USA Main > USA National Championships - Women
     
1923 1924 1925 1926 1927 1928 1929 1930 1931 1932 1933 1935 1936 1937 1938 1939 1940 1941 1942 1943 1944 1945 1946 1947
1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971
1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995
1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
2021
USA National Championship, Norwalk 1990
Women, Track
100 m
1 Michelle Finn USA 11.20  
2 Carlette Guidry USA 11.25  
3 Evelyn Ashford USA 11.30  
4 Sheila Echols USA 11.33  
5 Dannette Young-Stone USA 11.42  
6 Pauline Davis BAH 11.45  
7 Grace Jackson JAM 11.46  
8 Esther Jones USA 11.54  
200 m
1 Grace Jackson JAM 22.48  
2 Dannette Young-Stone USA 22.55  
3 Pauline Davis BAH 22.75  
4 Michelle Finn USA 22.76  
5 Mary Onyali NGR 22.78  
6 Celena Mondie-Milner USA 22.97  
7 Gwen Torrence USA 23.37  
8 Wendy Vereen USA 23.45  
400 m
1 Maicel Malone USA 51.23  
2 Rochelle Stevens USA 51.51  
3 Lillie Leatherwood USA 51.60  
4 Natasha Kaiser-Brown USA 51.69  
5 Jearl Miles-Clark USA 51.90  
6 Delisa Floyd USA 52.26  
7 Wendy Watson USA 52.53  
8 Tasha Downing USA 57.72  
800 m
1 Meredith Valmon USA 2.00.70  
2 Julie Jenkins USA 2.00.91  
3 Joetta Clark-Diggs USA 2.01.14  
4 Celeste Halliday USA 2.02.16  
5 Adina Valdez USA 2.04.79  
6 Cynthia Bayles USA 2.04.99  
7 Essie Washington USA 2.05.23  
8 Michelle Taylor USA 2.06.39  
1500 m
1 Suzy Favor-Hamilton USA 4.13.47  
2 Patti-Sue Plumer USA 4.13.68  
3 Alisa Harvey USA 4.15.44  
4 Gina Procaccio USA 4.16.51  
5 Linda Sheskey USA 4.16.84  
6 Kathy Fleming USA 4.17.56  
7 Darcy Arreola USA 4.18.16  
8 Sheila Carrozza USA 4.18.63  
3000 m
1 Lynn Jennings USA 8.51.97  
2 Annette Peters USA 8.54.64  
3 Valerie McGovern IRL 8.57.73  
4 Trina Painter USA 9.07.04  
5 Kathy Kanes USA 9.09.97  
6 Libbie Hickman USA 9.11.16  
7 Gwyn Coogan USA 9.12.78  
8 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso USA 9.15.75  
5000 m
1 Patti-Sue Plumer USA 15.45.67  
2 Sabrina Dornhoefer USA 15.46.20  
3 Sammie Gdowski USA 15.51.54  
4 Brenda Webb USA 16.01.33  
5 Christine McNamara USA 16.01.44  
6 Laurie Henes USA 16.07.11  
7 Shelly Steely USA 16.08.16  
8 Kate Fonshell USA 16.12.45  
10000 m
1 Colette Murphy USA 32.20.92  
2 Cathy O'Brien USA 32.25.93  
3 Sylvia Mosqueda USA 32.41.02  
4 Laura LaMena-Coll USA 32.41.29  
5 Margaret Groos USA 33.01.84  
6 Anne Marie Lauck USA 33.10.01  
7 Lisa Vaill USA 33.21.87  
8 Shelly Steely USA 33.32.36  
Duluth, MN
1 Jane Welzel USA 2.33.25  
2 Debbie Raunig USA 2.34.34  
3 Gordon Bakoulis USA 2.35.48  
4 Janis Klecker USA 2.40.08  
5 Janice Ettle USA 2.40.21  
6 Lisa Knoblich USA 2.41.09  
7 Marie Boyd USA 2.41.14  
8 Lisa Vaill USA 2.42.26  
100 m Hurdles
1 LaVonna Martin-Floréal USA 12.90  
2 Candy Young USA 13.16  
3 Lynda Goode USA 13.18  
4 Jackie Humphrey USA 13.32  
5 Rosalind Council USA 13.35  
6 Kim McKenzie USA 13.38  
7 Michelle Freeman JAM 13.39  
8 Kathy Freeman USA 13.51  
400 m Hurdles
1 Janeene Vickers USA 54.80  
2 Sandra Farmer-Patrick USA 55.18  
3 Schowonda Williams USA 55.61  
4 Victoria Fulcher USA 56.06  
5 LaTanya Sheffield USA 56.36  
6 Countess Comadore USA 56.39  
7 Kim Batten USA 58.34  
8 Tracy Mattes USA 58.86  
Kathy Freeman USA dq