Track and Field Statistics
Main
Top 25 Lists - 1994
1921
1922
1923
1924
1925
1926
1927
1928
1929
1930
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945
1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953
1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Men
Women
1994
Track
Field
High Jump
1
Silvia Costa
CUB
2.00
1
Inga Babakova
UKR
2.00
1
Britta Bilac
SLO
2.00
4
Yelena Rodina-Gulyayeva
RUS
1.98
4
Yevgenia Zhdanova
RUS
1.98
4
Alison Inverarity
AUS
1.98
7
Ioamnet Quintero
CUB
1.97
7
Yelena Topchina
RUS
1.97
7
Hanne Haugland
NOR
1.97
10
Tisha Waller
USA
1.96
Pole Vault
1
Sun Caiyun
CHN
4.12
2
Marina Andreyeva
RUS
4.01
2
Cai Weiyan
CHN
4.01
4
Nicole Rieger
GER
4.00
5
Andrea Müller
GER
3.96
6
Caroline Ammel
FRA
3.91
7
Carmen Haage
GER
3.90
7
Christine Adams
GER
3.90
7
Svetlana Abramova
RUS
3.90
7
Daniela Köpernick
GER
3.90
Long Jump
1
Jackie Joyner-Kersee
USA
7.49
2
Heike Drechsler
GER
7.29
3
Irina Mishailova
RUS
7.20
4
Lyudmila Ninova-Rudolf
AUT
7.09
4
Inessa Kravets
UKR
7.09
6
Yelena Khlopotnova
UKR
7.03
7
Renata Nielsen
DEN
6.96
8
Fiona May-Lapichino
ITA
6.95
A
9
Weili Yao
CHN
6.91
10
Agata Karczmarek
POL
6.89
Triple Jump
1
Sofia Bozhanova
BUL
14.98
2
Inna Lasovskaya
RUS
14.94
3
Inessa Kravets
UKR
14.91
4
Anna Biryukova
RUS
14.89
5
Niurka Montalvo
CUB
14.60
6
Iolanda Chen
RUS
14.58
7
Rodica Petrescu
ROU
14.47
7
Natalya Kayukova
RUS
14.47
9
Helga Radtke
GER
14.46
10
Ren Ruiping
CHN
14.36
Shot Put
1
Sui Xinmei
CHN
20.74
2
Valentina Fedyushina
UKR
20.56
3
Liuhong Zhang
CHN
20.54
4
Huang Zhihong
CHN
20.08
5
Astrid Kumbernuss
GER
20.06
6
Cheng Xiaoyan
CHN
20.02
7
Kathrin Neimke
GER
19.89
8
Stephanie Storp
GER
19.85
9
Larisa Peleshenko
RUS
19.81
9
Irina Khudoroshkina
RUS
19.81
Discus Throw
1
Daniela Costian
AUS
68.72
1
Ilke Wyludda
GER
68.72
3
Qiumei Li
CHN
67.50
4
Ellina Zvereva
BLR
67.44
5
Qiaoping Qiu
CHN
66.60
6
Mette Bergmann
NOR
66.46
7
Olga Chernyavskaya-Burova
RUS
66.00
7
Olga Nikishina
UKR
66.00
9
Renata Katewicz
POL
65.72
10
Barbara Hechavarría
CUB
65.62
Hammer Throw
1
Svetlana Sudak
BLR
67.34
2
Olga Kuzenkova
RUS
66.84
3
Mihaela Melinte
ROU
65.48
4
Debbie Sosimenko
AUS
62.38
5
Marina Pirog
UKR
62.22
6
Alla Fyodorova
KGZ
61.84
7
Lyubov Karpova
RUS
61.68
8
Aja Suzuki
JPN
60.14
9
Lorraine Shaw
GBR
59.92
10
Viktoria Polyanskaya
RUS
61.34
Javelin Throw
1
Natalya Shikolenko
BLR
71.40
2
Trine Solberg-Hattestadt
NOR
71.32
3
Karen Forkel
GER
69.20
4
Claudia Isaila
ROU
66.56
5
Felicia Tilea
ROU
66.40
6
Sueli Pereira Dos Santos
BRA
65.96
7
Louise McPaul
AUS
65.32
8
Tatyana Shikolenko
BLR
64.94
9
Yette Jeppesen
DEN
64.90
10
Oksana Yarigina
UZB
64.62
Heptathlon
1
Heike Drechsler
GER
6741
2
Sabine Braun
GER
6665
3
Jackie Joyner-Kersee
USA
6606
4
Svetlana Moskalets
RUS
6598
5
Larisa Nikitina
RUS
6596
6
Rita Inancsi
HUN
6573
7
Irina Tyukhay
RUS
6412
8
Nathalie Teppe
FRA
6396
9
Irina Vostrikova
RUS
6379
10
Kym Carter
USA
6371