Main > European Championships
1934
1938
1946
1950
1954
1958
1962
1966
1969
1971
1974
1978
1982
1986
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
2010
2012
2014
2016
2018
        
XXII European Championship, Zürich 2014
Men, Track
100 m
1 James Dasaolu GBR 10.06  
2 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 10.13  
3 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR 10.22  
4 Dwain Chambers GBR 10.24  
5 Lucas Jakubczyk GER 10.25  
6 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 10.35  
7 Catalin Cîmpeanu ROU 10.44  
8 Yazaldes Nascimento POR 10.46  
200 m
1 Adam Gemili GBR 19.98  
2 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 20.15  
3 Serhiy Smelyk UKR 20.30  
4 Churandy Martina NED 20.37  
5 Diego Marani ITA 20.43  
6 Ramil Guliyev TUR 20.48  
7 Lykourgos-Stefanos Tsakonas GRE 20.53  
8 Karol Zalewski POL 20.58  
400 m
1 Martyn Rooney GBR 44.71  
2 Matthew Hudson-Smith GBR 44.75  
3 Donald Sanford ISR 45.27  
4 Jakub Krzewina POL 45.52  
5 Conrad Williams GBR 45.53  
6 Kamghe Gaba GER 45.83  
7 Samuel García ESP 46.35  
Jonathan Borlée BEL DNS  
800 m
1 Adam Kszczot POL 1:44.15  
2 Artur Kuciapski POL 1:44.89  
3 Mark English IRL 1:45.03  
4 Andreas Bube DEN 1:45.21  
5 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:45.78  
6 Amel Tuka BIH 1:46.12  
7 Jozef Repcík SVK 1:46.29  
8 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA 1:46.55  
1500 m
1 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA 3:45.60  
2 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:46.10  
3 Chris O'Hare GBR 3:46.18  
4 Paul Robinson IRL 3:46.35  
5 Homiyu Tesfaye GER 3:46.46  
6 David Bustos ESP 3:46.92  
7 Timo Benitz GER 3:47.26  
8 Tarik Moukrime BEL 3:47.33  
5000 m
1 Mohammed Farah GBR 14:05.82  
2 Hayle Ibrahimov AZE 14:08.32  
3 Andy Vernon GBR 14:09.48  
4 Richard Ringer GER 14:10.92  
5 Roberto Alaiz ESP 14:11.47  
6 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA 14:11.62  
7 Arne Gabius GER 14:11.84  
8 Antonio Abadía ESP 14:11.89  
10000 m
1 Mohammed Farah GBR 28:08.11  
2 Andy Vernon GBR 28:08.66  
3 Ali Kaya TUR 28:08.72  
4 Polat Kemboi Arikan TUR 28:11.11  
5 Bashir Abdi BEL 28:13.61  
6 Daniele Meucci ITA 28:19.79  
7 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA 28:26.03  
8 Stefano La Rosa ITA 28:49.99  
Marathon (42.195 km.)
1 Daniele Meucci ITA 2:11:08  
2 Yared Shegumo POL 2:12:00  
3 Aleksey Reunkov RUS 2:12:15  
4 Javier Guerra ESP 2:12:32  
5 Viktor Röthlin SUI 2:13:07  
6 Abdellatif Meftah FRA 2:13:16  
7 Ruggero Pertile ITA 2:14:18  
8 André Pollmächer GER 2:14:51  
110 m Hurdles
1 Sergey Shubenkov RUS 13.19  
2 William Sharman GBR 13.27  
3 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA 13.29  
4 Balázs Baji HUN 13.29  
5 Petr Svoboda CZE 13.63  
6 Artur Noga POL 14.25  
Dimitri Bascou FRA DQ  
Lawrence Clarke GBR DNS  
400 m Hurdles
1 Kariem Hussein SUI 48.96  
2 Rasmus Mägi EST 49.06  
3 Denis Kudryavtsev RUS 49.16  
4 Timofey Chalyy RUS 49.56  
5 Felix Franz GER 49.83  
6 Emir Bekric SRB 49.90  
7 Varg Königsmark GER 49.91  
8 Oskari Mörö FIN 50.14  
3000 m Steeplechase
1 Yoann Kowal FRA 8:26.66  
2 Krystian Zalewski POL 8:27.11  
3 Ángel Mullera ESP 8:29.16  
4 Sebastián Martos ESP 8:30.08  
5 Ivan Lukyanov RUS 8:32.50  
6 Jukka Keskisalo FIN 8:32.70  
7 Steffen Uliczka GER 8:32.99  
8 Tarik Langat Akdag TUR 8:33.13  
20 km Road Walk
1 Miguel Ángel López ESP 1:19:44  
2 Aleksandr Ivanov RUS 1:19:45  
3 Denis Strelkov RUS 1:19:46  
4 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKR 1:19:46  
5 Christopher Linke GER 1:21:00  
6 Álvaro Martín ESP 1:21:41  
7 Andriy Kovenko UKR 1:21:48  
8 Giorgio Rubino ITA 1:22:07  
50 km Road Walk
1 Yohann Diniz FRA 3:32:33  
2 Matej Tóth SVK 3:36:21  
3 Ivan Noskov RUS 3:37:41  
4 Mikhail Ryzhov RUS 3:39:07  
5 Ivan Banzeruk UKR 3:44:49  
6 Ihor Hlavan UKR 3:45:08  
7 Marco De Luca ITA 3:45:25  
8 Jesús Ángel García ESP 3:45:41  
Relays
4 x 100 m
1 Great Britain 37.93  
  J.Ellington, H.Aikines-Aryeetey, R.Kilty, A.Gemili  
2 Germany 38.09  
  J.Reus, S.Knipphals, A.Kosenkow, L.Jakubczyk  
3 France 38.47  
  P.Vincent, C.Lemaitre, T.Tinmar, B.Bassaw  
4 Switzerland 38.56  
5 Netherlands 38.60  
6 Poland 38.85  
Italy DNF  
Portugal DNF  
4 x 400 m
1 Great Britain 2:58.79  
  C.Williams, M.Hudson-Smith, M.Bingham, M.Rooney  
2 Russia 2:59.38  
  M.Dyldin, P.Ivashko, N.Uglov, V.Krasnov  
3 Poland 2:59.85  
  R.Omelko, K.Kozlowski, L.Krawczuk, J.Krzewina  
4 France 2:59.89  
5 Ireland 3:01.67  
6 Germany 3:01.70  
7 Belgium 3:02.60  
8 Czech Republic 3:04.56