Track and Field Statistics
Main
Top 25 Lists - 1999
1921
1922
1923
1924
1925
1926
1927
1928
1929
1930
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945
1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953
1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Men
Women
1999
Track
Field
High Jump
1
Hestrie Cloete
RSA
2.04
2
Monica Iagar-Dinescu
ROU
2.01
2
Yelena Yelesina
RUS
2.01
2
Inga Babakova
UKR
2.01
5
Tisha Waller
USA
2.00
6
Yelena Rodina-Gulyayeva
RUS
1.99
6
Zuzana Hlavonova
CZE
1.99
6
Svetlana Lapina
RUS
1.99
9
Kajsa Bergqvist
SWE
1.98
10
Hanne Haugland
NOR
1.96
Pole Vault
1
Emma George
AUS
4.60
1
Stacy Dragila
USA
4.60
3
Anzhela Balakhonova
UKR
4.55
4
Tatiana Grigorieva
AUS
4.50
5
Yelena Belyakova
RUS
4.46
6
Nastja Ryzih
GER
4.44
7
Yvonne Buschbaum
GER
4.42
8
Alejandra Garcia
ARG
4.41
8
Nicole Rieger-Humbert
GER
4.41
10
Zsuzsanna Szabo
HUN
4.40
Long Jump
1
Maurren Higa Maggi
BRA
7.26
A
2
Niurka Montalvo
ESP
7.06
3
Fiona May-Lapichino
ITA
7.04
4
Marion Jones
USA
7.01
4
Eunice Barber
FRA
7.01
6
Tatyana Kotova
RUS
6.99
7
Niki Xanthou
GRE
6.98
8
Dawn Burrell
USA
6.96
9
Lyudmila Galkina
RUS
6.95
10
Paraskevi Tsiamita
GRE
6.93
Triple Jump
1
Paraskevi Tsiamita
GRE
15.07
2
Ashia Hansen
GBR
14.96
3
Tatyana Lebedeva
RUS
14.94
4
Yamilé Aldama
CUB
14.77
5
Adelina Gavrila
ROU
14.71
6
Cristina Nicolau
ROU
14.70
6
Francoise Mbango Etone
CMR
14.70
A
8
Olga Vasdeki
GRE
14.67
9
Olena Hovorova
UKR
14.66
10
Ren Ruiping
CHN
14.64
Shot Put
1
Svetlana Krivelyova
RUS
20.26
2
Astrid Kumbernuss
GER
19.85
3
Nadine Kleinert
GER
19.61
4
Yanina Korolchik
BLR
19.58
5
Connie Price-Smith
USA
19.46
6
Yumileidi Cumba
CUB
19.29
7
Krystyna Zabawska
POL
19.23
8
Valentina Fedyushina
UKR
19.21
9
Larisa Peleshenko
RUS
19.18
10
Yelena Ivanenko
BLR
19.13
Discus Throw
1
Natalya Sadova
RUS
70.02
2
Franka Dietzsch
GER
69.51
3
Nicoleta Grasu
ROU
68.80
4
Anastasia Kelesidou
GRE
67.70
5
Larisa Korotkevich
RUS
67.65
6
Ellina Zvereva
BLR
67.60
7
Irina Yatchenko
BLR
66.18
8
Seilala Sua
USA
64.89
9
Ekaterina Voggoli
GRE
64.82
10
Olga Chernyavskaya
RUS
64.68
Hammer Throw
1
Mihaela Melinte
ROU
76.07
2
Olga Kuzenkova
RUS
74.30
3
Tatyana Konstantinova
RUS
72.09
4
Dawn Ellerbe
USA
70.16
5
Bianca Achilles
GER
68.40
6
Lyudmila Gubkina
BLR
68.27
7
Svetlana Sudak
BLR
68.21
8
Manuela Montebrun
FRA
68.11
9
Katalin Divós
HUN
67.64
10
Amy Christiansen-Palmer
USA
67.24
Javelin Throw
1
Trine Solberg-Hattestadt
NOR
68.19
2
Mirela Manjani-Tzelili
GRE
67.09
3
Tanja Damaske
GER
66.91
4
Osleidys Menendez
CUB
66.49
5
Tatyana Shikolenko
BLR
66.37
6
Louise McPaul-Currey
AUS
66.03
7
Karen Forkel
GER
65.17
8
Oksana Ovchinnikova-Makarova
RUS
64.61
9
Oksana Yarigina
URS
64.34
10
Valeriya Zabruskova
RUS
63.87
Heptathlon
1
Eunice Barber
FRA
6861
2
Denise Lewis
GBR
6724
3
DeDee Nathan
USA
6577
4
Ghada Shouaa
SYR
6500
5
Sabine Braun
GER
6497
6
Irina Belova
RUS
6467
7
Tiia Hautala
FIN
6369
8
Karin Ertl
GER
6332
9
Magalys Garcia
CUB
6290
10
Urszula Wlodarczyk
POL
6287