Main  Top 25 Lists - 1903
1891 1892 1893 1894 1895 1896 1897 1898 1899 1900 1901 1902 1903 1904 1905 1906 1907 1908 1909 1910 1911 1912 1913 1914
1915 1916 1917 1918 1919 1920 1921 1922 1923 1924 1925 1926 1927 1928 1929 1930 1931 1932 1933 1934 1935 1936 1937 1938
1939 1940 1941 1942 1943 1944 1945 1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962
1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986
1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
   1903   
High Jump
Garrett Serviss USA  1.943
Cornelius Leahy IRL  1.892
William C. Lowe USA  1.876
Patrick Leahy IRL  1.867
Robert Kernan USA  1.854
Gerald Howard-Smith GBR  1.829
Samuel Jones USA  1.829
A.M. Cooley USA  1.822
A.L. Wilcox USA  1.803
E.S. Brewer USA  1.803
Pole Vault
H. Thurman Chapman USA  3.66 ext
Charles Dvorak USA  3.58
Norman Dole USA  3.55
Harry L. Gardner USA  3.53
Franklin Allis USA  3.53
Alfred Gilbert USA  3.53
William Baird USA  3.48
Ward McLanahan USA  3.48
Jerome Magee USA  3.45
August G. Anderson USA  3.45
Long Jump
Meyer W. Prinstein USA  7.13
Peter O'Connor IRL  7.08
Joseph Leahy IRL  7.05
Daniel J. O'Leary IRL  7.05 joff
William C. Mayne USA  7.00
E.L. Greene USA  7.00
Frederick Engelhardt USA  6.99
Patrick Leahy IRL  6.98
John F. O'Connell USA  6.97
10  Thomas Leach GBR  6.92
Triple Jump
Patrick Leahy IRL  14.48 hhj
John J. Breshnihan IRL  14.29 hsj
Frederick Engelhardt USA  14.18
John F. McEniry IRL  13.80 hsj
E.L. Greene USA  13.73
Thomas Kiely IRL  13.65 hsj
Béla Mezö HUN  13.61
Michael Creed IRL  13.40 hsj
Edvard Larsen NOR  13.34
10  T. d'Arcy USA  13.30
Shot Put
Dennis Horgan IRL  14.40
Wesley Coe USA  14.17
Frederick Beck USA  14.02
Edgar Thomas Glass USA  13.93
Verner Järvinen FIN  13.93 bh
Ralph Rose USA  13.87
Julien Q. Tingley USA  13.63
Frank Schoenfuss USA  13.56
John DeWitt USA  13.55
10  C.H. Robinson USA  13.46
Discus Throw
Marius Eynard FRA  43.21 W-
Sandor Fothy HUN  41.80
Wilhelm Dörr GER  41.50
Martin Sheridan USA  40.10
Eino Kemppainen FIN  40.10 bh
Artur Coray HUN  39.79
Charles Swift USA  38.13
Frantisek Soucek BOH  38.01
Cornelius V. von Lubowiecki AUT  37.90
10  Miroslav Sustera BOH  37.55
Hammer Throw
Alfred Plaw USA  51.46
John DeWitt USA  50.52
John Flanagan USA  48.62
W.F. Moxley USA  48.01
Thomas Shevlin USA  47.62
Edgar Thomas Glass USA  46.71
Thomas Nicolson GBR  46.63
Carl Van Duyne USA  46.16
Richard Sheridan USA  45.05
10  W.H. Madill NZL  44.76 exh
Javelin Throw
Eric Lemming SWE  53.79 bh
Otto Nilsson SWE  48.21
Hannes Karlsson FIN  47.00 bh
Ville Lecklin FIN  45.55
Simon Åkerblom SWE  44.65 bh
Heikki Åhlman FIN  44.18
K. Knuutinen FIN  43.90 bh
Uno Häggman FIN  43.60 bh
K. Åkerblom FIN  43.55 bh
10  Biger Nordström FIN  43.52 bh