Main > Pan American Games
1951
1955
1959
1963
1967
1971
1975
1979
1983
1987
1991
1995
1999
2003
2007
2011
2015
        
XV Pan American Game, Rio de Janeiro 2007
Men, Track
100 m
1 Churandy Martina AHO 10.15  
2 Darvis Patton USA 10.17  
3 Brendan Christian ANT 10.26  
4 Jenris Vizcaíno CUB 10.31  
5 Kim Collins SKN 10.31  
6 J-Mee Samuels USA 10.33  
7 Vicente de Lima BRA 10.37  
8 Anson Henry CAN 10.38  
200 m
1 Brendan Christian ANT 20.37  
2 Marvin Anderson JAM 20.38  
3 Rubin Williams USA 20.57  
4 Michael Matheau BAH 20.89  
5 Emmanuel Callander TRI 21.03  
Sandro Viana BRA DQ  
Jordan Vaden USA DNS  
Michael Herrera CUB DNF  
400 m
1 Christopher Brown BAH 44.85  
2 Tyler Christopher CAN 45.05  
3 Chris Lloyd DMA 45.40  
4 William Collazo CUB 45.45  
5 Alleyne Francique GRN 45.49  
6 Avard Moncur BAH 45.51  
7 Jamaal Torrance USA 46.05  
Lionel Larry USA dnf  
800 m
1 Yeimar López CUB 1.44.58  
2 Kléberson Davide BRA 1.45.47  
3 Fabiano Peçanha BRA 1.45.54  
4 Ashraf Tadili CAN 1.46.07  
5 Andy González CUB 1.47.06  
6 Aldwyn Sappleton JAM 1.47.14  
7 Gustavo Aguirre ARG 1.47.23  
8 David Freeman PUR 1.47.31  
1500 m
1 Hudson Santos de Souza BRA 3.36.32  
2 Juan Luis Barrios MEX 3.37.71  
3 Byron Piedra ECU 3.37.88  
4 Javier Carriqueo ARG 3.38.62  
5 Fabiano Peçanha BRA 3.39.58  
6 Eduar Villanueva VEN 3.41.74  
7 Nico Herrera VEN 3.42.18  
8 Luis Soto PUR 3.42.29  
5000 m
1 Ed Moran USA 13.25.60  
2 Juan Luis Barrios MEX 13.29.87  
3 Marílson dos Santos BRA 13.30.68  
4 José David Galván MEX 13.38.31  
5 Javier Carriqueo ARG 13.52.36  
6 Freddy González VEN 13.52.79  
7 William Naranjo COL 13.56.45  
8 Javier Guarín COL 14.27.89  
10000 m
1 José David Galván MEX 28.08.74  
2 Marílson dos Santos BRA 28.09.30  
3 Alejandro Suárez MEX 28.09.95  
4 Jorge Torres USA 28.28.48  
5 Clodoaldo da Silva BRA 28.28.92  
6 Jason Hartmann USA 29.02.89  
7 William Naranjo COL 29.13.93  
8 Freddy González VEN 29.38.04  
Marathon (42.195 km.)
1 Franck Caldeira BRA 2.14.03  
2 Amado Garcia GUA 2.14.27  
3 Procopio Franco MEX 2.15.18  
4 Jacob Frey USA 2.16.44  
5 Luis Fonseca VEN 2.17.04  
6 Chris Lundstrom USA 2.18.05  
7 Diego Alberto Colorado COL 2.20.01  
8 Francisko Bautista MEX 2.21.05  
110 m Hurdles
1 Dayron Robles CUB 13.25  
2 David Payne USA 13.43  
3 Yoel Hernández CUB 13.50  
4 Ryan Brathwaite BAR 13.70  
5 Anselmo da Silva BRA 13.72  
6 Eric Keddo JAM 13.91  
7 Bashir Ramzy USA 14.09  
8 Héctor Cotto PUR 14.09  
400 m Hurdles
1 Adam Kunkel CAN 48.24  
2 Bayano Kamani PAN 48.70  
3 Laron Bennett USA 49.07  
4 Felix Sánchez DOM 49.28  
5 Dean Griffiths JAM 49.30  
6 Javier Culson PUR 49.46  
7 Mahau Suguimati BRA 49.63  
8 Raphael Fernández BRA 51.76  
3000 m Steeplechase
1 Joshua McAdams USA 8.30.49  
2 Michael Spence USA 8.32.11  
3 José Alberto Sánchez CUB 8.36.07  
4 Gládson Barbosa BRA 8.40.32  
5 Mario Bazán PER 8.44.70  
6 Celso Ficagna BRA 8.45.94  
7 Santiago Figueroa ARG 8.46.06  
8 Alexander Greaux PUR 8.59.47  
20 km Road Walk
1 Jefferson Perez ECU 1.22.08  
2 Rolando Saquipay ECU 1.23.28  
3 Gustavo Restrepo COL 1.24.51  
4 Mario dos Santos BRA 1.29.53  
5 Matthew Boyles USA 1.30.03  
6 Allan Segura CRC 1.32.27  
7 John Nunn USA 1.32.37  
8 José Alessandro Bagio BRA 1.34.15  
50 km Road Walk
1 Xavier Moreno ECU 3.52.07  
2 Horacio Nava MEX 3.52.35  
3 Omar Zepeda MEX 3.56.04  
4 Salvador Mira ESA 3.59.51  
5 Luis García GUA 4.01.36  
6 Fredy Hernández COL 4.03.10  
7 Cláudio dos Santos BRA 4.14.38  
8 Philip Dunn USA 4.15.47  
Relays
4 x 100 m
1 BRA 38.81  
  V. de Lima, R. Ribeiro, B. Morães, Viana  
2 CAN 38.87  
  Adu-Robie, Henry, Connaughton, Barnett  
3 USA 38.88  
  Samuels, Edwards, Williams, Patton  
4 TRI 39.23  
5 CUB 39.46  
6 AHO 39.83  
7 BAH 39.91  
8 SKN 40.20  
4 x 400 m
1 BAH 3.01.94  
  Williams, Moncur, Matheau, Brown  
2 USA 3.02.44  
  Nixon, Torrance, Bennett, Neville  
3 DOM 3.02.48  
  Santa, Peguero, Tapia, Sánchez  
4 TRI 3.03.60  
5 JAM 3.04.15  
6 BRA 3.05.87  
7 PUR 3.06.22  
8 GUA 3.17.89