USA Main > USA National Championships - Men
     
1876 1877 1878 1879 1880 1881 1882 1883 1884 1885 1886 1887 1888 AAU 1888 NAAA 1889 1890 1891 1892 1893 1894 1895 1896 1897 1898
1899 1900 1901 1902 1903 1904 1905 1906 1907 1908 1909 1910 1911 1912 1913 1914 1915 1916 1917 1918 1919 1920 1921 1922
1923 1924 1925 1926 1927 1928 1929 1930 1931 1932 1933 1934 1935 1936 1937 1938 1939 1940 1941 1942 1943 1944 1945 1946
1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970
1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994
1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
2019 2021 2022
USA National Championship (doubled as the Olympic Trials), Eugene, OR 2016
Men, Track
60 m
2 Hillary Bor USA 8:24.10  
100 m
1 Justin Gatlin USA 9.80  
2 Trayvon Bromell USA 9.84  
3 Marvin Bracy USA 9.98  
4 Michael Rodgers USA 10.00  
5 Tyson Gay USA 10.03  
6 Christian Coleman USA 10.06  
7 Jarrion Lawson USA 10.07  
8 Dentarius Locke USA 10.34  
200 m
1 Justin Gatlin USA 19.75  
2 LaShawn Merritt USA 19.79  
3 Ameer Webb USA 20.00  
4 Noah Lyles USA 20.09  
5 Michael Norman USA 20.14  
6 Tyson Gay USA 20.38  
7 Kendal Williams USA 20.38  
8 Sean McLean USA 20.63  
400 m
1 LaShawn Merritt USA 43.97  
2 Gil Roberts USA 44.73  
3 David Verburg USA 44.82  
4 Arman Hall USA 45.09  
5 Tony McQuay USA 45.30  
6 Kyle Clemons USA 45.39  
7 Najee Glass USA 45.48  
8 Michael Berry USA 45.90  
800 m
1 Clayton Murphy USA 1:44.76  
2 Boris Berian USA 1:44.92  
3 Charles Jock USA 1:45.48  
4 Craig Engels USA 1:46.03  
5 Erik Sowinski USA 1:46.44  
6 Isaiah Harris USA 1:46.47  
7 Harun Abda USA 1:47.05  
8 Brandon Johnson USA 1:47.41  
1500 m
1 Matthew Centrowitz USA 3:34.09 MR
2 Robby Andrews USA 3:34.88  
3 Ben Blankenship USA 3:36.18  
4 Leonel Manzano USA 3:36.62  
5 Craig Engels USA 3:37.66  
6 Johnny Gregorek USA 3:38.76  
7 Colby Alexander USA 3:38.90  
8 Daniel Winn USA 3:39.22  
5000 m
1 Bernard Lagat USA 13:35.50  
2 Hassan Mead USA 13:35.70  
3 Paul Chelimo USA 13:35.92  
4 Eric Jenkins USA 13:35.98  
5 Ben True USA 13:36.40  
6 Ryan Hill USA 13:38.36  
7 Shadrack Kipchirchir USA 13:39.79  
8 William Kincaid USA 13:39.96  
10000 m
1 Galen Rupp USA 27:55.04  
2 Shadrack Kipchirchir USA 28:01.52  
3 Leonard Korir USA 28:16.97  
4 Scott Fauble USA 28:45.53  
5 Chris Derrick USA 28:47.24  
6 Samuel Chelanga USA 28:56.12  
7 Martin Hehir USA 28:56.14  
8 Brendan Gregg USA 28:56.23  
110 m Hurdles
1 Devon Allen USA 13.03  
2 Ronnie Ash USA 13.21  
3 Jeff Porter USA 13.21  
4 Aries Merritt USA 13.22  
5 Jason Richardson USA 13.28  
6 Jarret Eaton USA 13.30  
7 Aleec Harris USA 13.56  
David Oliver USA DNS  
400 m Hurdles
1 Kerron Clement USA 48.50  
2 Byron Robinson USA 48.79  
3 Michael Tinsley USA 48.82  
4 Ricky Babineaux USA 48.88  
5 Johnny Dutch USA 48.92  
6 Quincy Downing USA 49.60  
7 Bershawn Jackson USA 49.96  
Jeshua Anderson USA DQ  
3000 m Steeplechase
1 Evan Jager USA 8:22.48  
3 Donn Cabral USA 8:26.37  
4 Andrew Bayer USA 8:28.59  
5 Mason Ferlic USA 8:30.03  
6 Craig Forys USA 8:34.16  
7 Cory Leslie USA 8:37.54  
8 Donnie Cowart USA 8:39.02