Main  Top 25 Lists - 1910
1891 1892 1893 1894 1895 1896 1897 1898 1899 1900 1901 1902 1903 1904 1905 1906 1907 1908 1909 1910 1911 1912 1913 1914
1915 1916 1917 1918 1919 1920 1921 1922 1923 1924 1925 1926 1927 1928 1929 1930 1931 1932 1933 1934 1935 1936 1937 1938
1939 1940 1941 1942 1943 1944 1945 1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962
1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986
1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
   1910   
High Jump
Timothy Leahy IRL  1.918
Jervis Burdick USA  1.911
George Horine USA  1.908
Walter Thomassen USA  1.880
Cornelius Leahy IRL  1.880
Harry Grumpelt USA  1.880
Istvan Somodi HUN  1.88
Istvan Wardener HUN  1.87
Earl Palmer USA  1.867
10  Samuel Lawrence USA  1.857
Pole Vault
Leland Scott USA  3.93
Frank Nelson USA  3.81
Samuel Bellah USA  3.80
Frank Murphy USA  3.76
Robert A. Gardner USA  3.76
Harry Babcock USA  3.73
Peter Robertson USA  3.71
Harry E. Parker USA  3.71
Williams USA  3.71
10  Fernand Gonder FRA  3.70
Long Jump
Platt Adams USA  7.25
John Davis AUS  7.15
Francis Irons USA  7.14
Samuel H. Bellah USA  7.12 A
James Wasson USA  7.10
E.M. Roberts USA  7.06
Robert Pasemann GER  7.06
Kalman Szathmary HUN  7.04
Albert Gutterson USA  7.03
10  G.A. Kretsinger USA  6.98
Triple Jump
Daniel Ahearn USA  15.73 hhj
Percy Kirwan IRL  15.16 hhj
James J. Daly IRL  14.58 hhj
Platt Adams USA  14.52
Daniel J. O'Leary IRL  14.50
Morris J. Teahan IRL  14.48
Emmanouil Tsaloumas GRE  14.40
R. Burrows IRL  14.36 hhj
Otto Bäurle GER  14.07
Sten Hagander SWE  14.07
Shot Put
Ralph Rose USA  14.96
Patrick McDonald USA  14.68
Elmer Niklander FIN  14.68
Joseph Horner USA  14.13
Leander Talbott USA  13.87
Giuseppe Tugnoli ITA  13.85
Harry Trotter USA  13.82
Edward E. Barrett IRL  13.76
D.H. Waite USA  13.70
10  John Kilpatrick USA  13.67
Discus Throw
Elmer Niklander FIN  44.88 bh
Martin Sheridan USA  43.33
Umberto Avattaneo ITA  43.20
Duncan Gillis CAN  42.97
Richard Byrd USA  42.50
Merritt Griffin USA  42.04
Emil Welz GER  41.84
Armas Taipale FIN  41.79 bh
Josef Waitzer GER  41.70
10  Robert Edgren USA  41.61
Hammer Throw
John Flanagan USA  55.24
Leander Talbott USA  52.88
Cornelius Walsh CAN  52.17
Matthew McGrath USA  51.32
Patrick James Ryan IRL  50.67
Ralph W. Rose USA  50.06
Simon Gillis USA  49.84
Carroll T. Cooney USA  49.53
Thomas Nicolson GBR  48.73
10  Duncan Gillis CAN  47.98
Javelin Throw
Lauri Kesäjärvi FIN  56.87 bh
Eric Lemming SWE  56.61
Urho Aaltonen FIN  54.79 bh
Henrik Oittinen FIN  53.40 bh
Toivo Elo FIN  52.79
Juho Halme FIN  52.78
Julius Saaristo FIN  52.50 bh
Kalle Aaltonen FIN  51.75 bh
David Cable FIN  51.66
10  Arvid Ryynänen FIN  51.30 bh