Track and Field Statistics
Main
Top 25 Lists - 2010
1891
1892
1893
1894
1895
1896
1897
1898
1899
1900
1901
1902
1903
1904
1905
1906
1907
1908
1909
1910
1911
1912
1913
1914
1915
1916
1917
1918
1919
1920
1921
1922
1923
1924
1925
1926
1927
1928
1929
1930
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945
1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953
1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Men
Women
2010
Track
Field
100 m
1
Tyson Gay
USA
9.78
1
Nesta Carter
JAM
9.78
3
Asafa Powell
JAM
9.82
3
Usain Bolt
JAM
9.82
5
Walter Dix
USA
9.88
5
Ryan Bailey
USA
9.88
7
Yohan Blake
JAM
9.89
8
Ivory Williams
USA
9.95
8
Trell Kimmons
USA
9.95
8
Mario Forsythe
JAM
9.95
200 m
1
Usain Bolt
JAM
19.56
2
Walter Dix
USA
19.72
2
Tyson Gay
USA
19.72
4
Yohan Blake
JAM
19.78
5
Wallace Spearmon
USA
19.79
6
Asafa Powell
JAM
19.97
7
Curtis Mitchell
USA
19.99
8
Churandy Martina
AHO
20.08
9
Ryan Bailey
USA
20.10
10
Steve Mullings
JAM
20.11
400 m
1
Jeremy Wariner
USA
44.13
2
Jermaine Gonzales
JAM
44.40
3
Ricardo Chambers
JAM
44.54
4
Greg Nixon
USA
44.61
5
LeJerald Betters
USA
44.70
6
Jonathan Borlée
BEL
44.71
7
Angelo Taylor
USA
44.72
8
David Gillick
IRL
44.79
9
Jamaal Torrance
USA
44.80
10
Calvin Smith
USA
44.81
800 m
1
David Lekuta Rudisha
KEN
1.41.01
2
Abubaker Kaki
SUD
1.42.23
3
Boaz Kiplagat Lalang
KEN
1.42.95
4
Mbulaeni Mulaudzi
RSA
1.43.29
5
Asbel Kipruto Kiprop
KEN
1.43.45
6
Amine Laalou
MAR
1.43.71
7
Jackson Mumbwa Kivuva
KEN
1.43.72
8
Nick Symmonds
USA
1.43.76
9
Abraham Kiplagat
KEN
1.43.77
10
Michael Rimmer
GBR
1.43.89
1500 m
1
Silas Kiplagat
KEN
3.29.27
2
Amine Laalou
MAR
3.29.53
3
Augustine Kiprono Choge
KEN
3.30.22
4
Andrew Wheating
USA
3.30.90
5
Ryan Gregson
AUS
3.31.06
6
Nicholas Kiptanui Kemboi
KEN
3.31.52
7
Mekonnen Gebremedhin
ETH
3.31.57
8
Asbel Kipruto Kiprop
KEN
3.31.78
9
Daniel Kipchirchir Komen
KEN
3.32.16
10
Lopez Lomong
USA
3.32.20
1 Mile
1
Asbel Kipruto Kiprop
KEN
3.49.56
2
Mekonnen Gebremedhin
ETH
3.49.83
3
Augustine Kiprono Choge
KEN
3.50.14
4
Amine Laalou
MAR
3.50.22
5
Gideon Gathimba
KEN
3.50.53
6
Leonel Manzano
USA
3.50.64
7
Daniel Komen
KEN
3.50.70
8
William Biwott Tanui
KEN
3.50.75
9
Andrew Wheating
USA
3.51.74
10
Boaz Kiplagat Lalang
KEN
3.52.18
5000 m
1
Eliud Kipchoge
KEN
12.51.21
2
Vincent Kiprop Chepkok
KEN
12.51.45
3
Mark Kosgey Kiptoo
KEN
12.53.46
4
Dejen Gebremeskel
ETH
12.53.56
5
Imane Merga
ETH
12.53.58
6
Tariku Bekele
ETH
12.53.97
7
Bernard Lagat
USA
12.54.12
8
Lucas Kimeli Rotich
KEN
12.55.06
9
Chris Solinsky
USA
12.55.53
10
Josphat Kiprono Menjo
KEN
12.55.95
10000 m
1
Josphat Kiprono Menjo
KEN
26.56.74
2
Chris Solinsky
USA
26.59.60
3
Daniel Lemashon Salel
KEN
27.07.85
4
Samuel Chelanga
KEN
27.08.39
5
Galen Rupp
USA
27.10.74
6
Ibrahim Jeilan
ETH
27.12.43
7
Edward Waweru
KEN
27.13.94
8
John Kimondo Thuo
KEN
27.15.73
9
Josephat Muchiri Ndambiri
KEN
27.16.51
10
Paul Kipngetich Tanui
KEN
27.17.61
Marathon (42.195 km.)
1
Patrick Makau Musyoki
KEN
2.04.48
2
Geoffrey Kiprono Mutai
KEN
2.04.55
3
Wilson Kipsang Kiprotich
KEN
2.04.57
4
Vincent Kipruto
KEN
2.05.13
5
Tsegay Kebede
ETH
2.05.19
6
Feyisa Lilesa
ETH
2.05.23
7
Bazu Worku
ETH
2.05.25
8
Eliud Kiptanui
KEN
2.05.39
9
Getu Feleke
ETH
2.05.44
10
Robert Kiprono Cheruiyot
KEN
2.05.52
110 m Hurdles
1
David Oliver
USA
12.89
2
Dayron Robles
CUB
13.01
3
Xiang Liu
CHN
13.09
4
Ryan Wilson
USA
13.12
5
Ronnie Ash
USA
13.19
6
David Payne
USA
13.22
7
Joel Brown
USA
13.24
8
Dwight Thomas
JAM
13.25
9
Petr Svoboda
CZE
13.27
10
Andrew Turner
GBR
13.28
400 m Hurdles
1
Bershawn Jackson
USA
47.32
2
Johnny Dutch
USA
47.63
3
Javier Culson
PUR
47.72
4
Angelo Taylor
USA
47.79
5
Kerron Clement
USA
47.86
6
David Greene
GBR
47.88
7
Felix Sánchez
DOM
48.17
8
Omar Cisneros
CUB
48.21
9
Micheal Tinsley
USA
48.46
10
Jehue Gordon
TRI
48.47
3000 m Steeplechase
1
Brimin Kiprop Kipruto
KEN
8.00.90
2
Ezekiel Kemboi
KEN
8.01.74
3
Paul Kipsiele Koech
KEN
8.02.07
4
Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad
FRA
8.02.52
5
Bouabdellah Tahri
FRA
8.03.72
6
Benjamin Kiplagat
UGA
8.03.81
7
Richard Kipkemboi Mateelong
KEN
8.06.44
8
Patrick Kipkirui Langat
KEN
8.09.12
9
Saif Saaeed Shaheen
QAT
8.09.63
10
Roba Gari
ETH
8.09.87