Main > European Championships
1934
1938
1946
1950
1954
1958
1962
1966
1969
1971
1974
1978
1982
1986
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
2010
2012
2014
2016
2018
        
XXIV European Championship, Berlin 2018
Women, Track
100 m
1 Dina Asher-Smith GBR 10.85  
2 Gina Lückenkemper GER 10.98  
3 Dafne Schippers NED 10.99  
4 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 11.05  
5 Jamile Samuel NED 11.14  
6 Imani Lansiquot GBR 11.14  
7 Carolle Zahi FRA 11.20  
8 Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue FRA 11.29  
200 m
1 Dina Asher-Smith GBR 21.89  
2 Dafne Schippers NED 22.14  
3 Jamile Samuel NED 22.37  
4 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 22.45  
5 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 22.82  
6 Bianca Williams GBR 22.88  
7 Beth Dobbin GBR 22.93  
8 Laura Müller GER 23.08  
400 m
1 Justyna Swiety-Ersetic POL 50.41  
2 María Belibasáki GRE 50.45  
3 Lisanne De Witte NED 50.77  
4 Laviai Nielsen GBR 51.21  
5 Iga Baumgart-Witan POL 51.24  
6 Agne Šerkšniene LTU 51.42  
7 Floria Guei FRA 51.57  
8 Madiea Ghafoor NED 51.57  
800 m
1 Nataliya Pryshchepa UKR 2:00.38  
2 Renelle Lamote FRA 2:00.62  
3 Olha Lyakhova UKR 2:00.79  
4 Adelle Tracey GBR 2:00.86  
5 Anna Sabat POL 2:01.26  
6 Lynsey Sharp GBR 2:01.83  
7 Selina Büchel SUI 2:02.05  
8 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke GBR 2:02.26  
1500 m
1 Laura Muir GBR 4:02.32  
2 Sofia Ennaoui POL 4:03.08  
3 Laura Weightman GBR 4:03.75  
4 Ciara Mageean IRL 4:04.63  
5 Simona Vrzalová CZE 4:06.47  
6 Marta Pen POR 4:06.54  
7 Hanna Hermansson SWE 4:07.16  
8 Daryia Barysevich BLR 4:07.52  
5000 m
1 Sifan Hassan NED 14:46.12 CR
2 Eilish Mccolgan GBR 14:53.05  
3 Yasemin Can TUR 14:57.63  
4 Konstanze Klosterhalfen GER 15:03.73  
5 Melissa Courtney GBR 15:04.75  
6 Susan Krumins NED 15:09.65  
7 Ancuta Bobocel ROU 15:16.13  
8 Maureen Koster NED 15:21.64  
10000 m
1 Lonah Chemtai Salpeter ISR 31:43.29  
2 Susan Krumins NED 31:52.55  
3 Meraf Bahta SWE 32:19.34  
4 Alina Reh GER 32:28.48  
5 Yasemin Can TUR 32:34.34  
6 Alice Wright GBR 32:36.45  
7 Charlotta Fougberg SWE 32:43.04  
8 Sviatlana Kudzelich BLR 32:46.34  
Marathon (42.195 km.)
1 Volha Mazuronak BLR 2:26:22  
2 Clémence Calvin FRA 2:26:28  
3 Eva Vrabcová-Nývltová CZE 2:26:31  
4 Maryna Damantsevich BLR 2:27:44  
5 Nastassia Ivanova BLR 2:27:49  
6 Sara Dossena ITA 2:27:53  
7 Martina Strähl SUI 2:28:07  
8 Catherine Bertone ITA 2:30:06  
100 m Hurdles
1 Elvira Herman BLR 12.67  
2 Pamela Dutkiewicz GER 12.72  
3 Cindy Roleder GER 12.77  
4 Nadine Visser NED 12.88  
5 Ricarda Lobe GER 13.00  
6 Karolina Koleczek POL 13.11  
Alina Talay BLR DQ  
Solene Ndama FRA DQ  
400 m Hurdles
1 Léa Sprunger SUI 54.33  
2 Anna Ryzhykova UKR 54.51  
3 Meghan Beesley GBR 55.31  
4 Hanne Claes BEL 55.75  
5 Yadisleidy Pedroso ITA 55.80  
6 Vera Rudakova ANA 55.89  
7 Viktoriya Tkachuk UKR 56.15  
8 Eilidh Doyle GBR 56.23  
3000 m Steeplechase
1 Gesa-Felicitas Krause GER 9:19.80  
2 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI 9:22.29  
3 Karoline Bjerkeli Grřvdal NOR 9:24.46  
4 Luiza Gega ALB 9:24.78  
5 Adva Cohen ISR 9:29.74  
6 Elena Burkard GER 9:29.76  
7 Anna Emilie Mřller DEN 9:31.66  
8 Irene Sánchez ESP 9:31.84  
20 km Road Walk
1 Mária Pérez ESP 1:26:36 CR
2 Anežka Drahotová CZE 1:27:03  
3 Antonella Palmisano ITA 1:27:30  
4 Brigita Virbalyte-Dimšiene LTU 1:27:59  
5 Živile Vaiciukeviciute LTU 1:28:07  
6 Laura García-Caro ESP 1:28:15  
7 Inna Kashyna UKR 1:29:16  
8 Ana Cabecinha POR 1:29:49  
50 km Road Walk
1 Inęs Henriques POR 4:09:21 CR
2 Alina Tsviliy UKR 4:12:44  
3 Julia Takács ESP 4:15:22  
4 Khrystyna Yudkina UKR 4:20:46  
5 Vasylyna Vitovshchyk UKR 4:23:15  
6 Mária Czaková SVK 4:24:59  
7 Ainhoa Pinedo ESP 4:27:03  
8 Mar Juárez ESP 4:28:58  
Relays
4 x 100 m
1 Great Britain & N.I. 41.88  
  A.Philip, I.Lansiquot, B.Williams, D.Asher-Smith  
2 Netherland 42.15  
  D.Schippers, M.Van Hunestin, J.Samuel, N.Sedney  
3 Germany 42.23  
  L.Kwayie, G.Lückenkemper, T.Pinto, R.Haase  
4 Switherland 42.30  
5 France 43.10  
6 Poland 43.34  
7 Italy 43.42  
8 Spain 43.54  
4 x 400 m
1 Poland 3:26.60  
  M.Holub-Kowalik, I.Baumgart-Witan, P.Wyciszkiewicz, J.Swiety-Ersetic  
2 France 3:27.20  
  E.Diarra, D.Sananes, A.Raharolahy, F.Guei  
3 Great Britain & N.I. 3:27.40  
  Z.Clark, A.Onuora, A.Allcock, E.Doyle  
4 Belgium 3:27.69  
5 Italy 3:28.62  
6 Germany 3:30.33  
7 Romania 3:32.15  
8 Slovak Repablic 3:32.22