Main  Top 25 Lists - 1995
1921 1922 1923 1924 1925 1926 1927 1928 1929 1930 1931 1932 1933 1934 1935 1936 1937 1938 1939 1940 1941 1942 1943 1944
1945 1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968
1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992
1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
2017
      1995   
High Jump
Inga Babakova UKR  2.05
Tatyana Motkova RUS  2.03
Alina Astafei GER  2.01
Stefka Kostadinova BUL  2.01
Yelena Rodina-Gulyayeva RUS  1.99
Amy Acuff USA  1.98
Tatyana Khramova BLR  1.98
Tisha Waller USA  1.98
Tatyana Shevchik BLR  1.97
10  Nele Zilinskiene LTU  1.96
Pole Vault
Emma George AUS  4.28
Sun Caiyun CHN  4.23
Daniela Bartova CZE  4.21
Andrea Müller GER  4.18
Cai Weiyan CHN  4.12
Guiqing Zhong CHN  4.08
Marina Andreyeva RUS  4.05
Christine Adams GER  4.02
Melissa Price USA  4.01
Nicole Rieger GER  4.01
Long Jump
Heike Drechsler GER  7.07
Inessa Kravets UKR  6.97
Fiona May-Lapichino ITA  6.96
Nadine Caster FRA  6.94
Niki Xanthou GRE  6.94
Svetlana Moskalets RUS  6.93
Yelena Khlopotnova UKR  6.92
Sharon Couch USA  6.90
Olga Rublyova RUS  6.90
10  Niurka Montalvo CUB  6.89
Triple Jump
Inessa Kravets UKR  15.50
Iva Prandzheva BUL  15.18
Anna Biryukova RUS  15.08
Inna Lasovskaya RUS  14.90
Iolanda Chen RUS  14.88
Rodica Petrescu ROU  14.80
Galina Chistyakova RUS  14.76
Ashia Hansen GBR  14.66
Laiza Carillo CUB  14.43
10  Sarka Kasparkova CZE  14.38
Shot Put
Astrid Kumbernuss GER  21.22
Kathrin Neimke GER  20.53
Huang Zhihong CHN  20.07
Irina Korzhanenko RUS  20.06
Sui Xinmei CHN  19.79
Valentina Fedyushina UKR  19.75
Liuhong Zhang CHN  19.64
Connie Price-Smith USA  19.58
Svetla Mitkova BUL  19.56
10  Irina Khudoroshkina RUS  19.54
Discus Throw
Mette Bergmann NOR  69.68
Ilke Wyludda GER  69.20
Ellina Zvereva BLR  68.84
Olga Chernyavskaya RUS  66.86
Natalya Sadova RUS  66.86
Irina Yatchenko BLR  65.14
Nicoleta Grasu ROU  64.62
Maritza Marten CUB  64.42
Daniela Costian AUS  64.08
10  Lisa Vizaniari AUS  63.90
Hammer Throw
Olga Kuzenkova RUS  68.16
Mihaela Melinte ROU  66.86
Debbie Sosimenko AUS  65.24
Svetlana Sudak BLR  64.96
Lorraine Shaw GBR  64.90
Simone Mathes GER  64.58
Alla Fyodorova KGZ  63.20
Tatyana Konstantinova RUS  62.16
Viktoria Polyanskaya RUS  61.06
10  Olga Malakhova UKR  60.90
Javelin Throw
Natalya Shikolenko BLR  71.18
Steffi Nerius GER  68.42
Trine Solberg-Hattestadt NOR  67.16
Xiomara Rivero CUB  67.06
Joanna Stone AUS  66.28
Taina Uppa FIN  66.00
Tanja Damaske GER  65.94
Louise McPaul AUS  65.80
Yekaterina Ivakina RUS  65.34
10  Felicia Tilea ROU  65.22
Heptathlon
Ghada Shouaa SYR  6715
Sabine Braun GER  6617
Irina Tyukhay RUS  6604
Svetlana Moskalets RUS  6583
Tatyana Blokhina RUS  6539
Diane Guthrie-Gresham JAM  6527
Rita Inancsi HUN  6522
Heike Drechsler GER  6375
Jamie McNeair USA  6374
10  Peggy Beer GER  6363