Main  Top 25 Lists - 1973
1921 1922 1923 1924 1925 1926 1927 1928 1929 1930 1931 1932 1933 1934 1935 1936 1937 1938 1939 1940 1941 1942 1943 1944
1945 1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968
1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992
1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
2017
      1973   
High Jump
Yordanka Blagoeva BUL  1.92
Ilona Gusenbauer AUT  1.91
Rita Kirst-Schmidt GDR  1.90
Virginia Ioan-Bonci ROU  1.90
Rosemarie Witschas GDR  1.88
Milada Karbanova TCH  1.88
Cornelia Popescu ROU  1.88
Rita Gildemeister GDR  1.87
Barbara Lawton-Inkpen GBR  1.87
10  Erika Rudolf HUN  1.86
Long Jump
Angela Schmalfeld GDR  6.76
Margrit Olfert GDR  6.63
Margarita Treinyte URS  6.62
Tuula Rautanen FIN  6.60
Martha Watson USA  6.58
Radojka Franzotti YUG  6.55
Djurdja Focic YUG  6.54
Kristina Albertus GDR  6.54
Erica Nixon AUS  6.52
10  Kapitolina Lotova URS  6.50
Shot Put
Nadezhda Chizhova URS  21.45
Helena Fibingerova TCH  20.80
Ivanka Khristova BUL  19.73
Esfir Dolzhenko URS  19.52
Marianne Adam GDR  19.41
Marita Lange GDR  19.33
Antonina Ivanova URS  19.05
Yelena Korablyeva URS  18.86
Ludwika Chewinska POL  18.82
10  Elena Stoyanova BUL  18.66
Discus Throw
Faina Melnik URS  69.48
Gabriele Hinzmann GDR  67.02
Argentina Menis ROU  66.82
Vasilka Stoeva BUL  61.98
Svetla Bozhkova BUL  61.98
Liesel Westermann FRG  61.90
Sabine Engel GDR  60.98
Annelie Braun-Repka GDR  60.82
Nadezhda Sergeyeva URS  60.82
10  Maria Vergova BUL  60.72
Javelin Throw
Ruth Fuchs GDR  66.10
Elvira Lusis-Ozolina URS  63.96
Kathy Schmidt USA  63.42
Jacqueline Todten GDR  63.14
Daniela Jaworska POL  62.30
Natasa Urbancic YUG  62.12
Svetlana Korolyova URS  62.00
Eva Janko AUT  61.80
Petra Rivers AUS  61.14
10  Lyutviya Mollova BUL  60.30
Pentathlon
Burglinde Pollak GDR  4932
Valentina Tikhomirova URS  4754
Nadyezhda Tkachenko URS  4711
Angela Schmalfeld GDR  4647
Liesel Prokop AUT  4622
Ilona Bruzsenyak HUN  4617
Margrit Olfert GDR  4569
Tatyana Vorochobko URS  4555
Margit Papp HUN  4528
10  Bärbel Müller GDR  4519