Main  Top 25 Lists - 1913
1891 1892 1893 1894 1895 1896 1897 1898 1899 1900 1901 1902 1903 1904 1905 1906 1907 1908 1909 1910 1911 1912 1913 1914
1915 1916 1917 1918 1919 1920 1921 1922 1923 1924 1925 1926 1927 1928 1929 1930 1931 1932 1933 1934 1935 1936 1937 1938
1939 1940 1941 1942 1943 1944 1945 1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962
1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986
1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010
2011 2012 2013
   1913   
100 y
Arthur Robinson USA  9.6
Howard Drew USA  9.6
Donald Lippincott USA  9.6
James J. Archer USA  9.7 e
C.B. Wagner USA  9.8
Oliver Reller USA  9.8
James Patterson USA  9.8
John Paul Baker USA  9.8
Charles Hoyt USA  9.8
William Applegarth GBR  9.8
100 m
Erwin Kern GER  10.6
Harold MacIntosh GBR  10.7
Fritz Fleischer AUT  10.8
Rolf Smedmark SWE  10.8
Richard Rau GER  10.8
Richard Burghaus GER  10.8
Arno Neumann GER  10.8
Hermann Waffenschmidt GER  10.8
Ture Persson SWE  10.8
Jenö Rakos HUN  10.8
200 m
Albert S. Robinson USA  21.2 *str
William Applegarth GBR  21.5 *
Donald Lippincott USA  21.6 *str
Charles Hoyt USA  21.7 *
George L. Parker USA  21.7 +
James Patterson USA  21.8 *str
Herbert H. Seward USA  21.8 *estr
Joseph E. Bond USA  21.8 *estr
Richard Rau GER  21.8
Richard Rice GBR  21.8 *e
400 m
Carroll Haff USA  48.1 *
Andrew B. Cozzens USA  48.4 *e
Ted Meredith USA  48.5 *
William Barron USA  48.7 *
Thomas Halpin USA  48.7 *
Peter Jansen USA  48.9 *e
George Nicol GBR  49.1 *
Valleau Wilkie USA  49.4 *e
Gordon D. Davies GBR  49.5 *
Augustus M. Bowzer USA  49.5 *
800 m
John Paul Jones USA  1.53.7 *
George Brown USA  1.53.9 *
Norman Taber USA  1.54.9 *
Arthur V. Dormer NZL  1.55.5 *
Francis Capper USA  1.55.8 *e
Ted Meredith USA  1.56.1 *
Vere Windnagle USA  1.56.3 *
Melvin Sheppard USA  1.56.3 *
Percy Mann GBR  1.56.3 *
10  Lawrence McKenzie USA  1.56.5 *
1500 m
Ernst Wide SWE  4.02.0
John Zander SWE  4.03.7
Einari Anttila FIN  4.04.6
Jacques Keyser NED  4.04.8
Carl Ernst GER  4.05.1
Nils Frykberg SWE  4.05.3
Georg Mickler GER  4.06.2
Ferenc Forgacs HUN  4.06.8
Mauritz Carlsson SWE  4.08.5
10  Gustave Lauvaux FRA  4.10.2
1 Mile
John Paul Jones USA  4.14.4
Norman Taber USA  4.16.4 e
Peter S. Harmon USA  4.18.8 e
James Powers USA  4.18.8
Louis Madeira USA  4.20.2 e
Abel Kiviat USA  4.20.2
Paul Clyde USA  4.21.2
John Zander SWE  4.23.6
Arnold Jackson GBR  4.24.2
10  Jaques Keyser NED  4.24.6
5000 m
Jean Bouin FRA  14.58.8 e
George Hutson GBR  15.10.3 *4
Mauritz Carlsson SWE  15.11.3
Louis Scott USA  15.18.6 *3
Ernest Glover GBR  15.18.8 *4
Primo Brega ITA  15.20.0
David N. Gaussen GBR  15.22.1 *3
Bror Modig SWE  15.24.9
John Zander SWE  15.25.4
10  Jacques Keyser NED  15.26.1
10000 m
Jean Bouin FRA  31.12.1
Hannes Kolehmainen FIN  31.25.2 e
Ernest Glover GBR  31.48.2 e
Alexis Ahlgren SWE  32.21.8
Arvi Kokkonen FIN  32.24.0
Albin Stenroos FIN  32.31.6
Lauri Majanen FIN  32.34.7
Magnus Thorsell SWE  32.37.3
Thure Bergvall SWE  32.37.8
10  Tatu Kolehmainen FIN  32.42.1
110 m Hurdles
Frederick Kelly USA  15.0 *
Herbert Whitted USA  15.2 *
John Nicholson USA  15.2 *
Harry Kirkpatrick USA  15.4 *
James Wendell USA  15.4 *
J. Cronley USA  15.4 *
Charles Fenker USA  15.4 *
John Case USA  15.4 *
J.W. Frazer AUS  15.4 *
Gerald Keddell NZL  15.4 *e
400 m Hurdles
Georges André FRA  57.0
Henri Meslot FRA  57.8 e
Roeykens BEL  59.0
J.W. Frazer AUS  60.1 *
Russell Watson AUS  60.1 *
Charles Poulenard FRA  60.4
Karl Weitling GER  60.4
T.R. Cole AUS  60.6 *
John Victor RSA  60.7 *A
P.E. Doyle NZL  60.7 *