USA Main > USA National Championships - Men
     
1876 1877 1878 1879 1880 1881 1882 1883 1884 1885 1886 1887 1888 AAU 1888 NAAA 1889 1890 1891 1892 1893 1894 1895 1896 1897 1898
1899 1900 1901 1902 1903 1904 1905 1906 1907 1908 1909 1910 1911 1912 1913 1914 1915 1916 1917 1918 1919 1920 1921 1922
1923 1924 1925 1926 1927 1928 1929 1930 1931 1932 1933 1934 1935 1936 1937 1938 1939 1940 1941 1942 1943 1944 1945 1946
1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970
1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994
1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
2019 2021 2022
USA National Championship (doubled as the Olympic Trials), Eugene, OR 2012
Men, Track
100 m
1 Justin Gatlin USA 9.80  
2 Tyson Gay USA 9.86  
3 Ryan Bailey USA 9.93  
4 Michael Rodgers USA 9.94  
5 Darvis Patton USA 9.96  
6 Trell Kimmons USA 10.02  
7 Jeffery Demps USA 10.27  
8 Walter Dix USA 10.95  
200 m
1 Wallace Spearmon USA 19.82w  
2 Maurice Mitchell USA 20.14w  
3 Isiah Young USA 20.16w  
4 Calesio Newman USA 20.17w  
5 Darvis Patton USA 20.24w  
6 Jeremy Dodson USA 20.25w  
7 Shawn Crawford USA 20.37w  
8 Marcus Rowland USA 20.50w  
400 m
1 LaShawn Merritt USA 44.12  
2 Tony McQuay USA 44.49  
3 Bryshon Nellum USA 44.80  
4 Josh Mance USA 44.88  
5 Manteo Mitchell USA 44.96  
6 Jeremy Wariner USA 45.24  
7 David Verburg USA 45.36  
8 Brady Gehret USA 45.48  
800 m
1 Nicholas Symmonds USA 1:43.92  
2 Khadevis Robinson USA 1:44.64  
3 Duane Solomon USA 1:44.65  
4 Ryan Martin USA 1:44.90  
5 Tyler Mulder USA 1:45.02  
6 Elijah Greer USA 1:45.40  
7 Mark Wieczorek USA 1:45.62  
8 Charles Jock USA 1:49.02  
1500 m
1 Leonel Manzano USA 3:35.75  
2 Matthew Centrowitz USA 3:35.84  
3 Andrew Wheating USA 3:36.68  
4 Andrew Bayer USA 3:37.24  
5 Robby Andrews USA 3:37.45  
6 David Torrence USA 3:37.70  
7 Jordan McNamara USA 3:37.79  
8 Craig Miller USA 3:37.81  
5000 m
1 Galen Rupp USA 13:22.67  
2 Bernard Lagat USA 13:22.82  
3 Lopez Lomong USA 13:24.47  
4 Andrew Bumbalough USA 13:26.67  
5 Ryan Hill USA 13:27.49  
6 Benjamin True USA 13:28.02  
7 Elliott Heath USA 13:28.20  
8 Hassan Mead USA 13:30.21  
10000 m
1 Galen Rupp USA 27:25.33  
2 Matt Tegenkamp USA 27:33.94  
3 Dathan Ritzenhein USA 27:36.09  
4 Chris Derrick USA 27:40.23  
5 Aaron Braun USA 27:41.54  
6 Ryan Vail USA 27:52.53  
7 Brent Vaughn USA 27:55.44  
8 Luke Puskedra USA 27:56.62  
110 m Hurdles
1 Aries Merritt USA 12.93  
2 Jason Richardson USA 12.98  
3 Jeffrey Porter USA 13.08  
4 Antwon Hicks USA 13.14  
5 David Oliver USA 13.17  
6 Dexter Faulk USA 13.23  
7 Ryan Wilson USA 13.24  
Tyron Akins USA DNF  
400 m Hurdles
1 Michael Tinsley USA 48.33  
2 Angelo Taylor USA 48.57  
3 Kerron Clement USA 48.89  
4 Bershawn Jackson USA 48.94  
5 Justin Gaymon USA 49.41  
6 Reginald Wyatt USA 50.06  
7 Michael Stigler USA 50.63  
8 Johnny Dutch USA 51.47  
3000 m Steeplechase
1 Evan Jager USA 8:17.40  
2 Donald Cabral USA 8:19.81  
3 Kyle Alcorn USA 8:22.17  
4 Donald Cowart USA 8:27.49  
5 Benjamin Bruce USA 8:29.61  
6 Max King USA 8:30.54  
7 Daniel Huling USA 8:30.76  
8 William Nelson USA 8:32.21