Track and Field Statistics
Main
Top 25 Lists - 2010
1921
1922
1923
1924
1925
1926
1927
1928
1929
1930
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945
1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953
1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Men
Women
2010
Track
Field
High Jump
1
Chaunté Howard-Lowe
USA
2.05
1
Blanka Vlaic
CRO
2.05
3
Ariane Friedrich
GER
2.02
4
Antonietta Di Martino
ITA
2.01
4
Emma Green
SWE
2.01
6
Ruth Beitia
ESP
2.00
7
Levern Spencer
LCA
1.98
7
Svetlana Shkolina
RUS
1.98
9
Irina Gordeeva
RUS
1.97
9
Tia Hellebaut
BEL
1.97
Pole Vault
1
Jennifer Suhr
USA
4.89
2
Fabiana Murer
BRA
4.85
3
Svetlana Feofanova
RUS
4.75
4
Caroline Hingst
GER
4.72
5
Anna Rogowska
POL
4.71
5
Silke Spiegelburg
GER
4.71
7
Jirina Ptácniková
CZE
4.66
8
Yuliya Golubchikova
RUS
4.65
8
Lisa Ryzih
GER
4.65
8
Anastasiya Shvedova
BLR
4.65
Long Jump
1
Olga Kucherenko
RUS
7.13
2
Darya Klishina
RUS
7.03
3
Lyudmila Kolchanova
RUS
7.01
4
Brittney Reese
USA
6.94
5
Ineta Radevica
LAT
6.92
5
Naide Gomes
POR
6.92
7
Yargeris Savigne
CUB
6.91
8
Chaunté Howard-Lowe
USA
6.90
8
Tatyana Kotova
RUS
6.90
10
Hyleas Fountain
USA
6.89
Triple Jump
1
Olga Rypakova
KAZ
15.25
2
Yargeris Savigne
CUB
15.09
3
Olha Saladuha
UKR
14.81
4
Nadezhda Alekhina
RUS
14.77
5
Anna Pyatykh
RUS
14.68
6
Athanasía Pérra
GRE
14.61
7
Simona La Mantia
ITA
14.56
8
Natalya Kutyakova
RUS
14.55
8
Svetlana Bolshakova
BEL
14.55
10
Adelina Gavrila
ROU
14.48
Shot Put
1
Nadzeya Ostapchuk
BLR
20.95
2
Valerie Adams
NZL
20.86
3
Lijiao Gong
CHN
20.13
4
Yanina Karolchyk-Pravalinskay
BLR
19.95
5
Ling Li
CHN
19.94
6
Natallia Mikhnevich
BLR
19.80
7
Nadine Kleinert
GER
19.64
8
Jillian Camarena-Williams
USA
19.50
9
Petra Lammert
GER
19.42
10
Anna Avdeeva
RUS
19.39
Discus Throw
1
Nadine Müller
GER
67.78
2
Sandra Perkovic
CRO
66.93
3
Becky Breisch
USA
66.52
4
Yarelis Barrios
CUB
65.96
5
Dani Samuels
AUS
65.84
6
Yanfeng Li
CHN
65.83
7
Natalya Sadova
RUS
65.01
8
Elizna Naude
RSA
64.49
9
Nicoleta Grasu
ROU
63.78
10
Krishna Poonia
IND
63.69
Hammer Throw
1
Anita Wlodarczyk
POL
78.30
2
Betty Heidler
GER
76.38
3
Tatyana Lysenko
RUS
76.03
4
Darya Pchelnik
BLR
75.42
5
Yipsi Moreno
CUB
75.19
6
Kathrin Klaas
GER
74.53
7
Wenxiu Zhang
CHN
73.83
8
Jennifer Dahlgren
ARG
73.74
9
Bianca Perie
ROU
73.52
10
Stéphanie Falzon
FRA
73.40
Javelin Throw
1
Maria Abakumova
RUS
68.89
2
Barbora potáková
CZE
68.66
3
Christina Obergföll
GER
68.63
4
Martina Ratej
SLO
67.16
5
Linda Stahl
GER
66.81
6
Kara Patterson
USA
66.67
7
Sunette Viljoen
RSA
66.38
8
Kathrina Molitor
GER
64.53
9
Mercedes Chilla
ESP
64.07
10
Vira Rebryk
UKR
63.36
Heptathlon
1
Jessica Ennis
GBR
6823
2
Natallia Dobrynska
UKR
6778
3
Hyleas Fountain
USA
6735
4
Jennifer Oeser
GER
6683
5
Tatyana Chernova
RUS
6572
6
Lilli Schwarzkopf
GER
6386
7
Elika Klucinová
CZE
6268
8
Lyudmyla Yosypenko
UKR
6260
9
Karolina Tyminska
POL
6230
10
Jessica Zelinka
CAN
6204