Track and Field Statistics
Main
Top 25 Lists - 2017
1891
1892
1893
1894
1895
1896
1897
1898
1899
1900
1901
1902
1903
1904
1905
1906
1907
1908
1909
1910
1911
1912
1913
1914
1915
1916
1917
1918
1919
1920
1921
1922
1923
1924
1925
1926
1927
1928
1929
1930
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945
1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953
1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Men
Women
2017
Track
Field
100 m
1
Christian Coleman
USA
9.82
2
Yohan Blake
JAM
9.90
3
Julian Forte
JAM
9.91
4
Akani Simbine
RSA
9.92
A
4
Justin Gatlin
USA
9.92
6
Cameron Burrell
USA
9.93
6
Christopher Belcher
USA
9.93
8
Wayde van Niekerk
RSA
9.94
9
Thando Roto
RSA
9.95
A
9
Usain Bolt
JAM
9.95
200 m
1
Isaac Makwala
BOT
19.77
2
Wayde van Niekerk
RSA
19.84
3
Christian Coleman
USA
19.85
4
Noah Lyles
USA
19.90
5
Akani Simbine
RSA
19.95
A
6
Jereem Richards
TTO
19.97
6
Yohan Blake
JAM
19.97
8
Christopher Belcher
USA
20.01
8
Andre De Grasse
CAN
20.01
8
Ameer Webb
USA
20.01
400 m
1
Wayde van Niekerk
RSA
43.62
2
Fred Kerley
USA
43.70
3
Isaac Makwala
BOT
43.84
4
Steven Gardiner
BAH
43.89
5
Baboloki Thebe
BOT
44.02
6
Nathon Allen
JAM
44.19
7
Gil Roberts
USA
44.22
8
Wilbert London III
USA
44.47
8
Vernon Norwood
USA
44.47
10
Abdalelah Haroun
QAT
44.48
800 m
1
Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir
KEN
1:43.10
2
Nijel Amos
BOT
1:43.18
3
Clayton Murphy
USA
1:43.60
4
Wycliffe Kinyamal
KEN
1:43.94
5
Donavan Brazier
USA
1:43.95
6
Kipyegon Bett
KEN
1:44.04
7
Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich
KEN
1:44.37
8
Brandon McBride
CAN
1:44.41
9
Asbel Kiprop
KEN
1:44.43
10
Antoine Gakeme
BDI
1:44.44
1500 m
1
Elijah Motonei Manangoi
KEN
3:28.80
2
Timothy Cheruiyot
KEN
3:29.10
3
Ronald Kwemoi
KEN
3:30.89
4
Sadik Mikhou
BRN
3:31.34
5
Aman Wote
ETH
3:31.63
6
Silas Kiplagat
KEN
3:32.23
7
Bethwell Kiprotich Birgen
KEN
3:32.27
8
Filip Ingebrigtsen
NOR
3:32.48
9
Charles Cheboi Simotwo
KEN
3:32.59
10
Vincent Kibet
KEN
3:32.66
1 Mile
1
Ronald Kwemoi
KEN
3:49.04
2
Elijah Motonei Manangoi
KEN
3:49.08
3
Timothy Cheruiyot
KEN
3:49.64
4
Vincent Kibet
KEN
3:51.17
5
Thiago Andrč
BRA
3:51.99
5
Clayton Murphy
USA
3:51.99
7
Abdalaati Iguider
MAR
3:52.77
8
Ben Blankenship
USA
3:53.04
9
David Torrence
PER
3:53.21
10
Filip Ingebrigtsen
NOR
3:53.23
5000 m
1
Muktar Edris
ETH
12:55.23
2
Selemon Barega
ETH
12:55.58
3
Joshua Kiprui Cheptegei
UGA
12:59.83
4
Mohamed Farah
GBR
13:00.70
5
Yomif Kejelcha
ETH
13:01.21
6
Geoffrey Kipsang Kamworor
KEN
13:01.35
7
Cyrus Rutto
KEN
13:03.44
8
Albert Kibichii Rop
BRN
13:04.82
9
Yenew Alamirew
ETH
13:06.81
10
Mohammed Ahmed
CAN
13:08.16
10000 m
1
Mohamed Farah
GBR
26:49.51
2
Joshua Kiprui Cheptegei
UGA
26:49.94
3
Paul Kipngetich Tanui
KEN
26:50.60
4
Bedan Karoki Muchiri
KEN
26:52.12
5
Jemal Yimer
ETH
26:56.11
6
Geoffrey Kipsang Kamworor
KEN
26:57.77
7
Abadi Hadis
ETH
26:59.19
8
Mohammed Ahmed
CAN
27:02.35
9
Shadrack Kipchirchir
USA
27:07.55
10
Andamlak Belihu
ETH
27:08.94
Marathon (42.195 km.)
1
Eliud Kipchoge
KEN
2:03:32
2
Guye Adola
ETH
2:03:46
3
Wilson Kipsang Kiprotich
KEN
2:03:58
4
Tamirat Tola
ETH
2:04:11
5
Lawrence Cherono
KEN
2:05:09
6
Nobert Kipkoech Kigen
KEN
2:05:13
7
Sammy Kirop Kitwara
KEN
2:05:15
8
Abraham Kiptum
KEN
2:05:26
9
Evans Kiplagat Chebet
KEN
2:05:30
10
Mule Wasihun
ETH
2:05:39
110 m Hurdles
1
Omar McLeod
JAM
12.90
2
Sergey Shubenkov
ANA
13.01
3
Ronald Levy
JAM
13.05
4
Garfield Darien
FRA
13.09
4
Aries Merritt
USA
13.09
6
Devon Allen
USA
13.10
7
Antonio Alkana
RSA
13.11
8
Andrew Pozzi
GBR
13.14
9
Orlando Ortega
ESP
13.15
9
Balázs Baji
HUN
13.15
400 m Hurdles
1
Kyron McMaster
IVB
47.80
2
Kerron Clement
USA
48.02
3
Quincy Downing
USA
48.13
4
Eric Futch
USA
48.18
5
Karsten Warholm
NOR
48.22
6
Yasmani Copello
TUR
48.24
7
Michael Stigler
USA
48.26
8
Abderrahaman Samba
QAT
48.31
A
9
Rai Benjamin
ANT
48.33
10
Mamadou Kasse Hann
FRA
48.40
3000 m Steeplechase
1
Evan Jager
USA
8:01.29
2
Conseslus Kipruto
KEN
8:04.63
3
Soufiane Elbakkali
MAR
8:04.83
4
Jairus Kipchoge Birech
KEN
8:07.68
5
Stanley Kipkoech Kebenei
USA
8:08.30
6
Amos Kirui
KEN
8:08.37
7
Abraham Kibiwott
KEN
8:10.62
8
Yemane Haileselassie
ERI
8:11.22
9
Benjamin Kigen
KEN
8:11.38
10
Hillary Bor
USA
8:11.82