Main > Pan American Games
1951
1955
1959
1963
1967
1971
1975
1979
1983
1987
1991
1995
1999
2003
2007
2011
2015
        
V Pan American Game, Winnipeg 1967
Men, Track
100 m
1 Harry Jerome CAN 10.27w  
2 William Turner USA 10.27w  
3 Hermes Ramírez CUB 10.36w  
4 Jerry Bright USA 10.40w  
5 Mike Fray JAM 10.48w  
6 Iván Moreno CHI 10.58w  
7 Ron Monsegue TRI 10.82w  
200 m
1 John Carlos USA 20.5  
2 Jerry Bright USA 20.9  
3 Pablo Montes CUB 21.0  
4 Pedro Grajales COL 21.3  
5 Mike Fray JAM 21.4  
6 Bernard Nottage BAH 21.9  
7 Harry Jerome CAN 31.1  
400 m
1 Lee Evans USA 44.95  
2 Vince Matthews USA 45.13  
3 Donald Domansky CAN 45.80  
4 Juan Franceschi PUR 46.32  
5 Ross MacKenzie CAN 46.76  
6 Pablo Montes CUB 46.88  
7 Pedro Grajales COL 47.00  
8 Clifton Forbes JAM 47.14  
800 m
1 Wade Bell USA 1.49.20  
2 Bill Crothers CAN 1.49.91  
3 Brian McLaren CAN 1.50.31  
4 Jere Van Dyke USA 1.50.53  
5 Alex McDonald JAM 1.52.30  
6 Neville Myton JAM 1.52.58  
7 Lennox Yearwood TRI 1.52.86  
8 Roberto Silva MEX 1.53.45  
1500 m
1 Thomas Von Ruden USA 3.43.41  
2 Sam Bair USA 3.44.17  
3 David Bailey CAN 3.44.93  
4 José Neri MEX 3.45.72  
5 Byron Dyce JAM 3.46.61  
6 Ray Haswell CAN 3.46.79  
7 Jorge Grosser CHI 3.48.01  
8 Ricardo Palomares MEX 3.48.41  
5000 m
1 Van Nelson USA 13.47.4  
2 Louis Scott USA 13.54.0  
3 Juan Martínez MEX 13.54.0  
4 Bob Finlay CAN 14.15.2  
5 Osvaldo Suárez ARG 14.19.4  
6 Valentín Robles MEX 14.20.2  
7 Mario Cutropia ARG 14.30.0  
8 Víctor Mora COL 14.35.4  
10000 m
1 Van Nelson USA 29.17.4  
2 Dave Ellis CAN 29.18.4  
3 Tom Laris USA 29.21.6  
4 Juan Martínez MEX 29.27.2  
5 Víctor Mora COL 30.57.8  
6 Ron Wallingford CAN 31.03.4  
7 Mario Cutropia ARG N/A  
8 Harry Prowell GUY N/A  
Marathon (42.195 km.)
1 Andy Boychuk CAN 2.23.02  
2 Agustín Calle COL 2.25.50  
3 Alfredo Peñaloza MEX 2.27.48  
4 Manuel Carmona MEX 2.29.11  
5 James McDonagh USA 2.29.25  
6 Victoriano López GUM 2.41.34  
7 John Mowatt JAM 2.54.52  
8 Alejandro Mendoza PER 3.06.19  
110 m Hurdles
1 Earl McCullouch USA 13.49  
2 Willie Davenport USA 13.55  
3 Juan Morales CUB 14.30  
4 Ray Harvey JAM 14.51  
5 Hernando Arrechea COL 14.76  
6 Brian Donnelly CAN 14.82  
7 Alfredo Deza PER 15.01  
8 Jacobo Bucaram ECU 15.77  
400 m Hurdles
1 Ron Whitney USA 50.75  
2 Russ Rogers USA 51.31  
3 Robert McLaren CAN 51.44  
4 Miguel Olivera CUB 51.73  
5 Juan Dyrzka ARG 52.00  
6 Santiago Gordón CHI 52.86  
7 Alejandro Sánchez MEX 53.35  
8 Salvador Medina MEX 53.59  
3000 m Steeplechase
1 Chris McCubbins USA 8.38.2  
2 Conrad Nightingale USA 8.51.2  
3 Domingo Amaisón ARG 8.55.0  
4 Héctor Villanueva MEX 9.00.6  
5 Flavio Buendía MEX 9.09.6  
6 Albertino Etchechury URU 9.13.0  
7 Hylke Van der Val CAN 9.21.6  
8 Bruce Johnson CAN 9.24.8  
20 km Road Walk
1 Ron Laird USA 1.33.05  
2 José Pedraza MEX 1.34.51  
3 Felix Cappella CAN 1.35.45  
4 Tom Dooley USA 1.36.50  
5 Yves Groulex CAN 1.39.18  
6 Euclides Calzado CUB 1.45.09  
7 Eladio Campos MEX 1.49.26  
50 km Road Walk
1 Larry Young USA 4.26.21  
2 Felix Cappella CAN 4.36.00  
3 Goetz Klopfer USA 4.37.59  
4 Karl-Heinz Merschenz CAN 4.54.11  
5 Pablo Colin MEX 5.15.06  
Relays
4 x 100 m
1 United States 39.05  
  Bright, Copeland, Turner, McCullough  
2 Cuba 39.26  
  Eguelles, Ramirez, Montes, Morales  
3 Colombia 39.92  
  Alvarez, Grajales, Arrechea, Uribe  
4 Trinidad & Tobago 40.16  
5 Puerto Rico 40.70  
6 Canada 40.71  
7 Peru 41.03  
4 x 400 m
1 United States 3.02.03  
  Matthews, Taylor, Stinson, Evans  
2 Canada 3.04.83  
  McLaren, Crothers, MacKenzie, McLaren  
3 Jamaica 3.05.99  
  Forbes, Fray, McDonald, Myton  
4 Peru 3.09.97  
5 Colombia 3.10.41  
6 Trinidad & Tobago 3.10.82  
7 Mexico 3.11.51