Main > Pan American Games
1951
1955
1959
1963
1967
1971
1975
1979
1983
1987
1991
1995
1999
2003
2007
2011
2015
        
XVI Pan American Game, Guadalajara 2011
Men, Track
100 m
1 Lerone Clarke JAM 10.01  
2 Kim Collins SKN 10.04  
3 Emmanuel Callender TRI 10.16  
4 Jorge Carlos Rafael DOM 10.26  
5 Nilson Andre BRA 10.26  
6 Calesio Albert Newman USA 10.31  
7 Alvaro Jose Gomez COL 10.33  
8 David Lescay CUB 10.39  
200 m
1 Roberto Skyers CUB 20.37  
2 Lansford Spence JAM 20.38  
3 Bruno De Barros BRA 20.45  
4 Michael Walter Mathieu BAH 20.62  
5 Rolando Palacios HON 20.77  
6 Alex Leonardo Quiñonez ECU 20.86  
7 Sandro Viana BRA 20.94  
8 Cristián Eduardo Reyes CHI 20.97  
400 m
1 Nery Brenes Cardenas CRC 44.65  
2 Luguelin Santos Aquino DOM 44.71  
3 Ramon Samuel Miller BAH 45.01  
4 William Collazo CUB 45.33  
5 Noel Ruiz CUB 45.69  
6 Arismendy Peguero DOM 45.72  
7 Christopher Devon Brown BAH 45.89  
8 Anderson Henriques BRA 45.92  
800 m
1 Andy Gonzalez CUB 1.45.58  
2 Kleberson Davide BRA 1.45.75  
3 Raidel Acea CUB 1.46.23  
4 Tyler Dean Mulder USA 1.46.46  
5 Mark Andrew Wieczorek USA 1.47.75  
6 Lutimar Paes BRA 1.47.76  
7 Jon Byron Rankin CAY 1.52.72  
8 Moise Joseph HAI 1.54.88  
1500 m
1 Leandro Oliveira BRA 3.53.44  
2 Byron Efren Piedra ECU 3.53.45  
3 Eduar Villanueva VEN 3.54.06  
4 Jon Byron Rankin CAY 3.54.79  
5 Andrew Acosta USA 3.55.27  
6 Javier Carriqueo ARG 3.55.52  
7 Nico Herrera VEN 3.56.30  
8 Ivan Guido Lopez CHI 3.56.53  
5000 m
1 Juan Luis Barrios MEX 14.13.77  
2 Byron Efren Piedra ECU 14.15.74  
3 Joilson Silva BRA 14.16.11  
4 Juan Carlos Romero MEX 14.16.13  
5 Brandon Cole Bethke USA 14.17.31  
6 Jose Mauricio Gonzalez COL 14.19.43  
7 Javier Alexander Guarin COL 14.20.15  
8 Stephen Joseph Furst USA 14.21.94  
10000 m
1 Marilson Santos BRA 29.00.64  
2 Juan Carlos Romero MEX 29.41.00  
3 Giovani Dos Santos BRA 29.51.71  
4 James Maynard Strang USA 29.51.93  
5 Ryan Patrick Vail USA 29.52.04  
6 Miguel Barzola ARG 30.12.82  
7 Raul Cesar Machahuay PER 30.55.05  
8 John Deivis Tello COL 31.04.32  
Marathon (42.195 km.)
1 Solonei Silva BRA 2.16.37  
2 Diego Alberto Colorado COL 2.17.13  
3 Juan Carlos Cardona COL 2.18.20  
4 Luis Rivera PUR 2.19.06  
5 Jose Amado Garcia GUA 2.20.27  
6 Carlos Cordero MEX 2.20.49  
7 Constantino Leon PER 2.21.18  
8 Patrick Joseph Rizzo USA 2.21.58  
110 m Hurdles
1 Dayron Robles CUB 13.10  
2 Paulo Cesar Villar COL 13.27  
3 Orlando Ortega CUB 13.30  
4 Jeffrey Issac Porter USA 13.45  
5 Hector Cotto PUR 13.49  
6 Enrique Llanos PUR 13.52  
7 Dominic Mikel Berger USA 13.65  
8 Matheus Inocencio BRA 13.76  
400 m Hurdles
1 Omar Cisneros CUB 47.99  
2 Isa Phillips JAM 48.82  
3 Felix Sánchez DOM 48.85  
4 Winder Bolivar Cuevas Perez DOM 49.20  
5 Mahau Suguimati BRA 49.61  
6 Emanuel Mayers TRI 50.00  
7 Reuben McCoy USA 50.18  
8 Lee Ellis Moore USA 51.1  
3000 m Steeplechase
1 Jose Peña VEN 8.48.19  
2 Hudson Souza BRA 8.48.75  
3 Jose Alberto Sanchez CUB 8.49.75  
4 Donald Ray Cowart USA 8.49.97  
5 Marvin Blanco VEN 8.50.85  
6 Derek Scott USA 8.55.03  
7 Mario Alfonso Bazan PER 8.56.31  
8 Jose Rafael Bañales MEX 9.02.78  
20 km Road Walk
1 Erick Bernabe Barrondo GUA 1.21.51  
2 James Aurelio Rendon COL 1.22.46  
3 Luis Fernando Lopez COL 1.22.51  
4 Jaime Rolando Saquipay ECU 1.22.57  
5 Anibal Eduardo Paau GUA 1.24.06  
6 Heraclio Eder Sanchez MEX 1.25.00  
7 Diego Flores MEX 1.26.08  
8 John Hamilton Nunn USA 1.26.30  
50 km Road Walk
1 Horacio Nava MEX 3.48.58  
2 Jose Leyver Ojeda MEX 3.49.16  
3 Jaime Daniel Quiyuch GUA 3.50.33  
4 Fredy Hernando Hernandez COL 4.00.12  
5 Jonathan Riekmann BRA 4.04.07  
6 Emerson Esnal Hernandez ESA 4.12.53  
7 Nestor Mauricio Rueda COL 4.17.40  
8 Bernardo Calvo Aguilar CRC 4.21.19  
Relays
4 x 100 m
1 Brazil 38.18  
  A.Feitosa, S.Viana, N.Andre, B.De Barros  
2 Saint Kitts & Nevis 38.81  
  J.A.Rogers, A.Adams, D.Delaney, B.Lawrence  
3 United States 39.17  
  C.Newman, J.Dodson, R.Williams, M.Edwards  
4 Cuba 39.75  
5 Ecuador 39.76  
6 Mexico 41.08  
Chile DNS  
4 x 400 m
1 Cuba 2.59.43  
  N.Ruiz, R.Acea, O.Cisneros, W.Collazo  
2 Dominican Republic 3.00.44  
  A.Peguero, L.Santos Aquino, Y.A.Tapia Gomez, G.Cuesta  
3 Venezuela 3.00.82  
  A.Ramirez, A.Aguilar, J.Acevedo, O.Longart  
4 United States 3.03.91  
5 Canada 3.07.12  
6 Mexico 3.11.52