curtis Mitchell USA  19.99
Churandy Martina AHO  20.08
Ryan Bailey USA  20.10
10  Steve Mullings JAM  20.11
400 m
Jeremy Wariner USA  44.13
Jermaine Gonzales JAM  44.40
Ricardo Chambers JAM  44.54
Greg Nixon USA  44.61
LeJerald Betters USA  44.70
Jonathan Borlée BEL  44.71
Angelo Taylor USA  44.72
David Gillick IRL  44.79
Jamaal Torrance USA  44.80
10  Calvin Smith USA  44.81
800 m
David Lekuta Rudisha KEN  1.41.01
Abubaker Kaki SUD  1.42.23
Boaz Kiplagat Lalang KEN  1.42.95
Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA  1.43.29
Asbel Kipruto Kiprop KEN  1.43.45
Amine Laalou MAR  1.43.71
Jackson Mumbwa Kivuva KEN  1.43.72
Nick Symmonds USA  1.43.76
Abraham Kiplagat KEN  1.43.77
10  Michael Rimmer GBR  1.43.89
1500 m
Silas Kiplagat KEN  3.29.27
Amine Laalou MAR  3.29.53
Augustine Kiprono Choge KEN  3.30.22
Andrew Wheating USA  3.30.90
Ryan Gregson AUS  3.31.06
Nicholas Kiptanui Kemboi KEN  3.31.52
Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH  3.31.57
Asbel Kipruto Kiprop KEN  3.31.78
Daniel Kipchirchir Komen KEN  3.32.16
10  Lopez Lomong USA  3.32.20
1 Mile
Asbel Kipruto Kiprop KEN  3.49.56
Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH  3.49.83
Augustine Kiprono Choge KEN  3.50.14
Amine Laalou MAR  3.50.22
Gideon Gathimba KEN  3.50.53
Leonel Manzano USA  3.50.64
Daniel Komen KEN  3.50.70
William Biwott Tanui KEN  3.50.75
Andrew Wheating USA  3.51.74
10  Boaz Kiplagat Lalang KEN  3.52.18
5000 m
Eliud Kipchoge KEN  12.51.21
Vincent Kiprop Chepkok KEN  12.51.45
Mark Kosgey Kiptoo KEN  12.53.46
Dejen Gebremeskel ETH  12.53.56
Imane Merga ETH  12.53.58
Tariku Bekele ETH  12.53.97
Bernard Lagat USA  12.54.12
Lucas Kimeli Rotich KEN  12.55.06
Chris Solinsky USA  12.55.53
10  Josphat Kiprono Menjo KEN  12.55.95
10000 m
Josphat Kiprono Menjo KEN  26.56.74
Chris Solinsky USA  26.59.60
Daniel Lemashon Salel KEN  27.07.85
Samuel Chelanga KEN  27.08.39
Galen Rupp USA  27.10.74
Ibrahim Jeilan ETH  27.12.43
Edward Waweru KEN  27.13.94
John Kimondo Thuo KEN  27.15.73
Josephat Muchiri Ndambiri KEN  27.16.51
10  Paul Kipngetich Tanui KEN  27.17.61
Marathon (42.195 km.)
Patrick Makau Musyoki KEN  2.04.48
Geoffrey Kiprono Mutai KEN  2.04.55
Wilson Kipsang Kiprotich KEN  2.04.57
Vincent Kipruto KEN  2.05.13
Tsegay Kebede ETH  2.05.19
Feyisa Lilesa ETH  2.05.23
Bazu Worku ETH  2.05.25
Eliud Kiptanui KEN  2.05.39
Getu Feleke ETH  2.05.44
10  Robert Kiprono Cheruiyot KEN  2.05.52
110 m Hurdles
David Oliver USA  12.89
Dayron Robles CUB  13.01
Xiang Liu CHN  13.09
Ryan Wilson USA  13.12
Ronnie Ash USA  13.19
David Payne USA  13.22
Joel Brown USA  13.24
Dwight Thomas JAM  13.25
Petr Svoboda CZE  13.27
10  Andrew Turner GBR  13.28
400 m Hurdles
Bershawn Jackson USA  47.32
Johnny Dutch USA  47.63
Javier Culson PUR  47.72
Angelo Taylor USA  47.79
Kerron Clement USA  47.86
David Greene GBR  47.88
Felix Sánchez DOM  48.17
Omar Cisneros CUB  48.21
Micheal Tinsley USA  48.46
10  Jehue Gordon TRI  48.47
3000 m Steeplechase
Brimin Kiprop Kipruto KEN  8.00.90
Ezekiel Kemboi KEN  8.01.74
Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN  8.02.07
Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA  8.02.52
Bouabdellah Tahri FRA  8.03.72
Benjamin Kiplagat UGA  8.03.81
Richard Kipkemboi Mateelong KEN  8.06.44
Patrick Kipkirui Langat KEN  8.09.12
Saif Saaeed Shaheen QAT  8.09.63
10  Roba Gari ETH  8.09.87