Main > European Championships
1934
1938
1946
1950
1954
1958
1962
1966
1969
1971
1974
1978
1982
1986
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
2010
2012
2014
2016
2018
        
XIX European Championship, Göteborg 2006
Women, Track
100 m
1 Kim Gevaert BEL 11.06  
2 Yekaterina Grigoryeva RUS 11.22  
3 Irina Khabarova RUS 11.22  
4 Joice Maduaka GBR 11.24  
5 Yuliya Gushchina RUS 11.31  
6 Yuliya Nesterenko BLR 11.34  
7 Sylviane Félix FRA 11.40  
8 Daria Onysko POL 11.43  
200 m
1 Kim Gevaert BEL 22.68  
2 Yuliya Gushchina RUS 22.93  
3 Natalya Rusakova RUS 23.09  
4 Monika Bejnar POL 23.28  
5 Sylviane Félix FRA 23.45  
6 Yekaterina Kondratyeva RUS 23.58  
7 Olena Chebanu UKR 23.63  
8 Angela Morosanu ROU 23.66  
400 m
1 Vanya Stambolova BUL 49.85  
2 Tatyana Veshkurova RUS 50.15  
3 Olga Zaytseva RUS 50.28  
4 Mariyana Dimitrova BUL 50.64  
5 Ilona Usovich BLR 50.69  
6 Nicola Sanders GBR 50.87  
7 Svetlana Pospelova RUS 50.90  
8 Joanne Cuddihy IRL 51.46  
800 m
1 Olga Kotlyarova RUS 1.57.38  
2 Svetlana Klyuka RUS 1.57.48  
3 Rebecca Lyne GBR 1.58.45  
4 Tetyana Petlyuk UKR 1.58.65  
5 Brigita Langerholc SLO 1.59.30  
6 Teodora Kolarova BUL 2.00.00  
7 Mayte Martínez ESP 2.00.10  
8 Svetlana Cherkasova RUS 2.03.43  
1500 m
1 Tatyana Tomashova RUS 3.56.91 CR
2 Yuliya Chizhenko RUS 3.57.61  
3 Daniela Yordanova BUL 3.59.37  
4 Yelena Soboleva RUS 4.00.36  
5 Lidia Chojecka POL 4.01.43  
6 Corina Dumbravean ROU 4.02.24  
7 Nataliya Tobias UKR 4.02.71  
8 Iryna Lishchynska UKR 4.04.98  
5000 m
1 Marta Dominguez ESP 14.56.18 CR
2 Liliya Shobukhova RUS 14.56.57  
3 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR 14.59.29  
4 Joanne Pavey GBR 15.01.41  
5 Olga Kravtsova BLR 15.06.47  
6 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 15.11.38  
7 Susanne Wigene NOR 15.11.79  
8 Krisztina Papp HUN 15.16.85  
10000 m
1 Inga Abitova RUS 30.31.42  
2 Susanne Wigene NOR 30.32.36  
3 Lidia Grigoryeva RUS 30.32.72  
4 Galina Bogomolova RUS 30.35.90  
5 Lornah Kiplagat NED 30.37.26  
6 Jelena Prokopcuka LAT 30.38.78  
7 Marta Dominguez ESP 30.51.69  
8 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 31.40.28  
Marathon (42.195 km.)
1 Ulrike Maisch GER 2.30.01  
2 Olivera Jevtic SER 2.30.27  
3 Irina Permitina RUS 2.30.53  
4 Zivile Balciünaité LTU 2.31.01  
5 Bruna Genovese ITA 2.31.15  
6 Alevtina Biktimirova RUS 2.31.23  
7 Deborah Toniolo ITA 2.31.31  
8 Giovanna Volpato ITA 2.32.04  
100 m Hurdles
1 Susanna Kallur SWE 12.59  
2 Derval O'Rourke IRL 12.72  
3 Kirsten Bolm GER 12.72  
4 Glory Alozie ESP 12.86  
5 Aurelia Trywianska POL 12.90  
6 Aleksandra Antonova RUS 12.93  
7 Jenny Kallur SWE 12.94  
8 Adrianna Lamalle FRA 12.99  
400 m Hurdles
1 Yevgeniya Isakova RUS 53.93  
2 Faní Halkiá GRE 54.02  
3 Tatyana Tereshchuk-Antipova UKR 54.55  
4 Claudia Marx GER 54.99  
5 Natalya Ivanova RUS 55.04  
6 Anna Jesien POL 55.16  
7 Natasha Danvers-Smith GBR 55.56  
8 Anastasiya Rabchenyuk UKR 55.74  
3000 m Steeplechase
1 Alesya Turava BLR 9.26.05 CR
2 Tatyana Petrova RUS 9.28.05  
3 Wioletta Janowska POL 9.31.62  
4 Lyubov Ivanova RUS 9.33.53  
5 Veerle Dejaeghere BEL 9.35.78  
6 Yelena Sidorchenkova RUS 9.38.05  
7 Ida Nilsson SWE 9.39.24  
8 Zulema Fuentes-Pila ESP 9.40.36  
20 km Road Walk
1 Ryta Turava BLR 1.27.08  
2 Olga Kaniskina RUS 1.28.35  
3 Elisa Rigaudo ITA 1.28.37  
4 Kjersti Plätzer NOR 1.28.45  
5 Claudia Stef ROU 1.29.27  
6 Sabine Zimmer GER 1.29.56  
7 Sylwia Korzeniowska POL 1.30.31  
8 Vera Santos POR 1.30.41  
Relays
4 x 100 m
1 Russia 42.71  
  Y.Gushchina, N.Rusakova, I.Khabarova, Y.Grigoryeva  
2 Great Britain 43.51  
  A.Onuora, E.Ania, E.Freeman, J.Maduaka  
3 Belarus 43.61  
  Y.Nesterenko, N.Safronnikova, A.Neumiarzhytskaya, A.Drahun  
4 Ukraine 43.97  
5 Sweden 44.16  
Germany DNF  
France DNF  
Belgium DNF  
4 x 400 m
1 Russia 3.25.12  
  S.Pospelova, N.Ivanova, O.Zaytseva, T.Veshkurova  
2 Belarus 3.27.69  
  Y.Zhalniaruk, S.Usovich, A.Kozak, I.Usovich  
3 Poland 3.27.77  
  M.Bejnar, G.Prokopek, E.Setowska, A.Jesien  
4 Great Britain 3.28.17  
5 Germany 3.28.18  
6 Ukraine 3.30.95  
7 France 3.32.38  
8 Bulgaria 3.33.75