Track and Field Statistics
Main
>
Pan American Games
1951
1955
1959
1963
1967
1971
1975
1979
1983
1987
1991
1995
1999
2003
2007
2011
2015
2019
Men
Women
Track
Field
XVIII Pan American Game, Lima 2019
Men, Track
100 m
1
Michael Rodgers
USA
10.09
2
Paulo André Camilo De Oliveira
BRA
10.16
3
Cejhae Greene
ANT
10.23
4
Rodrigo Do Nascimento
BRA
10.27
5
Rasheed Dwyer
JAM
10.32
6
Cravon Gillespie
USA
10.38
7
Jason Rogers
SKN
10.40
8
Keston Bledman
TTO
10.43
200 m
1
Alex Quiñónez
ECU
20.27
2
Jereem Richards
TTO
20.38
3
Yancarlos Martinez
DOM
20.44
4
Alonso Edward
PAN
20.55
5
Reynier Mena
CUB
20.62
6
Jerome Blake
CAN
20.66
7
Roberto Skyers
CUB
20.67
8
Andre Ewers
JAM
20.91
400 m
1
Anthony José Zambrano
COL
44.83
2
Demish Gaye
JAM
44.94
3
Justin Robinson
USA
45.07
4
Wilbert London III
USA
45.22
5
Jonathan Jones
BAR
45.35
6
Alejandro Jhon Perlaza
COL
45.37
7
Luguelin Santos
DOM
45.73
8
Bralon Taplin
GRN
46.01
800 m
1
Marco Arop
CAN
1:44.25
PR
2
Wesley Vazquez
PUR
1:44.48
3
Ryan Sánchez
PUR
1:45.19
4
Bryce Hoppel
USA
1:47.48
5
Marco Vilca
PER
1:47.65
6
Jelssin Robledo
COL
1:47.98
Alejandro Peirano
CHI
DNF
Lucirio Garrido
VEN
DNS
1500 m
1
Carlos Villarreal
MEX
3:39.93
2
John Gregorek
USA
3:40.42
3
William Paulson
CAN
3:41.15
4
Santiago Catrofe
URU
3:43.17
5
Federico Bruno
ARG
3:43.17
6
Carlos De Oliveira Santos
BRA
3:44.47
7
Fernando Daniel Martínez
MEX
3:45.13
8
Carlos Santiago Hernandez
COL
3:45.35
5000 m
1
Fernando Daniel Martínez
MEX
13:53.87
2
Altobeli Santos Da Silva
BRA
13:54.42
3
Carlos Martín Díaz Del Río
CHI
13:54.43
4
Federico Bruno
ARG
13:55.75
5
Jose Juan Esparza
MEX
13:56.65
6
Jose Luis Rojas
PER
13:57.77
7
Ederson Vilela Pereira
BRA
13:58.72
8
Josef Tessema
USA
14:00.19
10000 m
1
Ederson Vilela Pereira
BRA
28:27.47
2
Reid Buchanan
USA
28:28.41
3
Lawi Lalang
USA
28:31.75
4
Vidal Basco
BOL
28:34.37
5
Jhon Cusi
PER
28:35.41
6
Rory Linkletter
CAN
28:38.49
7
Ivan Dario Gonzalez
COL
28:39.15
8
Jose Mauricio Gonzalez
COL
28:48.00
Marathon (42.195 km.)
1
Christhian Pacheco
PER
2:09:31
2
Jose Luis Santana Marin
MEX
2:10:54
3
Juan Pacheco
MEX
2:12:10
4
Augustus Maiyo
USA
2:12:25
5
Derlys Ayala
PAR
2:12:54
6
Willy Canchanya
PER
2:13:22
7
Nicolás Cuestas
URU
2:13:59
8
Segundo Oswaldo Jami
ECU
2:14:14
110 m Hurdles
1
Shane Brathwaite
BAR
13.31
2
Freddie Crittenden
USA
13.32
3
Eduardo Dos Santos Rodrigues
BRA
13.48
4
Greggmar Swift
BAR
13.51
Fanor Escobar
COL
DQ
Gabriel Constantino
BRA
DNF
Jarret Eaton
USA
DNF
Roger Iribarne
CUB
DQ
400 m Hurdles
1
Alison Santos
BRA
48.45
2
Amere Lattin
USA
48.98
3
Kemar Mowatt
JAM
49.09
4
Jeffery Gibson
BAH
49.53
5
Guillermo Ruggeri
ARG
49.55
6
Norman Grimes
USA
49.65
7
Leandro Zamora
CUB
50.29
8
Juander Santos
DOM
2:09.37
3000 m Steeplechase
1
Altobeli Santos Da Silva
BRA
8:30.73
2
Carlos Andres San Martin
COL
8:32.24
3
Mario Bazan
PER
8:32.34
4
Benard Keter
USA
8:32.76
5
Travis Mahoney
USA
8:34.77
6
Ryan Smeeton
CAN
8:41.85
7
Ricardo Estremera
PUR
8:43.03
8
Diego Arevalo
ECU
9:01.21
20 km Road Walk
1
Brian Daniel Pintado
ECU
1:21:51
2
Caio Bonfim
BRA
1:21:57
3
Jose Alejandro Barrondo
GUA
1:21:57
4
José Mauricio Arteaga
ECU
1:22:23
5
Evan Dunfee
CAN
1:22:27
6
Andres Eduardo Olivas Nuñez
MEX
1:22:36
7
Jose Montaña
COL
1:23:23
8
Richard Vargas
VEN
1:25:08
50 km Road Walk
1
Claudio Paulino Villanueva Flores
ECU
3:50:01
2
Horacio Nava
MEX
3:51:45
3
Diego Pinzon
COL
3:53:49
4
Caio Bonfim
BRA
3:57:54
5
Matthew Forgues
USA
4:19:28