Main > European Championships
1934
1938
1946
1950
1954
1958
1962
1966
1969
1971
1974
1978
1982
1986
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
2010
2012
2014
2016
2018
        
XXII European Championship, Zürich 2014
Women, Track
100 m
1 Dafne Schippers NED 11.12  
2 Myriam Soumaré FRA 11.16  
3 Ashleigh Nelson GBR 11.22  
4 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 11.30  
5 Ivet Lalova BUL 11.33  
6 Céline Distel-Bonnet FRA 11.38  
7 Desiree Henry GBR 11.43  
8 Ayodelé Ikuesan FRA 11.54  
200 m
1 Dafne Schippers NED 22.03  
2 Jodie Williams GBR 22.46  
3 Myriam Soumaré FRA 22.58  
4 Bianca Williams GBR 22.68  
5 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 22.83  
6 Jamile Samuel NED 23.31  
7 Hanna-Maari Latvala FIN 23.48  
Dina Asher-Smith GBR DNF  
400 m
1 Libania Grenot ITA 51.10  
2 Olha Zemlyak UKR 51.36  
3 Indira Terrero ESP 51.38  
4 Christine Ohuruogu GBR 51.38  
5 Malgorzata Holub POL 51.84  
6 Bianca Razor ROU 51.95  
7 Marie Gayot FRA 52.14  
8 Aauri Lorena Bokesa ESP 52.39  
800 m
1 Maryna Arzamasova BLR 1:58.15  
2 Lynsey Sharp GBR 1:58.80  
3 Joanna Józwik POL 1:59.63  
4 Ekaterina Poistogova RUS 1:59.69  
5 Svetlana Rogozina RUS 2:00.76  
6 Vanya Stambolova BUL 2:00.91  
7 Jessica Judd GBR 2:01.65  
8 Mirela Lavric ROU 2:09.25  
1500 m
1 Sifan Hassan NED 4:04.18  
2 Abeba Aregawi SWE 4:05.08  
3 Laura Weightman GBR 4:06.32  
4 Renata Plis POL 4:06.65  
5 Federica Del Buono ITA 4:07.49  
6 Hannah England GBR 4:07.80  
7 Anna Shchagina RUS 4:08.05  
8 Diana Sujew GER 4:08.63  
5000 m
1 Meraf Bahta SWE 15:31.39  
2 Sifan Hassan NED 15:31.79  
3 Susan Kuijken NED 15:32.82  
4 Yelena Korobkina RUS 15:32.89  
5 Nuria Fernández ESP 15:35.59  
6 Sara Moreira POR 15:38.13  
7 Jo Pavey GBR 15:38.41  
8 Giulia Viola ITA 15:38.76  
10000 m
1 Jo Pavey GBR 32:22.39  
2 Clémence Calvin FRA 32:23.58  
3 Laila Traby FRA 32:26.03  
4 Jip Vastenburg NED 32:27.37  
5 Sara Moreira POR 32:30.12  
6 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 32:30.49  
7 Volha Mazuronak BLR 32:31.15  
8 Fionnuala Britton IRL 32:32.45  
Marathon (42.195 km.)
1 Christelle Daunay FRA 2:25:14  
2 Valeria Straneo ITA 2:25:27  
3 Jessica Augusto POR 2:25:41  
4 Lisa Christina Nemec CRO 2:28:36  
5 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR 2:29:46  
6 Anna Incerti ITA 2:29:58  
7 Rasa Drazdauskaite LTU 2:30:32  
8 Jessica Draskau-Petersson DEN 2:30:53  
100 m Hurdles
1 Tiffany Porter GBR 12.76  
2 Cindy Billaud FRA 12.79  
3 Cindy Roleder GER 12.82  
4 Anne Zagré BEL 12.89  
5 Alina Talay BLR 12.97  
6 Nadine Hildebrand GER 13.01  
7 Rosina Hodde NED 13.08  
8 Eline Berings BEL 13.24  
400 m Hurdles
1 Eilidh Child GBR 54.48  
2 Anna Titimets UKR 54.56  
3 Irina Davydova RUS 54.60  
4 Denisa Rosolová CZE 54.70  
5 Yadisleidy Pedroso ITA 55.90  
6 Vera Rudakova RUS 56.22  
7 Axelle Dauwens BEL 56.29  
8 Joanna Linkiewicz POL 56.59  
3000 m Steeplechase
1 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GER 9:29.43  
2 Charlotta Fougberg SWE 9:30.16  
3 Diana Martín ESP 9:30.70  
4 Sviatlana Kudzelich BLR 9:30.99  
5 Gesa-Felicitas Krause GER 9:35.46  
6 Natalya Vlasova RUS 9:36.99  
7 Katarzyna Kowalska POL 9:43.09  
8 Silvia Danekova BUL 9:44.81  
20 km Road Walk
1 Elmira Alembekova RUS 1:27:56  
2 Lyudmyla Olyanovska UKR 1:28:07  
3 Anežka Drahotová CZE 1:28:08  
4 Vera Sokolova RUS 1:28:24  
5 Eleonora Giorgi ITA 1:28:28  
6 Ana Cabecinha POR 1:28:40  
7 Antonella Palmisano ITA 1:28:43  
8 Beatriz Pascual ESP 1:29:02  
Relays
4 x 100 m
1 Great Britain 42.24  
  A.Philip , A.Nelson, J.Williams, D.Henry  
2 France 42.45  
  C.Distel-Bonnet, A.Ikuesan, M.Soumaré, S.Akakpo  
3 Russia 43.22  
  M.Panteleyeva, N.Rusakova, Y.Savlinis, K.Sivkova  
4 Italy 43.26  
5 Ukraine 43.58  
6 Sweden 44.36  
Netherlands DNF  
Switzerland DNF  
4 x 400 m
1 France 3:24.27  
  M.Gayot, A.Raharolahy, M.Hurtis, F.Guei  
2 Ukraine 3:24.32  
  N.Pyhyda, H.Ryzhykova, H.Stuy, O.Zemlyak  
3 Great Britain 3:24.34  
  E.Child, S.Cox, K.Massey, M.Adeoye  
4 Russia 3:25.02  
5 Poland 3:25.73  
6 Germany 3:27.69  
7 Italy 3:28.30  
8 Belgium 3:31.82