Main > European Championships
1934
1938
1946
1950
1954
1958
1962
1966
1969
1971
1974
1978
1982
1986
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
2010
2012
2014
2016
2018
        
XXIII European Championship, Amsterdam 2016
Women, Track
100 m
1 Dafne Schippers NED 10.90  
2 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 11.20  
3 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 11.25  
4 Asha Philip GBR 11.27  
5 Nataliya Pohrebnyak UKR 11.28  
6 Tatjana Pinto GER 11.33  
7 Floriane Gnafoua FRA 11.36  
Desiree Henry GBR DNF  
200 m
1 Dina Asher-Smith GBR 22.37  
2 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 22.52  
3 Gina Lückenkemper GER 22.74  
4 Jamile Samuel NED 22.83  
5 Nataliya Pohrebnyak UKR 22.84  
6 Jodie Williams GBR 22.96  
7 Tessa Van Schagen NED 23.03  
8 Lisa Mayer GER 23.10  
400 m
1 Libania Grenot ITA 50.73  
2 Floria Guei FRA 51.21  
3 Anyika Onuora GBR 51.47  
4 Christine Ohuruogu GBR 51.55  
5 Malgorzata Holub POL 51.89  
6 Justyna Swiety POL 51.96  
7 Tamara Salaški SRB 52.23  
8 Nicky Van Leuveren NED 52.76  
800 m
1 Nataliya Pryshchepa UKR 1:59.70  
2 Renelle Lamote FRA 2:00.19  
3 Lovisa Lindh SWE 2:00.37  
4 Selina Büchel SUI 2:00.47  
5 Yusneysi Santiusti ITA 2:00.53  
6 Joanna Józwik POL 2:00.57  
7 Hedda Hynne NOR 2:00.94  
8 Aníta Hinriksdóttir ISL 2:02.55  
1500 m
1 Angelika Cichocka POL 4:33.00  
2 Sifan Hassan NED 4:33.76  
3 Ciara Mageean IRL 4:33.78  
4 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim NOR 4:34.15  
5 Marta Pen POR 4:34.41  
6 Maren Kock GER 4:34.54  
7 Sofia Ennaoui POL 4:34.84  
8 Solange Andreia Pereira ESP 4:34.88  
5000 m
1 Yasemin Can TUR 15:18.15  
2 Meraf Bahta SWE 15:20.54  
3 Steph Twell GBR 15:20.70  
4 Susan Kuijken NED 15:23.87  
5 Laura Whittle GBR 15:24.18  
6 Eilish McColgan GBR 15:28.53  
7 Louise Carton BEL 15:42.79  
8 Geleto Tola GER 15:43.30  
10000 m
1 Yasemin Can TUR 31:12.86  
2 Dulce Félix POR 31:19.03  
3 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 31:23.45  
4 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 31:30.74  
5 Jo Pavey GBR 31:34.61  
6 Veronica Inglese ITA 31:37.43  
7 Jess Andrews GBR 31:38.02  
8 Jip Vastenburg NED 32:04.00  
Marathon (42.195 km.)
1 Sara Moreira POR 1:10:19  
2 Veronica Inglese ITA 1:10:35  
3 Jessica Augusto POR 1:10:55  
4 Rasa Drazdauskaite LTU 1:11:47  
5 Esma Aydemir TUR 1:11:49  
6 Ouranía Reboúli GRE 1:11:52  
7 Monica Madalina Florea RUI 1:11:56  
8 Eva Vrabcová-Nývltová CZE 1:12:01  
100 m Hurdles
1 Cindy Roleder GER 12.62  
2 Alina Talay BLR 12.68  
3 Tiffany Porter GBR 12.76  
4 Clélia Rard-Reuse SUI 12.96  
5 Anne Zagré BEL 12.97  
6 Elisávet Pesirídou GRE 13.05  
7 Cindy Billaud FRA 13.29  
Pamela Dutkiewicz GER DNF  
400 m Hurdles
1 Sara Slott Petersen DEN 55.12  
2 Joanna Linkiewicz POL 55.33  
3 Léa Sprunger SUI 55.41  
4 Ayomide Folorunso ITA 55.50  
5 Katsiaryna Belanovich BLR 56.10  
6 Amalie Hammild Iuel NOR 56.24  
7 Stina Troest DEN 56.34  
8 Emilia Ankiewicz POL 57.31  
3000 m Steeplechase
1 Gesa-Felicitas Krause GER 9:18.85  
2 Luiza Gega ALB 9:28.52  
3 Özlem Kaya TUR 9:35.05  
4 Mariya Shatalova UKR 9:38.17  
5 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI 9:40.01  
6 Nastassia Puzakova BLR 9:42.91  
7 Michele Finn IRL 9:43.19  
8 Diana Martín ESP 9:43.65  
Relays
4 x 100 m
1 Netherlands 42.04  
  J.Samuel, D.Schippers, T.Van Schagen, N.Sedney  
2 Great Britain & N.I. 42.45  
  A.Philip, D.Asher-Smith, B.Williams, D.Neita  
3 Germany 42.48  
  T.Pinto, L.Mayer, G.Lückenkemper, R.Haase  
4 Ukraine 42.87  
5 Switzerland 43.00  
6 France 43.05  
7 Poland 43.24  
8 Italy 43.57  
4 x 400 m
1 Great Britain & N.I. 3:25.05  
  E.Diamond, A.Onuora, E.Doyle, S.Bundy-Davies  
2 France 3:25.96  
  P.Anacharsis, B.Ntiamoah, M.Gayot, F.Guei  
3 Italy 3:27.49  
  M-B.Chigbolu, M-E.Spacca, C.Bazzoni, L.Grenot  
4 Poland 3:27.60  
5 Germany 3:27.60  
6 Ukraine 3:27.64  
7 Netherlands 3:29.23  
8 Romania 3:30.63