Main  Top 25 Lists - 2019
1891 1892 1893 1894 1895 1896 1897 1898 1899 1900 1901 1902 1903 1904 1905 1906 1907 1908 1909 1910 1911 1912 1913 1914
1915 1916 1917 1918 1919 1920 1921 1922 1923 1924 1925 1926 1927 1928 1929 1930 1931 1932 1933 1934 1935 1936 1937 1938
1939 1940 1941 1942 1943 1944 1945 1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962
1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986
1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
      2019   
High Jump
Mutaz Essa Barshim QAT  2.37
Maksim Nedasekau BLR  2.35
Mikhail Akimenko ANA  2.35
Ilya Ivanyuk ANA  2.35
Stefano Sottile ITA  2.33
Andriy Protsenko UKR  2.32
Michael Mason CAN  2.31
Majd Eddin Ghazal SYR  2.31
Yu Wang CHN  2.31
Bohdan Bondarenko UKR  2.31
Pole Vault
Sam Kendricks USA  6.06
Piotr Lisek POL  6.02
Armand Duplantis SWE  6.00
Christopher Nilsen USA  5.95
Thiago Braz BRA  5.92
Pawel Wojciechowski POL  5.87
Renaud Lavillenie FRA  5.85
Cole Walsh USA  5.83
Valentin Lavillenie FRA  5.82
10  Kurtis Marschall AUS  5.81
Long Jump
Tajay Gayle JAM  8.69
Juan Miguel Echevarría CUB  8.65
Zarck Visser RSA  8.41
Shoutarou Shiroyama JPN  8.40
Jeff Henderson USA  8.39
Luvo Manyonga RSA  8.37
Miltiadis Tentoglou GRE  8.32
Yuki Hashioka JPN  8.32
Yaoguang Zhang CHN  8.25
Andwuelle Wright TTO  8.25
Triple Jump
Will Claye USA  18.14
Christian Taylor USA  17.92
Omar Craddock USA  17.68
Hugues Fabrice Zango BUR  17.66
Pedro Pablo Pichardo POR  17.62
Jordan Alejandro Díaz Fortun CUB  17.49
Ruiting Wu CHN  17.47
Donald Scott USA  17.43
Yaming Zhu CHN  17.40
10  Cristian Nápoles CUB  17.38
Shot Put
Joe Kovacs USA  22.91
Ryan Crouser USA  22.90
Tomas Walsh NZL  22.90
Darlan Romani BRA  22.61
Darrell Hill USA  22.35
Michal Haratyk POL  22.32
Konrad Bukowiecki POL  22.25
Bob Bertemes LUX  22.22
Filip Mihaljevic CRO  21.84
10  Chukwuebuka Enekwechi NGR  21.8
Discus Throw
Daniel Ståhl SWE  71.86
Fedrick Dacres JAM  70.78
Lukas Weisshaidinger AUT  68.14
Lois Maikel Martínez ESP  67.98
Ola Stunes Isene NOR  67.78
Andrius Gudžius LTU  67.73
Traves Smikle JAM  67.57
Alin Alexandru Firfirica ROU  67.32
Piotr Malachowski POL  67.23
10  Ehsan Hadadi IRI  67.19
Hammer Throw
Wojciech Nowicki POL  81.74
Pawel Fajdek POL  80.88
Javier Cienfuegos ESP  79.38
Valeriy Pronkin RUS  79.10
Denis Lukyanov ANA  78.97
Bence Halász HUN  78.54
Nick Miller GBR  78.39
Hleb Dudarau BLR  78.29
Eivind Henriksen NOR  78.25
10  Serghei Marghiev MDA  78.20
Javelin Throw
Magnus Kirt EST  90.61
Johannes Vetter GER  90.03
Andreas Hofmann GER  89.65
Edis Matusevicius LTU  89.17
Bernhard Seifert GER  89.06
Chao-Tsun Cheng TPE  89.05
Julius Yego KEN  87.73
Anderson Peters GRN  87.31
Thomas Röhler GER  86.99
10  Oliver Helander FIN  86.93
Decathlon
Damian Warner CAN  8711
Niklas Kaul GER  8691
Maicel Uibo EST  8604
Ilya Shkurenyov ANA  8494
Lindon Victor GRN  8473
Pierce Lepage CAN  8453
Johannes Erm EST  8445
Kai Kazmirek GER  8444
Zachery Ziemek USA  8344
10  Pieter Braun NED  8306