Track and Field Statistics
Main
Top 25 Lists - 2003
1921
1922
1923
1924
1925
1926
1927
1928
1929
1930
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945
1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953
1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Men
Women
2003
Track
Field
High Jump
1
Kajsa Bergqvist
SWE
2.06
1
Hestrie Cloete
RSA
2.06
3
Marina Kuptsova
RUS
2.02
4
Inga Babakova
UKR
2.01
4
Vita Palamar
UKR
2.01
4
Blanka Vlasic
CRO
2.01
4
Amy Acuff
USA
2.01
4
Venelina Veneva
BUL
2.01
9
Viktoriya Styopina
UKR
2.00
9
Daniela Rath
GER
2.00
Pole Vault
1
Yelena Isinbayeva
RUS
4.82
2
Svetlana Feofanova
RUS
4.75
3
Tatyana Polnova
RUS
4.70
3
Yvonne Buschbaum
GER
4.70
3
Annika Becker
GER
4.70
6
Stacy Dragila
USA
4.62
7
Pavla Hamackova
CZE
4.60
7
Monika Pyrek
POL
4.60
7
Melissa Mueller
USA
4.60
7
Yelena Belyakova
RUS
4.60
Long Jump
1
Maurren Higa Maggi
BRA
7.06
2
Eunice Barber
FRA
7.05
3
Tatyana Kotova
RUS
6.94
4
Olga Rublyova
RUS
6.89
5
Carolina Klüft
SWE
6.86
6
Elva Goulbourne
JAM
6.83
6
Irina Simagina
RUS
6.83
8
Tatyana Lebedeva
RUS
6.82
9
Aisha James
TRI
6.78
9
Oksana Udmurtova
RUS
6.78
Triple Jump
1
Yamilé Aldama
CUB
15.29
2
Tatyana Lebedeva
RUS
15.18
3
Francoise Mbango Etone
CMR
15.05
4
Kéné Ndoye
SEN
14.91
5
Magdelín Martínez
ITA
14.90
6
Olena Hovorova
UKR
14.81
7
Anna Pyatykh
RUS
14.79
8
Adelina Gavrila
ROU
14.75
9
Yelena Oleynikova
RUS
14.56
10
Maurren Higa Maggi
BRA
14.53
Shot Put
1
Svetlana Krivelyova
RUS
20.77
2
Irina Korzhanenko
RUS
20.17
3
Nadzeya Ostapchuk
BLR
20.12
4
Victoria Pavlysh
UKR
20.08
5
Astrid Kumbernuss
GER
19.74
6
Yanina Korolchik
BLR
19.39
7
Yumileidi Cumba
CUB
19.31
8
Nadine Kleinert
GER
19.14
9
Iríni Terzóglou
GRE
19.10
10
Olga Ryabinkina
RUS
19.07
Discus Throw
1
Natalya Sadova
RUS
69.38
2
Vera Pospisilova
CZE
67.71
3
Irina Yatchenko
BLR
67.32
4
Anastasia Kelesidou
GRE
67.14
5
Ekaterina Voggoli
GRE
66.73
6
Franka Dietzsch
GER
66.00
7
Olena Antonova
UKR
65.90
8
Beatrice Faumuina
NZL
65.53
9
Suzy Powell
USA
65.38
10
Aimin Song
CHN
65.33
Hammer Throw
1
Yipsi Moreno
CUB
75.14
2
Olga Kuzenkova
RUS
74.98
3
Manuela Montebrun
FRA
74.50
4
Irina Sekachova
UKR
72.96
5
Gu Yuan
CHN
72.03
6
Mihaela Melinte
ROU
71.99
7
Susanne Keil
GER
71.93
8
Kamila Skolimowska
POL
71.38
9
Anna Mahon
USA
71.33
10
Bronwyn Eagles
AUS
71.12
Javelin Throw
1
Mirela Manjani
GRE
66.52
2
Tatyana Shikolenko
RUS
66.00
3
Paula Huhtaniemi
FIN
64.90
4
Valeriya Zabruskova
RUS
64.49
5
Steffi Nerius
GER
64.42
6
Osleidys Menendez
CUB
63.96
7
Mikaela Ingberg
FIN
63.55
8
Yekaterina Ivakina
RUS
63.19
9
Juan Xue
CHN
62.93
10
Laverne Eve
BAH
62.89
Heptathlon
1
Carolina Klüft
SWE
7001
2
Eunice Barber
FRA
6755
3
Natalya Sazanovich
BLR
6524
4
Yelena Prokhorova
RUS
6452
5
Lyudmila Blonska
UKR
6425
6
Denise Lewis
GBR
6282
7
Irina Butor
BLR
6264
8
Larisa Netseporuk
EST
6215
9
Austra Skujyte
LTU
6213
10
Kim Schiemenz
USA
6209