USA Main > USA National Championships - Men
     
1876 1877 1878 1879 1880 1881 1882 1883 1884 1885 1886 1887 1888 AAU 1888 NAAA 1889 1890 1891 1892 1893 1894 1895 1896 1897 1898
1899 1900 1901 1902 1903 1904 1905 1906 1907 1908 1909 1910 1911 1912 1913 1914 1915 1916 1917 1918 1919 1920 1921 1922
1923 1924 1925 1926 1927 1928 1929 1930 1931 1932 1933 1934 1935 1936 1937 1938 1939 1940 1941 1942 1943 1944 1945 1946
1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970
1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994
1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
2019 2021 2022
USA National Championship (doubled as the Olympic Trials), Eugene, OR 2021
Men, Track
100 m
1 Trayvon Bromell USA 9.80  
2 Ronnie Baker USA 9.85  
3 Fred Kerley USA 9.86  
4 Kenny Bednarek USA 9.89  
5 Micah Williams USA 9.91  
6 Cravon Gillespie USA 10.00  
7 Noah Lyles USA 10.05  
8 Justin Gatlin USA 10.87  
200 m
1 Noah Lyles USA 19.74  
2 Kenny Bednarek USA 19.78  
3 Erriyon Knighton USA 19.84  
4 Fred Kerley USA 19.90  
5 Isiah Young USA 20.03  
6 Terrance Laird USA 20.15  
7 Kyree King USA 20.30  
8 Andrew Hudson USA 20.37  
400 m
1 Michael Norman USA 44.07  
2 Michael Cherry USA 44.35  
3 Randolph Ross USA 44.74  
4 Trevor Stewart USA 44.90  
5 Vernon Norwood USA 44.92  
6 Elija Godwin USA 44.94  
7 Bryce Deadmon USA 44.96  
8 Wil London USA 45.00  
800 m
1 Clayton Murphy USA 1:43.17  
2 Isaiah Jewett USA 1:43.85  
3 Bryce Hoppel USA 1:44.14  
4 Isaiah Harris USA 1:44.58  
5 Brannon Kidder USA 1:45.08  
6 Samuel Voelz USA 1:45.54  
7 Daniel Nixon USA 1:45.56  
8 Donavan Brazier USA 1:47.88  
1500 m
1 Cole Hocker USA 3:35.28  
2 Matthew Centrowitz USA 3:35.34  
3 Yared Nuguse USA 3:36.19  
4 Craig Engels USA 3:36.69  
5 Henry Wynne USA 3:37.70  
6 Josh Thompson USA 3:37.73  
7 Eric Avila USA 3:38.20  
8 Colby Alexander USA 3:38.29  
5000 m
1 Paul Chelimo USA 13:26.82  
2 Grant Fisher USA 13:27.01  
3 Woody Kincaid USA 13:27.13  
4 Cooper Teare USA 13:28.08  
5 Emmanuel Bor USA 13:30.30  
6 Morgan Beadlescomb USA 13:30.90  
7 Robert Brandt USA 13:32.21  
8 Conner Mantz USA 13:32.69  
10000 m
1 Woody Kincaid USA 27:53.62  
2 Grant Fisher USA 27:54.29  
3 Joe Klecker USA 27:54.90  
4 Ben True USA 27:58.88  
5 Conner Mantz USA 27:59.37  
6 Galen Rupp USA 27:59.43  
7 Biya Simbassa USA 27:59.94  
8 Sam Chelanga USA 28:02.47  
Marathon (42.195 km.)
1 Galen Rupp USA 2:09:20  
2 Jacob Riley USA 2:10:02  
3 Abdi Abdirahman USA 2:10:03  
4 Leonard Korir USA 2:10:06  
5 Augustus Maiyo USA 2:10:47  
6 Martin Hehir USA 2:11:29  
7 Clayton Albertson USA 2:11:49  
8 Jonas Hampton USA 2:12:10  
110 m Hurdles
1 Grant Holloway USA 12.96  
2 Devon Allen USA 13.10  
3 Daniel Roberts USA 13.11  
4 Trey Cunningham USA 13.21  
5 Tai Brown USA 13.32  
6 Michael Dickson USA 13.34  
7 Jamal Britt USA 13.47  
8 Jarret Eaton USA 13.64  
400 m Hurdles
1 Rai Benjamin USA 46.83 MR
2 Kenny Selmon USA 48.08  
3 David Kendziera USA 48.38  
4 Aldrich Bailey USA 48.55  
5 Khallifah Rosser USA 48.81  
6 Isaiah Levingston USA 49.25  
7 Cameron Samuel USA 49.27  
8 Trevor Bassitt USA 50.03  
3000 m Steeplechase
1 Hillary Bor USA 8:21.34  
2 Benard Keter USA 8:21.81  
3 Mason Ferlic USA 8:22.05  
4 Daniel Michalski USA 8:22.54  
5 Isaac Updike USA 8:24.72  
6 Donn Cabral USA 8:25.95  
7 Sean McGorty USA 8:27.05  
8 Obsa Ali USA 8:29.98