Track and Field Statistics
Main
Top 25 Lists - 2009
1921
1922
1923
1924
1925
1926
1927
1928
1929
1930
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945
1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953
1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Men
Women
2009
Track
Field
High Jump
1
Blanka Vlaic
CRO
2.08
2
Ariane Friedrich
GER
2.06
3
Anna Chicherova
RUS
2.02
3
Irina Gordeeva
RUS
2.02
5
Antonietta Di Martino
ITA
2.00
6
Marina Aitova
KAZ
1.99
7
Chaunté Howard Lowe
USA
1.98
7
Svetlana Shkolina
RUS
1.98
9
Elena Slesarenko
RUS
1.96
9
Emma Green
SWE
1.96
Pole Vault
1
Elena Isinbaeva
RUS
5.06
2
Fabiana Murer
BRA
4.82
3
Jennifer Stuczynski
USA
4.81
4
Anna Rogowska
POL
4.80
5
Monika Pyrek
POL
4.78
6
Yuliya Golubchikova
RUS
4.70
6
Svetlana Feofanova
RUS
4.70
6
Silke Spiegelburg
GER
4.70
9
Anna Battke
GER
4.68
10
Aleksandra Kiryashova
RUS
4.65
Long Jump
1
Brittney Reese
USA
7.10
2
Naide Gomes
POR
6.99
3
Tatyana Lebedeva
RUS
6.97
4
Funmi Jimoh
USA
6.96
5
Elena Sokolova
RUS
6.92
6
Olga Kucherenko
RUS
6.91
6
Irina Meleshina
RUS
6.91
8
Maurren Higa Maggi
BRA
6.90
9
Hyleas Fountain
USA
6.89
10
Karin Mey Melis
TUR
6.87
Triple Jump
1
Nadezhda Alekhina
RUS
15.14
2
Yargeris Savigne
CUB
15.00
3
Tatyana Lebedeva
RUS
14.72
4
Anna Pyatykh
RUS
14.67
5
Ekaterina Kayukova
RUS
14.64
5
Mabel Gay
CUB
14.64
7
Athanasía Pérra
GRE
14.62
7
Limei Xie
CHN
14.62
9
Biljana Topic
SRB
14.56
10
Olga Rypakova
KAZ
14.53
Shot Put
1
Valerie Vili
NZL
21.07
2
Lijiao Gong
CHN
20.35
3
Nadine Kleinert
GER
20.20
4
Anna Avdeeva
RUS
20.07
5
Natallia Mikhnevich
BLR
20.03
6
Nadzeya Ostapchuk
BLR
19.88
7
Denise Hinrichs
GER
19.47
8
Meiju Li
CHN
19.38
9
Chiara Rosa
ITA
19.15
10
Misleydis González
CUB
19.13
Discus Throw
1
Yanfeng Li
CHN
66.40
2
Stephanie Brown-Trafton
USA
66.21
3
Yarelis Barrios
CUB
65.86
4
Dani Samuels
AUS
65.44
4
Aimin Song
CHN
65.44
6
Natalya Sadova
RUS
65.40
7
Nicoleta Grasu
ROU
65.20
8
Yarisley Collado
CUB
64.10
9
Zaneta Glanc
POL
63.96
10
Yania Ferrales
CUB
63.89
Hammer Throw
1
Anita Wlodarczyk
POL
77.96
2
Betty Heidler
GER
77.12
3
Martina Hrasnová
SVK
76.90
4
Tatyana Lysenko
RUS
76.41
5
Aksana Miankova
BLR
76.32
6
Wenxiu Zhang
CHN
74.25
7
Kathrin Klaas
GER
74.23
8
Darya Pchelnik
BLR
73.98
9
Arasay Thondike
CUB
73.90
10
Iryna Sekachova
UKR
73.07
Javelin Throw
1
Maria Abakumova
RUS
68.92
2
Christina Obergföll
GER
68.59
3
Barbora potáková
CZE
68.23
4
Steffi Nerius
GER
67.30
5
Sunette Viljoen
RSA
65.43
6
Madara Palameika
LAT
64.51
6
Monica Stoian
ROU
64.51
8
Kara Patterson
USA
63.95
9
Linda Stahl
GER
63.86
10
Urszula Piwnicka
POL
63.53
Heptathlon
1
Jessica Ennis
GBR
6731
2
Natallia Dobrynska
UKR
6558
3
Jennifer Oeser
GER
6493
4
Kamila Chudzik
POL
6471
5
Hanna Melnychenko
UKR
6445
6
Lyudmyla Yosypenko
UKR
6423
7
Aiga Grabuste
LAT
6396
8
Tatyana Chernova
RUS
6386
9
Lilli Schwarzkopf
GER
6355
10
Ida Antoinette Nana Djimou
FRA
6323