Main > Pan American Games
1951
1955
1959
1963
1967
1971
1975
1979
1983
1987
1991
1995
1999
2003
2007
2011
2015
        
XI Pan American Game, Havana 1991
Men, Track
100 m
1 Robson C. da Silva BRA 10.32  
2 André Cason USA 10.35  
3 Jeff Williams USA 10.48  
4 Joel Isasi CUB 10.51  
5 John Mair JAM 10.55  
6 Michael Green JAM 10.69  
7 Arnaldo Silva BRA 10.70  
8 Donovan Bailey CAN 10.76  
200 m
1 Robson C. da Silva BRA 20.15  
2 Kevin Little USA 20.63  
3 Félix Stevens CUB 20.76  
4 Peter Ogilvie CAN 21.20  
5 Troy Douglas BER 21.26  
6 Ronnell Barclay TRI 21.51  
7 Roberto Hernández CUB 23.22  
400 m
1 Roberto Hernández CUB 44.52  
2 Ian Morris TRI 45.24  
3 Jeff Reynolds USA 45.81  
4 Quincy Watts USA 46.01  
5 Jorge Valentín CUB 46.03  
6 Howard Burnett JAM 46.10  
7 Seibert Straughn BAR 46.67  
8 Michael Anderson JAM 47.92  
800 m
1 Oki Clark USA 1.46.91  
2 Terril Davis USA 1.46.99  
3 Tommy Asinga SUR 1.47.24  
4 Pablo Squella CHI 1.47.59  
5 Angel Carnesolta CUB 1.47.93  
6 Héctor Herrera CUB 1.48.12  
7 Luiz Goncalves BRA 1.48.82  
8 Luis Migueles ARG 1.48.86  
1500 m
1 José Valente BRA 3.42.90  
2 Bill Burke USA 3.43.04  
3 Dan Bertoia CAN 3.43.71  
4 Luiz Goncalves BRA 3.44.33  
5 Amado Ramos CUB 3.44.84  
6 Ignacio Fragoso MEX 3.45.20  
7 Jason Bunston CAN 3.47.02  
8 Linton McKenzie JAM 3.47.25  
5000 m
1 Arturo Barrios MEX 13.35.83  
2 Ignacio Fragoso MEX 13.45.15  
3 António Silio ARG 14.02.72  
4 James Farmer USA 14.03.93  
5 José Antonio Morales GUM 14.05.82  
6 Keith Brantly USA 14.18.72  
7 Marc Olesen CAN 14.21.72  
8 Ramón Conde CUB 14.27.90  
10000 m
1 Martín Pitayo MEX 29.45.49  
2 Angel Rodríguez CUB 29.54.41  
3 Juan Jesús Linares CUB 30.09.58  
4 José Antonio Morales GUM 30.14.90  
5 Bo Reed USA 30.36.04  
6 Gerardo Alcalá MEX 30.49.54  
7 José Luis Molina CRC 31.03.83  
8 Policarpio Calizaya BOL 31.17.94  
Marathon (42.195 km.)
1 Alberto Cuba CUB 2.19.27  
2 José da Silva BRA 2.19.29  
3 Radamés González CUB 2.23.05  
4 Marcelino Crisanto MEX 2.24.04  
5 Leonel Ortíz PUR 2.25.05  
6 Kenneth Frenette CAN 2.28.02  
7 Toribio Gutiérrez ARG 2.28.35  
8 William Aguirre NCA 2.29.20  
110 m Hurdles
1 Cletus Clark USA 13.71  
2 Alexis Sánchez CUB 13.76  
3 Elbert Ellis USA 13.89  
4 Emilio Valle CUB 13.94  
5 Richard Bucknor JAM 13.98  
6 Tim Kroeker CAN 14.00  
7 Joilto Bonfim BRA 14.06  
8 Elvis Cedeño VEN 14.11  
400 m Hurdles
1 Eronilde Nunes De Araujo BRA 49.96  
2 McClinton Neal USA 50.05  
3 Torrance Zellner USA 50.21  
4 Mark Thompson JAM 50.53  
5 Antonio Smith VEN 50.71  
6 Domingo Cordero PUR 50.80  
7 Pedro Piñera CUB 50.83  
8 Juan Hernández CUB 51.07  
3000 m Steeplechase
1 Adaúto Domingues BRA 8.36.01  
2 Ricardo Vera URU 8.36.83  
3 Ramón Conde CUB 8.37.53  
4 Marcelo Cascabelo ARG 8.37.90  
5 Dan Reese USA 8.39.58  
6 Germán Silva MEX 8.51.16  
7 Antonio Conde CUB 8.57.71  
8 Henry Klassen CAN 9.09.31  
20 km Road Walk
1 Héctor Moreno COL 1.24.56  
2 Joël Sánchez MEX 1.25.45  
3 Marcelo Palma BRA 1.26.42  
4 Sérgio Galdino BRA 1.27.56  
5 Ernesto Canto MEX 1.28.22  
6 Julio Urias GUM 1.29.26  
7 Rivardo Risquet CUB 1.30.33  
8 Tim Lewis USA 1.31.07  
50 km Road Walk
1 Carlos Mercenário MEX 4.03.09  
2 Miguel Angel Rodríguez MEX 4.04.06  
3 Edel Oliva CUB 4.16.27  
4 José Querubín Moreno COL 4.23.48  
5 Oscar Vega CUB 4.29.17  
Relays
4 x 100 m
1 Cuba 39.08  
  Penalver, Stevens, Aguilera, Lamela  
2 Canada 39.95  
  Bailey, Dwyer, Ogilvie, Anderson  
3 Virgin Islands 41.02  
  Smith, Robinson, Hodge, Pemberton  
4 VIN 42.04  
5 BIZ 43.82  
4 x 400 m
1 Cuba 3.01.93  
  Herrera, Pavó, Valentín, Martínez  
2 United States 3.02.02  
  Luke, Reynolds, Watts, Daniel  
3 Jamaica 3.02.12  
  O'Connor, Burnett, Anderson, Fagan  
4 Trinidad & Tobago 3.06.91  
5 Barbados 3.07.74  
6 Canada 3.08.36  
7 VIN 3.20.33  
8 BIZ 3.21.24