USA Main > USA National Championships - Men
     
1876 1877 1878 1879 1880 1881 1882 1883 1884 1885 1886 1887 1888 AAU 1888 NAAA 1889 1890 1891 1892 1893 1894 1895 1896 1897 1898
1899 1900 1901 1902 1903 1904 1905 1906 1907 1908 1909 1910 1911 1912 1913 1914 1915 1916 1917 1918 1919 1920 1921 1922
1923 1924 1925 1926 1927 1928 1929 1930 1931 1932 1933 1934 1935 1936 1937 1938 1939 1940 1941 1942 1943 1944 1945 1946
1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970
1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994
1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
2019 2021 2022
USA National Championship, Milwaukee 1937
Men, Track
100 m
Remarks
1 Perrin Walker USA 10.7  
2 Ben Johnson USA inches bh  
3 Ray Dean USA 1 yd bh2  
4 George Boone USA inches bh3  
5 Robert Packard USA 1 yd bh4  
6 Mack Robinson USA 2 yds bh5  
200 m
1 Jack Weiershauser USA 20.9 MRm
2 Mack Robinson USA    
3 Norwood Ewell USA    
4 Robert Packard USA    
5 Perrin Walker USA    
400 m
1 Ray Malott USA 47.1  
2 Robert Young USA 5 yds bh  
3 Charles Belcher USA 1 ft bh2  
4 William McCurdy USA 1 yd bh3  
5 Alfred Fitch USA 1 yd bh4  
6 James Herbert USA 5 yds bh5  
800 m
1 John Woodruff USA 1.50.0 MRm
2 Elroy Robinson USA 1.50.5e  
3 Ross Bush USA 1.50.8e  
4 Victor Palmson USA 1.51.2e  
5 Charles Beetham USA    
6 Howard Borck USA    
1500 m
1 Glenn Cunningham USA 3.51.8  
2 James Smith USA 3.54.0  
3 Charles Fenske USA    
4 Archie San Romani USA    
5 Gene Venzke USA    
5000 m
1 Joseph McCluskey USA 15.04.1 MR
2 Thomas Deckard USA 150 yds bh  
3 Raymond Sears USA    
4 Errol Vaughn USA    
10000 m
1 Eino Pentti USA 32.02.0  
2 William Feiler USA    
3 John A. Kelley USA    
4 Errol Vaughn USA    
Marathon (42.195 km.)
1 Melvin Porter USA 2.44.22  
2 Pat Dengis USA 2.46.36  
3 James Bartlett CAN 2.47.09  
4 Clarence DeMar USA 2.47.18  
5 Percy Wyer CAN 2.58.30  
6 Lloyd Longman CAN 3.04.49  
110 m Hurdles
1 Allan Tolmich USA 14.5  
2 Roy Staley USA    
3 Forrest Towns USA    
4 Fred Pollard USA    
5 LeRoy Kirkpatrick USA    
6 Tom Moore USA    
400 m Hurdles
1 Jack Patterson USA 52.3  
2 James Hucker USA 52.5e  
3 Tom Moore USA    
4 Del Fishback USA    
3000 m Steeplechase
1 Floyd Lochner USA 9.26.6  
2 Eino Pentti USA    
3 Walter Stone USA    
4 Lloyd Cooke USA