Main > Pan American Games
1951
1955
1959
1963
1967
1971
1975
1979
1983
1987
1991
1995
1999
2003
2007
2011
2015
        
X Pan American Game, Indianapolis 1987
Men, Track
100 m
1 Lee McRae USA 10.26  
2 Raymond Stewart JAM 10.27  
3 Juan Nunez DOM 10.44  
4 Leandro Penalver CUB 10.53  
5 Andrés Simón CUB 10.55  
6 Andrew Smith JAM 10.62  
7 Greg Barnes ISV 10.63  
200 m
1 Floyd Heard USA 20.25  
2 Robson C. Da Silva BRA 20.49  
3 Wallace Spearmon USA 20.53  
4 Leandro Penalver CUB 20.73  
5 Clive Wright JAM 20.73  
6 Arnaldo Silva BRA 20.81  
7 Félix Stevens CUB 21.11  
8 John Mair JAM 21.22  
400 m
1 Raymond Pierre USA 44.60  
2 Bert Cameron JAM 44.72  
3 Roberto Hernández CUB 45.13  
5 Hector Daley PAN 45.56  
5 Ian Morris TRI 45.56  
6 Elvis Forde BAR 45.56  
7 Lázaro Martínez CUB 45.57  
8 Berris Long JAM 46.25  
800 m
1 Johnny Gray USA 1.46.79  
2 Jose Luis Barbosa BRA 1.47.37  
3 Stanley Redwine USA 1.47.73  
4 William Wuycke VEN 1.48.34  
5 Pablo Squella CHI 1.48.39  
6 Mauricio Hernández MEX 1.48.96  
7 Paul Osland CAN 1.48.99  
8 Manuel Balmaceda CHI 1.51.77  
1500 m
1 Joaquim Cruz BRA 3.47.34  
2 Jim Spivey USA 3.47.46  
3 Steve Scott USA 3.47.76  
4 David Campbell CAN 3.48.77  
5 Dave Reid CAN 3.49.25  
6 Mauricio Gonzalez MEX 3.50.01  
7 Michael Watson BER 3.51.55  
8 Rafael Martínez MEX 3.52.15  
5000 m
1 Arturo Barrios MEX 13.31.40  
2 Adaúto Domingues BRA 13.46.41  
3 Omar Aguilar CHI 13.47.86  
4 Carey Nelson CAN 13.53.61  
5 Marcelo Cascabelo ARG 13.56.91  
6 António Silio ARG 14.13.44  
7 Marcos Barreto MEX 14.15.57  
8 Carlos Quiñones PUR 14.16.13  
10000 m
1 Bruce Bickford USA 28.20.37  
2 Rolando Vera ECU 28.22.56  
3 Paul McCloy CAN 28.38.07  
4 Omar Aguilar CHI 29.06.48  
5 Domingo Tibaduiza COL 29.34.21  
6 José Luis Chuela MEX 29.36.14  
7 Hugo García GUM 29.36.43  
8 Roger Soler PER 29.50.21  
Marathon (42.195 km.)
1 Ivo Rodrígues BRA 2.20.13  
2 Ronaldo Lanzoni CRC 2.20.39  
3 Jorge González PUR 2.21.14  
4 Steve Benson USA 2.23.52  
5 Joel Hernández MEX 2.24.26  
6 Dieudonné Lamothe HAI 2.26.16  
7 Víctor Mora COL 2.33.11  
8 José Jami ECU 2.35.02  
110 m Hurdles
1 Andrew Parker JAM 13.82w  
2 Modesto Castillo DOM 13.96w  
3 Ernesto Torres PUR 14.68w  
4 George Biehl CHI 14.89w  
5 Mauricio Carranza ESA 15.72w  
400 m Hurdles
1 Winthrop Graham JAM 48.49  
2 Kevin Young USA 48.74  
3 David Patrick USA 49.47  
4 John Graham CAN 49.51  
5 Pablo Squella CHI 50.17  
6 Antônio Ferreira BRA 50.20  
7 Randy Cox TRI 50.47  
8 Greg Rolle BAH 50.50  
3000 m Steeplechase
1 Adaúto Domingues BRA 8.23.26  
2 Henry Marsh USA 8.23.77  
3 Brian Abshire USA 8.27.30  
4 Emilio Ulloa CHI 8.37.80  
5 Ricardo Vera URU 8.39.34  
6 Marcelo Cascabelo ARG 8.41.76  
7 Ramón Conde CUB 8.43.78  
8 Víctor Sánchez PRY 10.13.72  
20 km Road Walk
1 Carlos Mercenário MEX 1.24.50  
2 Tim Lewis USA 1.25.50  
3 José Querubín Moreno COL 1.27.08  
4 Carlos Ramones VEN 1.29.36  
5 Carl Schueler USA 1.29.53  
6 Santiago Fonseca HON 1.30.48  
7 Víctor Alonzo GUM 1.31.19  
8 Paul Turpin CAN 1.33.58  
50 km Road Walk
1 Martín Bermúdez MEX 3.58.54  
2 Raul Gonzales MEX 4.07.27  
3 Héctor Moreno COL 4.18.48  
4 Nelson Funes GUM 4.49.53  
Relays
4 x 100 m
1 United States 38.41  
  C.Lewis, McNeill, McRae, Glance  
2 Cuba 38.86  
  Simón, Penalver, Querol, Chacón  
3 Jamaica 38.86  
  Stewart, Smith, Wright, Mair  
4 Brazil 39.85  
5 Virgin Islands 40.51  
6 Dominican Republic 40.53  
7 BIZ 48.70  
4 x 400 m
1 United States 2.59.54  
  Pierre, Robinzine, Haley, Rowe  
2 Cuba 2.59.72  
  Pavó, Martínez, Hernández, Penalver  
3 Jamaica 3.03.57  
  Graham, Senior, Long, Morris  
4 Brazil 3.08.21  
5 Venezuela 3.08.63  
6 Antigua 3.10.84  
7 Bermuda 3.11.30  
8 Mexico 3.13.20