Main > Pan American Games
1951
1955
1959
1963
1967
1971
1975
1979
1983
1987
1991
1995
1999
2003
2007
2011
2015
        
XIII Pan American Game, Winnipeg 1999
Men, Track
100 m
1 Bernard Williams USA 10.08  
2 Freddy Mayola CUB 10.10  
3 Claudinei da Silva BRA 10.13  
4 Tim Harden USA 10.19  
5 André da Silva BRA 10.21  
6 Patrick Jarrett JAM 10.23  
7 Luis Pérez CUB 10.27  
8 Brad McCuaig CAN 10.31  
200 m
1 Claudinei da Silva BRA 20.30  
2 Curtis Perry USA 20.58  
3 Sebastián Keitel CHI 20.82  
4 Ivan Garcia CUB 20.85  
5 Pedro Toledo MEX 21.05  
6 Edson Ribeiro BRA 21.09  
7 Christopher Williams JAM 21.19  
8 Heber Viera URU 21.19  
400 m
1 Greg Haughton JAM 44.59  
2 Danny McCray USA 44.83  
3 Alejandro Cardenas MEX 44.92  
4 Sanderlei Parrela BRA 44.93  
5 Neil de Silva TRI 45.42  
6 Troy McIntosh BAH 45.60  
7 Anderson dos Santos BRA 45.77  
8 Avard Moncur BAH 45.91  
800 m
1 Johnny Gray USA 1.45.38  
2 Norberto Téllez CUB 1.45.40  
3 Zach Whitmarsh CAN 1.45.94  
4 Kenroy Levy JAM 1.46.86  
5 Daryl Fillion CAN 1.47.63  
6 Mario Vernon-Watson JAM 1.48.19  
7 Trinity Townsend USA 1.51.88  
8 Ian Roberts GUY 2.13.22  
1500 m
1 Graham Hood CAN 3.41.20  
2 Michael Stember USA 3.41.96  
3 Hudson de Souza BRA 3.42.18  
4 Héctor Torres MEX 3.42.72  
5 Mauricio Ladino COL 3.43.81  
6 Jon Riley USA 3.45.37  
7 Cristian Rosales URU 3.46.92  
8 Terrance Armstrong BER 3.46.99  
5000 m
1 David Galván MEX 13.42.04  
2 Elenilson da Silva BRA 13.43.13  
3 Jeff Schiebler CAN 13.43.66  
4 Brian Baker USA 13.47.29  
5 Dan Browne USA 13.48.27  
6 Silvio Guerra ECU 13.48.94  
7 Mauricio Díaz CHI 13.53.55  
8 Mauricio Ladino COL 13.54.15  
10000 m
1 Elenilson da Silva BRA 28.43.50  
2 David Galván MEX 28.44.03  
3 Peter Julian USA 28.44.55  
4 Silvio Guerra ECU 28.47.66  
5 Mebrahtom Keflezighi USA 28.50.22  
6 Néstor García URU 28.58.13  
7 Mauricio Díaz CHI 29.20.56  
8 Alejandro Salvador MEX 30.00.87  
Marathon (42.195 km.)
1 Vanderlei de Lima BRA 2.17.20  
2 Rubén Maza VEN 2.19.56  
3 Éder Fialho BRA 2.20.09  
4 Franklin Tenorio ECU 2.20.19  
5 Darrell General USA 2.23.58  
6 Joe McVeigh USA 2.27.49  
7 Eddy Bathalien HAI 2.49.48  
110 m Hurdles
1 Anier Garcia CUB 13.17  
2 Yoel Hernández CUB 13.24  
3 Eugene Swift USA 13.41  
4 Dominique Arnold USA 13.45  
5 Steve Brown TRI 13.53  
6 Luiz Balcers BRA 13.64  
7 Maurice Wignall JAM 13.76  
8 Jeff Jackson ISV 13.83  
400 m Hurdles
1 Eronilde Nunes De Araujo BRA 48.23  
2 Eric Thomas USA 48.40  
3 Torrance Zellner USA 48.45  
4 Felix Sánchez DOM 48.60  
5 Cleverson da Silva Teixeira BRA 49.10  
6 Omar N. Brown JAM 49.37  
7 Monté Raymond CAN 49.80  
8 Alexander Marchand CAN 50.10  
3000 m Steeplechase
1 Joël Bourgeois CAN 8.35.03  
2 Francis O'Neill USA 8.35.73  
3 Jean-Nicholas Duval CAN 8.39.52  
4 Robert Gary USA 8.56.01  
5 Johnny Loria CRC 9.06.16  
20 km Road Walk
1 Bernardo Segura MEX 1.20.17  
2 Daniel García MEX 1.20.28  
3 Jefferson Perez ECU 1.20.46  
4 Julio Martínez GUM 1.20.58  
5 Arturo Huerta CAN 1.22.02  
6 Curt Clausen USA 1.23.39  
7 Luis García GUM 1.26.24  
8 Tim Berrett CAN 1.27.04  
50 km Road Walk
1 Joël Sánchez MEX 4.06.31  
2 Carlos Mercenário MEX 4.09.48  
3 Philip Dunn USA 4.13.45  
4 Gary Morgan USA 4.40.29  
Relays
4 x 100 m
1 Brazil 38.18  
  Ribeiro, de Oliveira, A.da Silva, C.da Silva  
2 Canada 38.49  
  Gilbert, Betty, Bailey, McCuaig  
3 Jamaica 38.82  
  Jarrett, Thomas, Robinson, Williams  
4 United States 39.00  
5 Trinidad & Tobago 39.89  
6 Guam 40.14  
7 AHO 40.20  
8 LCA 40.56  
4 x 400 m
1 Jamaica 2.57.97  
  Clarke, McDonald, McFarlane, Haughton  
2 Brazil 2.58.56  
  Parrela, da Silva, de Araujo, dos Santos  
3 United States 3.00.94  
  Minor, Zellner, Harrison, McCray  
4 Cuba 3.01.79  
5 Canada 3.03.06  
6 Dominican Republic 3.05.19