Main  Top 25 Lists - 1982
1891 1892 1893 1894 1895 1896 1897 1898 1899 1900 1901 1902 1903 1904 1905 1906 1907 1908 1909 1910 1911 1912 1913 1914
1915 1916 1917 1918 1919 1920 1921 1922 1923 1924 1925 1926 1927 1928 1929 1930 1931 1932 1933 1934 1935 1936 1937 1938
1939 1940 1941 1942 1943 1944 1945 1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962
1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986
1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
      1982   
High Jump
Zhu Jian Hua CHN  2.33
Gennadiy Belkov URS  2.32
Milton Ottey CAN  2.32
Del Davis USA  2.32
Steve Wray BAH  2.31
Roland Dalhäuser SUI  2.30
Gerd Nagel FRG  2.30
Janusz Trzepizur POL  2.30
Carlo Thränhardt FRG  2.30
Tyke Peacock USA  2.30
Pole Vault
Dave Volz USA  5.75
Jean-Michel Bellot FRA  5.75
Billy Olson USA  5.72
Dan Ripley USA  5.72
Larry Jessee USA  5.71
Thierry Vigneron FRA  5.71
Aleksandr Chernyayev URS  5.70
Atanas Tarev BUL  5.70
Pierre Quinon FRA  5.70
Aleksandr Krupskiy URS  5.70
Long Jump
Carl Lewis USA  8.76
Larry Myricks USA  8.56
Lutz Dombrowski GDR  8.30
Vance Johnson USA  8.21 A
Laszlo Szalma HUN  8.20
Viktor Belskiy URS  8.20
Jason Grimes USA  8.20
Mike Conley USA  8.19 A
Antonio Corgos ESP  8.19
10  Yuriy Samarin URS  8.16
Triple Jump
Keith Connor GBR  17.57 A
Ken Lorraway AUS  17.46
Gennadiy Valyukievich URS  17.42
Aleksandr Beskrovniy URS  17.37
Willie Banks USA  17.36
Vassiliy Grishchenkov URS  17.26
Bela Bakosi HUN  17.20
Robert Cannon USA  17.18
Jaak Uudmae URS  17.17
10  Vyacheslav Bordukov URS  17.16
Shot Put
Dave Laut USA  22.02
Udo Beyer GDR  21.94
Remigius Machura TCH  21.74
Janis Bojars URS  21.31
Kevin Akins USA  21.27
Vladimir Milic YUG  21.19
Vladimir Kiselyov URS  21.09
Dean Crouser USA  21.09
Peter Block GDR  21.04
10  Sergey Gavryushin URS  21.03
Discus Throw
Luis Mariano Delis CUB  70.58
Art Burns USA  69.96
Georgiy Kolnootchenko URS  69.44
Yuriy Dumchev URS  69.16
Imrich Bugar TCH  68.60
Igor Duginyets URS  68.52
Ben Plucknett USA  68.50
Armin Lemme GDR  68.50
John Powell USA  68.32
10  Mac Wilkins USA  68.20
Hammer Throw
Sergey Litvinov URS  83.98
Igor Nikulin URS  83.54
Yuriy Sedykh URS  81.66
Yuriy Tarasyuk URS  80.72
Karl-Hans Riehm FRG  79.48
Grigoriy Shevtsov URS  79.06
Juri Tamm URS  78.98
Aleksandr Bunyeyev URS  78.56
Juha Tiainen FIN  78.34
10  Ireneusz Golda POL  77.96
Javelin Throw
Bob Roggy USA  95.80
Detlef Michel GDR  94.52
Uwe Hohn GDR  91.34
Dainis Kula URS  90.96
Heino Puuste URS  90.72
Jorma Markus FIN  90.18
Pentti Sinersaari FIN  89.94
Mike O'Rourke NZL  89.48
Koos Van der Merwe RSA  88.62
10  Tom Petranoff USA  88.40
Decathlon
Daley Thompson GBR  8743
Jürgen Hingsen FRG  8723
Konstantin Akhapkin URS  8458
Siegfried Stark GDR  8433
Torsten Voss GDR  8387
Siegfried Wentz FRG  8313
Sergey Zhelanov URS  8306
Steffen Grummt GDR  8274
Sergey Pugach URS  8257 m
10  Grigoriy Degtyaryov URS  8247