Track and Field Statistics
USA Main
>
USA National Championships - Women
By Year
By Event
Track
Field
1923
1924
1925
1926
1927
1928
1929
1930
1931
1932
1933
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945
1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953
1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2021
2022
2023
USA National Championship (doubled as the Olympic Trials), New Orleans 1992
Women, Track
60 m
2
Alexandria Earl-Givan
USA
55.27
100 m
1
Gwen Torrence
USA
10.97
2
Gail Devers
USA
11.02
3
Evelyn Ashford
USA
11.17
4
Carlette Guidry
USA
11.18
5
Marion Jones
USA
11.29
6
Esther Jones
USA
11.33
7
Sheila Echols
USA
11.40
8
Michelle Finn
USA
11.44
200 m
1
Gwen Torrence
USA
22.03
2
Carlette Guidry
USA
22.24
3
Michelle Finn
USA
22.51
4
Marion Jones
USA
22.58
5
Dannette Young-Stone
USA
22.68
6
Esther Jones
USA
22.90
7
Dyan Webber
USA
23.01
8
Chryste Gaines
USA
23.04
400 m
1
Rochelle Stevens
USA
50.22
2
Jearl Miles-Clark
USA
50.30
3
Natasha Kaiser-Brown
USA
50.42
4
Dannette Young-Stone
USA
50.46
5
Denean Hill
USA
50.89
6
Anita Howard
USA
51.30
7
Lillie Leatherwood
USA
51.31
8
Kendra Mackey
USA
51.72
800 m
1
Joetta Clark-Diggs
USA
1.58.47
2
Julie Jenkins
USA
1.59.15
3
Meredith Valmon
USA
1.59.18
4
Celeste Halliday
USA
1.59.87
5
Debbie Grant
USA
2.01.07
6
Alisa Harvey
USA
2.01.38
7
Jasmin Jones
USA
2.02.22
8
Nekita Beasley
USA
2.02.31
1500 m
1
Regina Jacobs
USA
4.03.72
2
Patti-Sue Plumer
USA
4.04.04
3
Suzy Favor-Hamilton
USA
4.04.53
4
Mary Slaney
USA
4.05.43
5
Gina Procaccio
USA
4.07.68
6
Alisa Harvey
USA
4.08.32
7
Fran ten Bensel
USA
4.08.91
8
Jasmin Jones
USA
4.09.34
3000 m
1
Patti-Sue Plumer
USA
8.40.98
2
Shelly Steely
USA
8.41.28
3
Annette Peters
USA
8.42.31
4
Joan Nesbitt
USA
8.51.92
5
Sabrina Dornhoefer
USA
8.55.57
6
Mary Slaney
USA
9.02.60
7
Fran ten Bensel
USA
9.03.69
8
Laurie Henes
USA
9.08.12
5000 m
1
Christine Boyd
USA
16.20.22
2
Therese Devlin
USA
16.21.86
3
Sandy Ham
USA
16.26.32
4
Deena Drossin
USA
16.27.32
5
Kelly McNee
USA
16.28.37
6
Alice Hansen
USA
16.33.21
7
Katy McCandless
USA
16.43.33
8
Heather Shutt-Warner
USA
16.51.95
10000 m
1
Lynn Jennings
USA
32.55.96
2
Judi St.Hilaire
USA
33.03.39
3
Gwyn Coogan
USA
33.04.64
4
Sylvia Mosqueda
USA
33.17.11
5
Trina Painter
USA
33.33.41
6
Anne Marie Lauck
USA
33.47.20
7
Elaine Van Blunk
USA
33.54.89
8
Janice Ettle
USA
34.02.23
Houston
1
Janis Klecker
USA
2.30.12
2
Cathy O'Brien
USA
2.30.26
3
Francie Larrieu
USA
2.30.39
4
Lisa Rainsberger
USA
2.33.32
5
Christine McNamara
USA
2.34.35
6
Joy Smith
USA
2.35.09
7
Maria Trujillo
USA
2.35.10
8
Gordon Bakoulis
USA
2.35.30
100 m Hurdles
1
Gail Devers
USA
12.55
MR
2
LaVonna Martin-Floréal
USA
12.71
3
Lynda Goode
USA
12.74
4
Monifa Taylor
USA
12.80
5
Donna Waller
USA
13.02
6
Arnita Myricks
USA
13.63
Cheryl Dickey
USA
dnf
Dawn Bowles
USA
dnf
400 m Hurdles
1
Sandra Farmer-Patrick
USA
53.62
MR
2
Tonja Buford-Bailey
USA
54.75
3
Janeene Vickers
USA
54.80
4
Kim Batten
USA
54.89
5
Schowonda Williams
USA
56.30
6
Connie Ellerbe
USA
56.55
7
Sandra Glover
USA
58.12
8
Countess Comadore
USA
58.15
3000 m Steeplechase
1
Gina Wilbanks
USA
6.57.61
2
Barbara Bolden
USA
7.00.98
3
Chris Morgan
USA
7.04.73
4
Teresa DiPerna
USA
7.04.81
5
Coleen Kenney
USA
7.14.13
6
Marisa Sutera
USA
7.18.45
7
Marta Fonseca
USA
7.20.91
8
Tami Micham-Grimes
USA
7.22.44