Main > Olympic Games
1896
1900
1904
1906
1908
1912
1920
1924
1928
1932
1936
1948
1952
1956
1960
1964
1968
1972
1976
1980
1984
1988
1992
1996
2000
2004
2008
2012
2016
        
XXX Olympic Game, London 2012
Men, Track
100 m
1 Usain Bolt JAM 9.63 OR
2 Yohan Blake JAM 9.75  
3 Justin Gatlin USA 9.79  
4 Tyson Gay USA 9.80  
5 Ryan Bailey USA 9.88  
6 Churandy Martina NED 9.94  
7 Richard Thompson TRI 9.98  
8 Asafa Powell JAM 11.99  
200 m
1 Usain Bolt JAM 19.32  
2 Yohan Blake JAM 19.44  
3 Warren Weir JAM 19.84  
4 Wallace Spearmon USA 19.90  
5 Churandy Martina NED 20.00  
6 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 20.19  
7 Alex Quińónez ECU 20.57  
8 Anaso Jobodwana RSA 20.69  
400 m
1 Kirani James GRN 43.94  
2 Luguelín Santos DOM 44.46  
3 Lalonde Gordon TRI 44.52  
4 Christopher Brown BAH 44.79  
5 Kévin Borlée BEL 44.81  
6 Jonathan Borlée BEL 44.83  
7 Demetrius Pinder BAH 44.98  
8 Steven Solomon AUS 45.14  
800 m
1 David Lekuta Rudisha KEN 1:40.91 WR
2 Nijel Amos BOT 1:41.73  
3 Timothy Kitum KEN 1:42.53  
4 Duane Solomon USA 1:42.82  
5 Nick Symmonds USA 1:42.95  
6 Mohammed Aman ETH 1:43.20  
7 Abubaker Kaki SUD 1:43.32  
8 Andrew Osagie GBR 1:43.77  
1500 m
1 Taoufik Makhloufi ALG 3:34.08  
2 Leonel Manzano USA 3:34.79  
3 Abdalaati Iguider MAR 3:35.13  
4 Matthew Centrowitz USA 3:35.17  
5 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:35.43  
6 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH 3:35.44  
7 Silas Kiplagat KEN 3:36.19  
8 Ilham Tanui Özbilen TUR 3:36.72  
5000 m
1 Mohamed Farah GBR 13:41.66  
2 Dejen Gebremeskel ETH 13:41.98  
3 Thomas Pkemei Longosiwa KEN 13:42.36  
4 Bernard Lagat USA 13:42.99  
5 Isiah Kiplangat Koech KEN 13:43.83  
6 Abdalaati Iguider MAR 13:44.19  
7 Galen Rupp USA 13:45.04  
8 Juan Luis Barrios MEX 13:45.30  
10000 m
1 Mohamed Farah GBR 27:30.42  
2 Galen Rupp USA 27:30.90  
3 Tariku Bekele ETH 27:31.43  
4 Kenenisa Bekele ETH 27:32.44  
5 Bedan Karoki Muchiri KEN 27:32.94  
6 Zersenay Tadesse ERI 27:33.51  
7 Teklemariam Medhin ERI 27:34.76  
8 Gebregziabher Gebremariam ETH 27:36.34  
Marathon (42.195 km.)
1 Stephen Kiprotich UGA 2:08:01  
2 Abel Kirui KEN 2:08:27  
3 Wilson Kipsang Kiprotich KEN 2:09:37  
4 Mebrahtom Keflezighi USA 2:11:06  
5 Marilson dos Santos BRA 2:11:10  
6 Kentaro Nakamoto JPN 2:11:16  
7 Cuthbert Nyasango ZIM 2:12:08  
8 Paulo Roberto Paula BRA 2:12:17  
110 m Hurdles
1 Aries Merritt USA 12.92  
2 Jason Richardson USA 13.04  
3 Hansle Parchment JAM 13.12  
4 Lawrence Clarke GBR 13.39  
5 Ryan Brathwaite BAR 13.40  
6 Orlando Ortega CUB 13.43  
7 Lehann Fourie RSA 13.53  
Dayron Robles CUB DQ  
400 m Hurdles
1 Felix Sánchez DOM 47.63  
2 Michael Tinsley USA 47.91  
3 Javier Culson PUR 48.10  
4 David Greene GBR 48.24  
5 Angelo Taylor USA 48.25  
6 Jehue Gordon TRI 48.86  
7 Leford Green JAM 49.12  
8 Kerron Clement USA 49.15  
3000 m Steeplechase
1 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN 8:18.56  
2 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA 8:19.08  
3 Abel Kiprop Mutai KEN 8:19.73  
4 Roba Gari ETH 8:20.00  
5 Brimin Kiprop Kipruto KEN 8:23.03  
6 Evan Jager USA 8:23.87  
7 Hamid Ezzine MAR 8:24.90  
8 Donald Cabral USA 8:25.91  
20 km Road Walk
1 Ding Chen CHN 1:18:46 OR
2 Erick Barrondo GUA 1:18:57  
3 Zhen Wang CHN 1:19:25  
4 Zelin Cai CHN 1:19:44  
5 Miguel Ángel López ESP 1:19:49  
6 Eder Sánchez MEX 1:19:52  
7 Jared Tallent AUS 1:20:02  
8 Bertrand Moulinet FRA 1:20:12  
50 km Road Walk
1 Sergey Kirdyapkin RUS 3:35:59 OR
2 Jared Tallent AUS 3:36:53  
3 Tianfeng Si CHN 3:37:16  
4 Robert Heffernan IRL 3:37:54  
5 Igor Erokhin RUS 3:37:54  
6 Sergey Bakulin RUS 3:38:55  
7 Jianbo Li CHN 3:39:01  
8 Matej Tóth SVK 3:41:24  
Relays
4 x 100 m
1 Jamaica 36.84 WR
  N.Carter, M.Frater, Y.Blake, U.Bolt  
2 United States 37.04  
  T.Kimmons, J.Gatlin, T.Gay, R.Bailey  
3 Trinidad and Tobago 38.12  
  K.Bledman, M.Burns, E.Callender, R.Thompson  
4 France 38.16  
5 Japan 38.35  
6 Netherlands 38.39  
7 Australia 38.43  
Canada DQ  
4 x 400 m
1 Bahamas 2:56.72  
  C.Brown, D.Pinder, M.Mathieu, R.Miller  
2 United States 2:57.05  
  B.Nellum, J.Mance, T.McQuay, A.Taylor  
3 Trinidad and Tobago 2:59.40  
  L.Gordon, J.Solomon, A.Alleyne-Forte, D.Lendore  
4 Great Britain & N.I. 2:59.53  
5 Russia 3:00.09  
6 Belgium 3:01.83  
7 Venezuela 3:02.18  
8 South Africa 3:03.46