Main > European Championships
1934
1938
1946
1950
1954
1958
1962
1966
1969
1971
1974
1978
1982
1986
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
2010
2012
2014
2016
2018
        
XX European Championship, Barcelona 2010
Women, Track
100 m
1 Verena Sailer GER 11.10  
2 Véronique Mang FRA 11.11  
3 Myriam Soumaré FRA 11.18  
4 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 11.23  
5 Mariya Ryemyen UKR 11.31  
6 Anna Gurova RUS 11.36  
7 Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 11.36  
8 Christine Arron FRA 11.37  
200 m
1 Myriam Soumaré FRA 22.32  
2 Yelizaveta Bryzhina UKR 22.44  
3 Aleksandra Fedoriva RUS 22.44  
4 Anastasiya Kapachinskaya RUS 22.47  
5 Lina Jacques-Sébastien FRA 22.59  
6 Eleni Artymata CYP 22.61  
7 Yuliya Chermoshanskaya RUS 22.67  
Véronique Mang FRA DSQ  
400 m
1 Tatyana Firova RUS 49.89  
2 Kseniya Ustalova RUS 49.92  
3 Antonina Krivoshapka RUS 50.10  
4 Libania Grenot ITA 50.43  
5 Denisa Rosolová CZE 50.90  
6 Antonina Yefremova UKR 51.67  
7 Marta Milani ITA 51.87  
8 Muriel Hurtis-Houairi FRA 52.05  
800 m
1 Maria Savinova RUS 1.58.22  
2 Yvonne Hak NED 1.58.85  
3 Jennifer Meadows GBR 1.59.39  
4 Lucia Klocova SVK 1.59.48  
5 Jemma Simpson GBR 1.59.90  
6 Lenka Masná CZE 1.59.91  
7 Mayte Martínez ESP 1.59.97  
8 Svetlana Klyuka RUS 2.00.15  
1500 m
1 Nuria Fernández ESP 4.00.20  
2 Hind Dehiba FRA 4.01.17  
3 Natalia Rodríguez ESP 4.01.30  
4 Lisa Dobriskey GBR 4.01.54  
5 Asli Çakir TUR 4.02.17  
6 Anna Alminova RUS 4.02.24  
7 Stephanie Twell GBR 4.02.70  
8 Fanjanteino Félix FRA 4.04.16  
5000 m
1 Alemitu Bekele TUR 14.52.20 CR
2 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR 14.54.44  
3 Sara Moreira POR 14.54.71  
4 Jessica Augusto POR 14.58.47  
5 Mariya Konovalova RUS 15.08.84  
6 Elena Romagnolo ITA 15.14.40  
7 Meryem Erdogan TUR 15.14.92  
8 Yelizaveta Grechishnikova RUS 15.16.19  
10000 m
1 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR 31.10.23  
2 Inga Abitova RUS 31.22.83  
3 Jessica Augusto POR 31.25.77  
4 Hilda Kibet NED 31.36.90  
5 Meryem Erdogan TUR 31.44.86  
6 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 32.06.02  
7 Yelena Sokolova RUS 32.36.71  
8 Krisztina Papp HUN 32.49.05  
Marathon (42.195 km.)
1 Zivile Balciunaite LTU 2.31.14  
2 Nailya Yulamanova RUS 2.32.15  
3 Anna Incerti ITA 2.32.48  
4 Tetyana Filonyuk UKR 2.33.57  
5 Isabellah Andersson SWE 2.34.43  
6 Olivera Jevtic SRB 2.34.56  
7 Alessandra Aguilar ESP 2.35.04  
8 Marisa Barros POR 2.35.43  
100 m Hurdles
1 Nevin Yanit TUR 12.63  
2 Derval O'rourke IRL 12.65  
3 Carolin Nytra GER 12.68  
4 Christina Vukicevic NOR 12.78  
5 Yevheniya Snihur UKR 12.92  
6 Tatyana Dektyareva RUS 12.98  
7 Lisa Urech SUI 13.02  
8 Nadine Hildebrand GER 13.08  
400 m Hurdles
1 Natalya Antyukh RUS 52.92 CR
2 Vania Stambolova BUL 53.82  
3 Perri Shakes-Drayton GBR 54.18  
4 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 54.30  
5 Angela Morosanu ROU 54.58  
6 Yevgeniya Isakova RUS 54.59  
7 Natalya Ivanova RUS 55.51  
8 Eilidh Child GBR 55.51  
3000 m Steeplechase
1 Yuliya Zarudneva RUS 9.17.57 CR
2 Marta Domínguez ESP 9.17.74  
3 Lyubov Kharlamova RUS 9.29.82  
4 Hatti Dean GBR 9.30.19  
5 Wioletta Frankiewicz POL 9.34.13  
6 Layes Abdullayeva AZE 9.34.75  
7 Sophie Duarte FRA 9.35.52  
8 Zulema Fuentes-Pila ESP 9.35.71  
20 km Road Walk
1 Olga Kaniskina RUS 1.27.44  
2 Anisya Kirdyapkina RUS 1.28.55  
3 Vera Sokolova RUS 1.29.32  
4 Melanie Seeger GER 1.29.43  
5 Beatriz Pascual ESP 1.29.52  
6 Vera Santos POR 1.30.52  
7 Kristina Saltanovic LTU 1.31.40  
8 Ana Cabecinha POR 1.31.48  
Relays
4 x 100 m
1 Ukraine 42.29  
  O.Povh, N.Pohrebnyak, M.Ryemyen, Y.Bryzhina  
2 France 42.45  
  M.Soumaré, V.Mang, L.Jacques-Sébastien, C.Arron  
3 Poland 42.68  
  M.Popowicz, D.Korczynska, M.Jeschke, W.Wedler  
4 Russia 42.91  
5 Belarus 43.18  
6 Spain 43.45  
7 Sweden 43.75  
Belgium DNF  
4 x 400 m
1 Russia 3.21.26  
  A.Kapachinskaya, A.Krivoshapka, K.Ustalova, T.Firova  
2 Germany 3.24.07  
  F.Kohlmann, E.Cremer, J.Lindenberg, C.Hoffmann  
3 Great Britain & NI 3.24.32  
  N.Sanders, M.Okoro, L.Mcconnell, P.Shakes-Drayton  
4 Italy 3.25.71  
5 Ukraine 3.28.03  
6 France 3.28.11  
7 Belarus 3.28.74  
8 Romania 3.29.75