Main > Pan American Games
1951
1955
1959
1963
1967
1971
1975
1979
1983
1987
1991
1995
1999
2003
2007
2011
2015
        
XIV Pan American Game, Santo Domingo 2003
Men, Track
100 m
1 Michael Frater JAM 10.21  
2 Mardy Scales USA 10.22  
3 Anson Henry CAN 10.30  
4 Edson Ribeiro BRA 10.31  
5 Jarbas Mascarenhas BRA 10.34  
6 Sheldon Morant JAM 10.36  
7 Niconnor Alexander TRI 10.42  
Mickey Grimes USA 10.10(DSQ)  
200 m
1 Kenny Brokenburr USA 20.42  
2 Christopher Williams JAM 20.54  
3 André da Silva BRA 20.68  
4 Clement Campbell JAM 20.85  
5 Heber Viera URU 20.85  
6 Julian Raeburn TRI 20.93  
7 Claudinei da Silva BRA 20.99  
8 Kevin Arthurton SKN 21.02  
400 m
1 Mitch Potter USA 45.11  
2 Geyman López CUB 45.13  
3 Alleyne Francique GRN 45.51  
4 Adam Steele USA 45.72  
5 Shane Niemi CAN 45.78  
6 Carlos Santa DOM 45.85  
7 Michael Campbell JAM 46.10  
8 Davian Clarke JAM 46.17  
800 m
1 Ashraf Tadili CAN 1.45.05  
2 Osmar B. dos Santos BRA 1.45.64  
3 Fabiano Peçanha BRA 1.46.39  
4 Jesse Strutzel USA 1.46.45  
5 Sherridan Kirk TRI 1.47.50  
6 Ricky Etheridge PUR 1.48.53  
7 Marvin Watts JAM 1.48.98  
8 Floyd Thompson USA 1.50.04  
1500 m
1 Hudson de Souza BRA 3.45.72  
2 Michael Stember USA 3.46.31  
3 Grant Robison USA 3.46.68  
4 Miguel García VEN 3.47.31  
5 Juan Luis Barrios MEX 3.47.67  
6 Fabiano Peçanha BRA 3.48.26  
7 Javier Carriqueo ARG 3.50.95  
8 Byron Piedra ECU 3.52.20  
5000 m
1 Hudson de Souza BRA 13.50.71  
2 David Galván MEX 13.52.92  
3 Marílson dos Santos BRA 13.56.90  
4 Alejandro Suárez MEX 13.58.19  
5 Mauricio Díaz CHI 13.58.85  
6 Freddy González VEN 14.21.53  
7 William Naranjo COL 14.25.70  
8 Patrick Fuller BIZ 14.39.23  
10000 m
1 Teodoro Vega MEX 28.49.38  
2 Marílson dos Santos BRA 28.49.48  
3 Dan Browne USA 29.06.23  
4 Pablo Olmedo MEX 29.41.31  
5 Luis Fonseca VEN 29.42.30  
6 William Naranjo COL 30.13.26  
7 José Amado García GUM 30.26.61  
8 Jorge Cabrera PRY 31.40.79  
Marathon (42.195 km.)
1 Vanderlei de Lima BRA 2.19.08  
2 Bruce Deacon CAN 2.20.25  
3 Diego Alberto Colorado COL 2.21.48  
4 Aguelmis Rojas CUB 2.23.18  
5 Francisco Bautista MEX 2.25.50  
6 Daniel Simbron ARG 2.28.21  
7 Pamenos Ballantyne VIN 2.29.37  
8 Chris Banks USA 2.32.22  
110 m Hurdles
1 Yoel Hernández CUB 13.35  
2 Larry Wade USA 13.35  
3 Márcio Simão de Souza BRA 13.45  
4 Redelén dos Santos BRA 13.48  
5 Dudley Dorival HAI 13.48  
6 Jackson Quiñónez ECU 13.64  
7 Charles Allen CAN 13.66  
8 Joshua Walker USA 13.75  
400 m Hurdles
1 Felix Sánchez DOM 48.19  
2 Eric Thomas USA 48.74  
3 Dean Griffiths JAM 49.35  
4 Oscar Juanz MEX 50.28  
5 Regan Nichols USA 50.31  
6 Sergio Hierrezuelo CUB 50.34  
7 Adam Kunkel CAN 50.43  
8 Eronilde Nunes De Araujo BRA 51.19  
3000 m Steeplechase
1 Néstor Nieves VEN 8.34.26  
2 Joël Bourgeois CAN 8.36.78  
3 Anthony Famiglietti USA 8.40.22  
4 Tom Chorny USA 8.45.35  
5 José Salvador Miranda MEX 8.47.84  
6 David Milne CAN 8.59.37  
7 Richard Arias ECU 9.21.91  
20 km Road Walk
1 Jefferson Perez ECU 1.23.06  
2 Bernardo Segura MEX 1.23.31  
3 Alejandro López MEX 1.24.33  
4 Luis López COL 1.27.32  
5 Fredy Hernández COL 1.28.07  
6 Cristian Muñoz CHI 1.31.07  
7 Timothy Seaman USA 1.33.24  
8 John Nunn USA 1.35.34  
50 km Road Walk
1 German Sánchez MEX 4.05.02  
2 Mário dos Santos Junior BRA 4.07.37  
3 Luis García GUM 4.12.14  
4 Sérgio Galdino BRA 4.24.42  
5 Philip Dunn USA 4.25.50  
Relays
4 x 100 m
1 Brazil 38.44  
  Vicente, Edson, André, Claudinei  
2 Trinidad & Tobago 38.53  
  Niconnor, Ato, Darrel, Marc  
3 Cuba 39.09  
  José Carlos, José Angel, Juan, Alexander  
4 AHO 39.19  
5 Bahamas 39.72  
6 Saint Kitts and Nevis 40.37  
4 x 400 m
1 Jamaica 3.01.81  
  Davian, Lanceford, Sanjay, Michael  
2 United States 3.01.87  
  Adam, James, Ja'Warren, Mitch  
3 Dominican Republic 3.02.02  
  Felix, Julio, Carlos, Arismendi  
4 Trinidad & Tobago 3.05.28  
5 Bahamas 3.05.50  
6 Cuba 3.06.27  
7 Venezuela 3.06.52