Track and Field Statistics
Main
Top 25 Lists - 2012
1921
1922
1923
1924
1925
1926
1927
1928
1929
1930
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945
1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953
1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Men
Women
2012
Track
Field
High Jump
1
Anna Chicherova
RUS
2.05
2
Irina Gordeeva
RUS
2.04
3
Svetlana Shkolina
RUS
2.03
3
Brigetta Barrett
USA
2.03
5
Chaunté Lowe
USA
2.01
6
Ruth Beitia
ESP
2.00
7
Tonje Angelsen
NOR
1.97
7
Tia Hellebaut
BEL
1.97
7
Svetlana Radzivil
UZB
1.97
10
Olena Holosha
UKR
1.96
Pole Vault
1
Jennifer Suhr
USA
4.83
2
Silke Spiegelburg
GER
4.82
3
Fabiana Murer
BRA
4.77
4
Alana Boyd
AUS
4.76
5
Elena Isinbaeva
RUS
4.75
5
Yarisley Silva
CUB
4.75
7
Jirina Ptácniková
CZE
4.72
8
Holly Bleasdale
GBR
4.71
9
Anna Rogowska
POL
4.70
10
Lisa Ryzih
GER
4.65
Long Jump
1
Brittney Reese
USA
7.15
2
Anna Nazarova
RUS
7.11
3
Chelsea Hayes
USA
7.10
4
Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova
BLR
7.08
5
Elena Sokolova
RUS
7.07
6
Olga Kucherenko
RUS
7.03
6
Janay DeLoach
USA
7.03
8
Veronika Shutkova
BLR
7.01
9
Blessing Okagbare
NGR
6.97
9
Vashti Thomas
USA
6.97
Triple Jump
1
Olha Saladuha
UKR
14.99
2
Olga Rypakova
KAZ
14.98
3
Caterine Ibargüen
COL
14.95
A
4
Kseniya Dziatsuk
BLR
14.76
5
Hanna Knyazyeva
UKR
14.71
5
Athanasía Pérra
GRE
14.71
7
Tatyana Lebedeva
RUS
14.68
8
Yamilé Aldama
GBR
14.65
9
Victoria Valyukevich
RUS
14.64
10
Dailenys Alcántara
CUB
14.58
Shot Put
1
Nadzeya Ostapchuk
BLR
21.58
2
Valerie Adams
NZL
21.11
3
Evgeniia Kolodko
RUS
20.48
4
Lijiao Gong
CHN
20.22
5
Ling Li
CHN
19.95
6
Jillian Camarena-Williams
USA
19.82
7
Natallia Mikhnevich
BLR
19.77
8
Olesya Sviridova
RUS
19.72
9
Nadine Kleinert
GER
19.67
10
Michelle Carter
USA
19.60
Discus Throw
1
Darya Pishchalnikova
RUS
70.69
2
Sandra Perkovic
CRO
69.11
3
Nadine Müller
GER
68.89
4
Yarelys Barrios
CUB
68.03
5
Yanfeng Li
CHN
67.84
6
Stephanie Brown-Trafton
USA
67.74
7
Denia Caballero
CUB
65.60
8
Zaneta Glanc
POL
65.34
9
Krishna Poonia
IND
64.76
10
Jian Tan
CHN
64.45
Hammer Throw
1
Aksana Miankova
BLR
78.69
2
Tatyana Lysenko
RUS
78.51
3
Betty Heidler
GER
78.07
4
Anita Wlodarczyk
POL
77.60
5
Gulfiya Khanafeyeva
RUS
77.08
6
Wenxiu Zhang
CHN
76.99
7
Mariya Bespalova
RUS
76.72
8
Alena Matoshka
BLR
76.56
9
Kathrin Klaas
GER
76.05
10
Yipsi Moreno
CUB
75.59
Javelin Throw
1
Barbora potáková
CZE
69.55
2
Sunette Viljoen
RSA
69.35
3
Christina Obergföll
GER
67.04
4
Maria Abakumova
RUS
66.86
4
Vira Rebryk
UKR
66.86
6
Martina Ratej
SLO
66.24
7
Goldie Sayers
GBR
66.17
8
Lingwei Li
CHN
65.11
9
Huihui Lu
CHN
64.95
10
Linda Stahl
GER
64.91
Heptathlon
1
Jessica Ennis
GBR
6955
2
Tatyana Chernova
RUS
6774
3
Kristina Savitskaya
RUS
6681
4
Lilli Schwarzkopf
GER
6649
5
Lyudmyla Yosypenko
UKR
6618
6
Jessica Zelinka
CAN
6599
A
6
Austra Skujyte
LTU
6599
8
Ida Antoinette Nana Djimou
FRA
6576
9
Olga Kurban
RUS
6528
10
Ekaterina Bolshova
RUS
6466