USA Main > USA National Championships - Women
     
1923 1924 1925 1926 1927 1928 1929 1930 1931 1932 1933 1935 1936 1937 1938 1939 1940 1941 1942 1943 1944 1945 1946 1947
1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971
1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995
1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
2021
USA National Championship (doubled as the Olympic Trials), Eugene, OR 2021
Women, Track
100 m
1 Sha'Carri Richardson USA 10.86  
2 Javianne Oliver USA 10.99  
3 Teahna Daniels USA 11.03  
4 Jenna Prandini USA 11.11  
5 Gabby Thomas USA 11.15  
6 English Gardner USA 11.16  
7 Aleia Hobbs USA 11.20  
8 Kayla White USA 11.22  
200 m
1 Gabby Thomas USA 21.61  
2 Jenna Prandini USA 21.89  
3 Anavia Battle USA 21.95  
4 Tamara Clark USA 21.98  
5 Allyson Felix USA 22.11  
6 Dezerea Bryant USA 22.24  
7 Lynna Irby USA 22.46  
8 Morolake Akinosun USA 22.49  
400 m
1 Quanera Hayes USA 49.78  
2 Allyson Felix USA 50.02  
3 Wadeline Jonathas USA 50.03  
4 Kendall Ellis USA 50.10  
5 Kaylin Whitney USA 50.29  
6 Lynna Irby USA 50.35  
7 Taylor Manson USA 50.79  
8 Shae Anderson USA 50.84  
800 m
1 Athing Mu USA 1:56.07  
2 Raevyn Rogers USA 1:57.66  
3 Ajee' Wilson USA 1:58.39  
4 Michaela Meyer USA 1:58.55  
5 Chanelle Price USA 1:58.73  
6 Allie Wilson USA 1:59.02  
7 Kate Grace USA 1:59.17  
8 Hanna Green USA 1:59.55  
1500 m
1 Elle Purrier St.Pierre USA 3:58.03 MR
2 Cory McGee USA 4:00.67  
3 Heather MacLean USA 4:02.09  
4 Shannon Osika USA 4:02.18  
5 Helen Schlachtenhaufen USA 4:04.41  
6 Julia Heymach USA 4:04.84  
7 Grace Barnett USA 4:05.05  
8 Dani Aragon USA 4:05.09  
5000 m
1 Elise Cranny USA 15:27.81  
2 Karissa Schweizer USA 15:28.11  
3 Rachel Schneider USA 15:29.56  
4 Abbey Cooper USA 15:31.05  
5 Allie Buchalski USA 15:47.52  
6 Elly Henes USA 15:47.73  
7 Lauren Paquette USA 15:48.10  
8 Josette Norris USA 15:48.70  
10000 m
1 Emily Sisson USA 31:03.82 MR
2 Karissa Schweizer USA 31:16.52  
3 Alicia Monson USA 31:18.55  
4 Elise Cranny USA 31:35.22  
5 Rachel Schneider USA 31:42.92  
6 Sara Hall USA 31:54.50  
7 Natosha Rogers USA 31:59.09  
8 Emily Infeld USA 32:19.94  
Marathon (42.195 km.)
1 Aliphine Tuliamuk USA 2:27:23  
2 Molly Seidel USA 2:27:31  
3 Sally Kipyego USA 2:28:52  
4 Des Linden USA 2:29:03  
5 Laura Thweatt USA 2:29:08  
6 Stephanie Bruce USA 2:29:11  
7 Emma Bates USA 2:29:35  
8 Kellyn Taylor USA 2:29:55  
100 m Hurdles
1 Keni Harrison USA 12.47  
2 Brianna McNeal USA 12.51  
3 Christina Clemons USA 12.53  
4 Gabbi Cunningham USA 12.53  
5 Anna Cockrell USA 12.58  
6 Tonea Marshall USA 12.63  
7 Payton Chadwick USA 12.66  
8 Alia Armstrong USA 12.84  
400 m Hurdles
1 Sydney McLaughlin USA 51.90 WR
2 Dalilah Muhammad USA 52.42  
3 Anna Cockrell USA 53.70  
4 Shamier Little USA 53.85  
5 Cassandra Tate USA 56.51  
6 Deonca Bookman USA 56.90  
7 Ashley Spencer USA 1:00.19  
Nnenya Hailey USA DQ  
3000 m Steeplechase
1 Emma Coburn USA 9:09.41 MR
2 Courtney Frerichs USA 9:11.79  
3 Val Constien USA 9:18.34  
4 Courtney Wayment USA 9:23.09  
5 Marisa Howard USA 9:24.74  
6 Grayson Murphy USA 9:25.55  
7 Mel Lawrence USA 9:26.15  
8 Allie Ostrander USA 9:26.96