Main > Pan American Games
1951
1955
1959
1963
1967
1971
1975
1979
1983
1987
1991
1995
1999
2003
2007
2011
2015
        
XII Pan American Game, Mar del Plata 1995
Men, Track
100 m
1 Glenroy Gilbert CAN 10.21w  
2 Joel Isasi CUB 10.23w  
3 André da Silva BRA 10.23w  
4 Vincent Henderson USA 10.25w  
5 Leonardo Prevost CUB 10.36w  
6 Arnaldo Silva BRA 10.44w  
7 Carlos Gats ARG 10.44w  
8 Jaime Barragan MEX 10.57w  
200 m
1 Ivan Garcia CUB 20.29  
2 Andrew Tynes BAH 20.33  
3 Sebastián Keitel CHI 20.55  
4 Robson C. da Silva BRA 20.60  
5 Marcelo da Silva BRA 20.78  
6 Ron Clark USA 20.84  
7 Carlos Gats ARG 20.86  
8 Brian Bridgewater USA 21.22  
400 m
1 Norberto Téllez CUB 45.38  
2 Omar Meña CUB 45.64  
3 Eswort Coombs VIN 45.68  
4 Ian Morris TRI 45.75  
5 Chris Jones USA 45.82  
6 Wendell Gaskin USA 45.86  
7 Wenceslão Ferrín COL 46.16  
8 Michael McDonald JAM 46.21  
800 m
1 Jose Luis Barbosa BRA 1.46.02  
2 Alain Miranda CUB 1.46.88  
3 Brad Sumner USA 1.47.58  
4 Gilmar Santos BRA 1.47.85  
5 Byron Goodwin CAN 1.47.92  
6 Daryl Fillion CAN 1.48.79  
7 Víctor Matarrese ARG 1.49.91  
8 Terril Davis USA 1.51.21  
1500 m
1 Joaquim Cruz BRA 3.40.26  
2 Terrance Herrington USA 3.40.97  
3 Jason Pyrah USA 3.42.34  
4 Leonardo Malgor ARG 3.43.18  
5 Edgar de Oliveira BRA 3.43.98  
6 Iván Gómez GUM 3.45.96  
7 José López VEN 3.50.44  
8 Terrance Armstrong BER 3.53.71  
5000 m
1 Armando Quintanilla MEX 13.30.35  
2 Wander Moura BRA 13.45.53  
3 Silvio Guerra ECU 13.52.29  
4 Tim Hacker USA 13.52.52  
5 Iván Gómez GUM 13.58.73  
6 Ronnie Harris USA 14.00.39  
7 Ronaldo da Costa BRA 14.01.47  
8 Daniel Castro ARG 14.02.47  
10000 m
1 Armando Quintanilla MEX 28.57.41  
2 Valdenor dos Santos BRA 29.04.79  
3 Ronaldo da Costa BRA 29.07.68  
4 Jorge Marquez MEX 29.08.69  
5 Steve Plasencia USA 29.10.33  
6 Silvio Guerra ECU 29.12.65  
7 António Silio ARG 29.44.61  
8 Chris Fox USA 29.56.54  
Marathon (42.195 km.)
1 Benjamin Paredes MEX 2.14.44  
2 Mark Coogan USA 2.15.21  
3 Luiz da Silva BRA 2.15.46  
4 Rubén Maza VEN 2.16.18  
5 Alberto Cuba CUB 2.16.29  
6 Maurilio Castillo MEX 2.16.46  
7 Carlos Tarazona VEN 2.17.59  
8 Luis Martínez GUM 2.18.11  
110 m Hurdles
1 Roger Kingdom USA 13.39  
2 Emilio Valle CUB 13.40  
3 Courtney Hawkins USA 13.54  
4 Erik Batte CUB 13.72  
5 Walmes de Souza BRA 14.03  
6 Miguel Soto PUR 14.09  
7 Matthew Love JAM 14.16  
8 Wagner Marseille HAI 14.30  
400 m Hurdles
1 Eronilde Nunes De Araujo BRA 49.29  
2 Everson Teixeira BRA 50.24  
3 Llimy Rivas COL 50.37  
4 Juan Gutiérrez Vallín MEX 50.44  
5 Marco Morgan USA 52.67  
6 Miguel Pérez ARG 52.73  
7 Tom Zverina CAN 53.27  
8 Gabriel Corradini ARG 55.34  
3000 m Steeplechase
1 Wander Moura BRA 8.14.41  
2 Brian Diemer USA 8.30.58  
3 Dan Reese USA 8.31.58  
4 Leonardo Malgor ARG 8.32.42  
5 Rubén García MEX 8.41.90  
6 Joël Bourgeois CAN 8.45.62  
7 Marcelo Cascabelo ARG 8.54.84  
8 Marco Antonio Condori BOL 9.07.42  
20 km Road Walk
1 Jefferson Perez ECU 1.22.53  
2 Daniel García MEX 1.22.56  
3 Julio Martínez GUM 1.23.50  
4 José Querubín Moreno COL 1.24.29  
5 Martin St.Pierre CAN 1.25.28  
6 Daniel Vargas CUB 1.26.20  
7 Sérgio Galdino BRA 1.27.14  
8 Claudio Bertolino BRA 1.28.10  
50 km Road Walk
1 Carlos Mercenário MEX 3.47.55  
2 Miguel Angel Rodríguez MEX 3.48.22  
3 Julio Urias GUM 3.49.37  
4 Tim Berrett CAN 3.52.04  
5 Edel Oliva CUB 3.52.19  
6 Allen James USA 3.59.27  
7 Jorge Pino CUB 4.02.51  
8 Hugo López GUM 4.09.56  
Relays
4 x 100 m
1 Cuba 38.67  
  Isasi, Aguilera, Lamela, García  
2 United States 39.12  
  Reading, Gaskin, Clark, Napier  
3 Mexico 39.77  
  Barragan, Villaseñor, Miranda, Cárdeñas  
4 Jamaica 39.79  
5 Bahamas 39.83  
6 Argentina 39.44  
7 Brazil 40.07  
8 Saint Kitts and Nevis 41.72  
4 x 400 m
1 Cuba 3.01.53  
  Crusellas, Téllez, Meña, García  
2 Jamaica 3.02.11  
  Taylor, Blake, Martin, McDonald  
3 Trinidad & Tobago 3.02.24  
  De Silva, Stephen, Guy, Morris  
4 Brazil 3.07.54  
5 Mexico 3.08.04  
6 Argentina 3.13.57