Main  Top 25 Lists - 1996
1921 1922 1923 1924 1925 1926 1927 1928 1929 1930 1931 1932 1933 1934 1935 1936 1937 1938 1939 1940 1941 1942 1943 1944
1945 1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968
1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992
1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
2017
      1996   
High Jump
Stefka Kostadinova BUL  2.05
Niki Bakogianni GRE  2.03
Inga Babakova UKR  2.03
Yelena Rodina-Gulyayeva RUS  2.00
Alina Astafei GER  2.00
Antonella Bevilacqua ITA  1.98
Tisha Waller USA  1.98
Tatyana Motkova RUS  1.98
Hanne Haugland NOR  1.98
10  Ioamnet Quintero CUB  1.97
Pole Vault
Emma George AUS  4.45
Cai Weiyan CHN  4.33
Daniela Bartova CZE  4.27
Sun Caiyun CHN  4.25
Stacy Dragila USA  4.20
Vala Flosadottir ISL  4.17
Nicole Rieger GER  4.16
Nastja Ryzih GER  4.15
Christine Adams GER  4.15
Guiqing Zhong CHN  4.15
Long Jump
Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA  7.20
Chioma Ajunwa NGR  7.12
Inessa Kravets UKR  7.05
Fiona May-Lapichino ITA  7.02
Niki Xanthou GRE  7.01
Shana Williams USA  7.01
Yelena Shekhovtsova UKR  6.97
Magdalena Khristova BUL  6.94
Viktoria Vershinina UKR  6.92
10  Agata Karczmarek POL  6.91
Triple Jump
Inessa Kravets UKR  15.33
Inna Lasovskaya RUS  15.08
Sarka Kasparkova CZE  14.98
Ashia Hansen GBR  14.78
Tereza Marinova BUL  14.62
Iva Prandzheva BUL  14.61
Olena Hovorova UKR  14.60
Anna Biryukova RUS  14.56
Ren Ruiping CHN  14.56
10  Jelena Blazevica LAT  14.55
Shot Put
Astrid Kumbernuss GER  20.97
Irina Khudoroshkina RUS  20.32
Sui Xinmei CHN  19.88
Krystyna Danilczyk-Zabawska POL  19.87
Anna Romanova RUS  19.80
Li Meisu CHN  19.79
Victoria Pavlysh UKR  19.79
Kathrin Neimke GER  19.74
Connie Price-Smith USA  19.56
10  Stephanie Storp GER  19.46
Discus Throw
Ilke Wyludda GER  69.66
Ellina Zvereva BLR  68.60
Natalya Sadova RUS  67.22
Franka Dietzsch GER  66.66
Irina Yatchenko BLR  65.80
Mette Bergmann NOR  65.78
Olga Chernyavskaya RUS  65.38
Nicoleta Grasu ROU  65.26
Xiao Yanling CHN  65.10
10  Lisa Vizaniari AUS  64.90
Hammer Throw
Olga Kuzenkova RUS  69.46
Mihaela Melinte ROU  69.42
Alla Fyodorova-Davidova RUS  67.48
Svetlana Sudak BLR  66.14
Lyudmila Gubkina BLR  65.02
Dawn Ellerbe USA  63.76
Debbie Sosimenko AUS  62.86
Caroline Fournier MRI  62.06
Simone Mathes GER  61.86
10  Viktoria Polyanskaya RUS  61.84
Javelin Throw
Steffi Nerius GER  69.42
Felicia Tilea ROU  69.26
Oksana Ovchinnikova RUS  68.72
Heli Rantanen FIN  67.94
Trine Solberg-Hattestadt NOR  67.06
Karen Forkel GER  66.78
Tanja Damaske GER  66.62
Li Lei CHN  66.58
Natalya Shikolenko BLR  66.54
10  Xiomara Rivero CUB  66.14
Heptathlon
Ghada Shouaa SYR  6942
Denise Lewis GBR  6645
Sabine Braun GER  6626
Natalya Sazanovich BLR  6563
Urszula Wlodarczyk POL  6484
Remigia Nazaroviene LTU  6451
Mona Steigauf GER  6450
Peggy Beer GER  6431
Eunice Barber SLE  6416
10  Kelly LaBounty USA  6406