USA Main > USA National Championships - Women
     
1923 1924 1925 1926 1927 1928 1929 1930 1931 1932 1933 1935 1936 1937 1938 1939 1940 1941 1942 1943 1944 1945 1946 1947
1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971
1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995
1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
2021
USA National Championship, Eugene 1986
Women, Track
100 m
1 Pam Marshall USA 10.80w  
2 Alice Brown USA 10.85w  
3 Evelyn Ashford USA 10.85w  
4 Diane Williams USA 10.92w  
5 Gail Devers USA 11.00w  
6 Michelle Finn USA 11.17w  
7 Gwen Torrence USA 11.18w  
8 Sheila Echols USA 11.20s  
200 m
1 Pam Marshall USA 22.24w  
2 Randy Givens USA 22.70w  
3 Gwen Torrence USA 23.01w  
4 Dannette Young-Stone USA 23.06w  
5 Michelle Finn USA 23.14w  
6 Odessa Smalls USA 23.47w  
7 Wendy Vereen USA 23.58w  
8 Pam Qualls USA 24.11w  
400 m
1 Diane Dixon USA 50.41  
2 Lillie Leatherwood USA 51.29  
3 Brenda Cliette USA 51.82  
4 Chandra Cheeseborough USA 51.86  
5 Alice Jackson USA 52.37  
6 Denean Hill USA 52.79  
7 Robin Stephens USA 53.12  
8 Terri Dendy USA 53.51  
800 m
1 Claudette Groenendaal USA 1.59.79  
2 Delisa Floyd USA 2.00.00  
3 Joetta Clark-Diggs USA 2.00.32  
4 Julie Jenkins USA 2.01.55  
5 Tina Parrott USA 2.02.25  
6 Essie Washington USA 2.02.47  
7 Karol Davidson USA 2.04.71  
8 Gail Bryant USA 2.05.83  
1500 m
1 Linda Sheskey USA 4.08.00  
2 Chris Gregorek USA 4.08.02  
3 Sue Addison USA 4.08.75  
4 Alisa Harvey USA 4.08.95  
5 Evelyn Adiru USA 4.09.61  
6 Lynn Jennings USA 4.10.87  
7 Ruth Wysocki USA 4.10.89  
8 Missy Kane USA 4.11.77  
3000 m
1 Mary Knisely USA 8.46.18  
2 Cindy Bremser USA 8.46.56  
3 Patti-Sue Plumer USA 8.52.27  
4 Lesley Lehane USA 8.52.60  
5 Leslie Seymour USA 8.53.10  
6 Brenda Webb USA 8.56.08  
7 Cathie Twomey USA 9.02.38  
8 Shelly Steely USA 9.03.95  
5000 m
1 Betty Geiger USA 15.30.99 MR
2 Lorraine Moller NZL 15.32.90  
3 Patti-Sue Plumer USA 15.35.00  
4 Suzanne Girard-Eberle USA 15.41.77  
5 Margaret Thomas USA 16.03.80  
6 Patty Matava USA 16.25.40  
7 Rebecca Kirsininkas USA 16.33.60  
8 Stacia Prey USA 16.37.27  
10000 m
1 Nan Davis USA 32.29.68  
2 Lynn Nelson USA 32.30.24  
3 Marta Cooksey USA 32.34.73  
4 Ellen Reynolds USA 32.49.05  
5 Midde Hamrin USA 32.50.00  
6 Kathy Pfiefer USA 33.20.30  
7 Carol McLatchie USA 33.23.02  
8 Sue King USA 33.43.35  
St. Paul
1 Kim Jones USA 2.32.31  
2 Nancy Ditz USA 2.34.51  
3 Connie Prince USA 2.35.27  
4 Cathie Twomey USA 2.35.43  
5 Janice Ettle USA 2.37.24  
6 Laura deWald USA 2.38.07  
7 Katy Laetsch USA 2.39.01  
8 Carol McLatchie USA 2.39.34  
100 m Hurdles
1 Benita Fitzgerald-Brown USA 12.83w  
2 Stephanie Hightower USA 12.90w  
3 Rosalind Council USA 12.91w  
3 Pam Page USA 12.91w  
5 LaVonna Martin-Floréal USA 13.03w  
6 Sophia Hunter USA 13.06w  
7 Patricia Davis USA 13.08w  
400 m Hurdles
1 Judi Brown-King USA 55.46  
2 Sandra Farmer-Patrick USA 56.25  
3 Schowonda Williams USA 56.48  
4 LaTanya Sheffield USA 56.62  
5 Leisa Knowles USA 56.76  
6 Gayle Kellon USA 57.96  
7 Arnita Myricks USA 57.97  
8 Sharieffa Barksdale USA 58.65