Main > European Championships
1934
1938
1946
1950
1954
1958
1962
1966
1969
1971
1974
1978
1982
1986
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
2010
2012
2014
2016
2018
        
XXI European Championship, Helsinki 2012
Women, Track
60 m
1 Yelena Arzhakova RUS 1:58.51  
100 m
1 Ivet Lalova BUL 11.28  
2 Olesya Povh UKR 11.32  
3 Lina Grincikaite LTU 11.32  
4 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 11.39  
5 Olga Belkina RUS 11.42  
6 Verena Sailer GER 11.42  
7 Anne Cibis GER 11.54  
8 Tatjana Lofamakanda Pinto GER 11.62  
200 m
1 Mariya Ryemyen UKR 23.05  
2 Hrystyna Stuy UKR 23.17  
3 Myriam Soumaré FRA 23.21  
4 Viktoriya Pyatachenko UKR 23.25  
5 Dafne Schippers NED 23.53  
6 Jamile Samuel NED 23.55  
7 Eleni Artymata CYP 23.59  
8 Johanna Danois FRA 23.61  
400 m
1 Moa Hjelmer SWE 51.13  
2 Kseniya Zadorina RUS 51.26  
3 Ilona Usovich BLR 51.94  
4 Olha Zemlyak UKR 52.01  
5 Lee Mcconnell GBR 52.20  
6 Libania Grenot ITA 52.57  
7 Darya Prystupa UKR 53.03  
8 Muriel Hurtis FRA 54.50  
800 m
2 Lynsey Sharp GBR 2:00.52  
3 Irina Maracheva RUS 2:00.66  
4 Maryna Arzamasava BLR 2:01.02  
5 Liliya Lobanova UKR 2:01.29  
6 Lucia Klocová SVK 2:01.38  
7 Jemma Simpson GBR 2:02.14  
8 Natalija Piliusina LTU 2:06.59  
1500 m
1 Asli Çakir-Alptekin TUR 4:05.31  
2 Gamze Bulut TUR 4:06.04  
3 Anna Mishchenko UKR 4:07.74  
4 Yekaterina Gorbunova RUS 4:08.63  
5 Nuria Fernández ESP 4:08.80  
6 Diana Sujew GER 4:09.28  
7 Tereza Capková CZE 4:10.17  
8 Kristina Khaleyeva RUS 4:10.26  
5000 m
1 Olga Golovkina RUS 15:11.70  
2 Lyudmyla Kovalenko UKR 15:12.03  
3 Sara Moreira POR 15:12.05  
4 Julia Bleasdale GBR 15:12.77  
5 Roxana Bârca ROU 15:13.40  
6 Nadia Ejjafini ITA 15:16.54  
7 Svetlana Kireyeva RUS 15:19.55  
8 Almensh Belete BEL 15:22.15  
10000 m
1 Dulce Félix POR 31:44.7  
2 Jo Pavey GBR 31:49.0  
3 Olha Skrypak UKR 31:51.3  
4 Fionnuala Britton IRL 32:05.5  
5 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 32:16.5  
6 Charlotte Purdue GBR 32:28.5  
7 Ana Dias POR 32:35.8  
8 Elena Romagnolo ITA 32:42.3  
100 m Hurdles
1 Nevin Yanit TUR 12.81  
2 Alina Talay BLR 12.91  
3 Ekaterina Poplavskaya BLR 12.97  
4 Beate Schrott AUT 12.98  
5 Anne Zagré BEL 13.02  
6 Marzia Caravelli ITA 13.11  
7 Cindy Roleder GER 13.11  
8 Micol Cattaneo ITA 13.16  
400 m Hurdles
1 Irina Davydova RUS 53.77  
2 Denisa Rosolová CZE 54.24  
3 Anna Yaroshchuk UKR 54.35  
4 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 54.49  
5 Yelena Churakova RUS 54.78  
6 Elodie Ouédraogo BEL 55.95  
7 Zuzana Bergrová CZE 56.26  
8 Jessie Barr IRL 56.83  
3000 m Steeplechase
1 Gülcan Mingir TUR 9:32.96  
2 Svitlana Shmidt UKR 9:33.03  
3 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GER 9:36.37  
4 Gesa-Felicitas Krause GER 9:38.20  
5 Ancuta Bobocel ROU 9:41.32  
6 Polina Jelizarova LAT 9:41.38  
7 Natalya Gorchakova RUS 9:42.98  
8 Diana Martín ESP 9:45.36  
Relays
4 x 100 m
1 Germany 42.51  
  L.Günther, A.Cibis, T.Lofamakanda Pinto, Vsailer  
2 Netherlands 42.80  
  K.Vassell, D.Schippers, E.Lubbers, J.Samuel  
3 Poland 43.06  
  M.Popowicz, D.Korczynska, M.Jeschke, E.Ptak  
4 Russia 43.37  
5 France 43.44  
6 Switzerland 43.61  
7 Belarus 44.06  
Ukraine DNF  
4 x 400 m
1 Ukraine 3:25.07  
  Y.Olishevska, O.Zemlyak, N.Pyhyda, A.Lohvynenko  
2 France 3:25.49  
  P.Anacharsis, L.Guion Firmin, M.Gayot, F.Guei  
3 Czech Republic 3:26.02  
  Z.Hejnová, Z.Bergrová, J.Bartonicková, D.Rosolová  
4 Great Britain & Ni 3:26.20  
5 Germany 3:27.81  
6 Russia 3:28.36  
7 Romania 3:29.80  
8 Poland 3:30.17