USA Main > USA National Championships - Women
     
1923 1924 1925 1926 1927 1928 1929 1930 1931 1932 1933 1935 1936 1937 1938 1939 1940 1941 1942 1943 1944 1945 1946 1947
1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971
1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995
1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
2021
USA National Championship (doubled as the Olympic Trials), Sacramento 2000
Women, Track
100 m
1 Marion Jones USA 10.88  
2 Inger Miller USA 11.05  
3 Chryste Gaines USA 11.13  
4 Torri Edwards USA 11.15  
5 Gail Devers USA 11.15  
6 Nanceen Perry USA 11.18  
7 Carlette Guidry USA 11.22  
8 Passion Richardson USA 11.32  
200 m
1 Marion Jones USA 21.94  
2 Inger Miller USA 22.09  
3 Nanceen Perry USA 22.38  
4 Torri Edwards USA 22.68  
5 LaTasha Richardson USA 22.76  
6 Michelle Collins USA 22.80  
7 LaTasha Jenkins USA 22.99  
8 Carlette Guidry USA 23.15  
400 m
1 LaTasha Richardson USA 49.87  
2 Jearl Miles-Clark USA 50.23  
3 Michelle Collins USA 50.29  
4 Monique Hennagan USA 50.82  
5 Mikele Barber USA 51.17  
6 Andrea Anderson USA 51.32  
7 Maicel Malone USA 51.39  
8 Monique Henderson USA 51.79  
800 m
1 Hazel Clark USA 1.58.97  
2 Jearl Miles-Clark USA 1.59.12  
3 Joetta Clark-Diggs USA 1.59.49  
4 Meredith Valmon USA 1.59.50  
5 Amy Ross-Schroer USA 2.01.01  
6 Mary Jayne Harrelson USA 2.02.35  
7 Liz Diaz USA 2.03.44  
8 Michelle Ave USA 2.05.62  
1500 m
1 Regina Jacobs USA 4.01.01 MR
2 Suzy Favor-Hamilton USA 4.01.81  
3 Marla Runyan USA 4.06.44  
4 Shayne Culpepper USA 4.08.38  
5 Mary Jayne Harrelson USA 4.08.76  
6 Debbie Grant USA 4.11.88  
7 Collette Liss USA 4.13.45  
8 Karen Candaele USA 4.14.71  
5000 m
1 Regina Jacobs USA 14.45.35 AR
2 Deena Kastor USA 15.11.55  
3 Elva Dryer USA 15.12.07  
4 Amy Rudolph USA 15.21.16  
5 Anne Marie Lauck USA 15.23.71  
6 Clare Taylor USA 15.30.44  
7 Shayne Culpepper USA 15.31.49  
8 Kara Grgas-Wheeler USA 15.34.47  
10000 m
1 Deena Kastor USA 31.51.05  
2 Jennifer Rhines USA 31.58.34  
3 Libbie Hickman USA 31.58.68  
4 Anne Marie Lauck USA 32.01.86  
5 Annette Peters USA 32.09.49  
6 Sylvia Mosqueda USA 32.18.36  
7 Blake Russell USA 32.20.26  
8 Kristin Chisum USA 32.22.72  
Columbia, SC
1 Christine Clark USA 2.33.31  
2 Kristy Johnston USA 2.35.36  
3 Anne Marie Lauck USA 2.36.05  
4 Susannah Beck USA 2.36.46  
5 Liz Wilson USA 2.37.27  
6 Ann Schaefers USA 2.38.47  
7 Kim Pawelek USA 2.39.16  
8 Libbie Hickman USA 2.39.57  
100 m Hurdles
1 Gail Devers USA 12.33 AR
2 Melissa Morrison USA 12.63  
3 Sharon Jewell USA 12.69  
4 Ellakisha Williamson USA 12.81  
5 Joanna Hayes USA 12.87  
6 Tonya Lawson USA 12.94  
7 Jenny Adams USA 12.98  
8 Bisa Grant USA 13.04  
400 m Hurdles
1 Sandra Glover USA 53.33  
2 Kim Batten USA 54.70  
3 Tonja Buford-Bailey USA 54.80  
4 Joanna Hayes USA 54.97  
5 Michelle Johnson USA 55.63  
6 Yvonne Harrison USA 55.67  
7 Nikki Bouyer USA 56.52  
8 Trevaia Davis USA 57.02  
3000 m Steeplechase
1 Elizabeth Jackson USA 9.57.20 AR
2 Lisa Nye USA 10.00.63  
3 Kara Ormond USA 10.03.09  
4 Courtney Meldrum USA 10.04.41  
5 Tara Haynes USA 10.04.45  
6 Tonya Dodge USA 10.13.83  
7 Desiree Owen USA 10.18.85  
8 Emily Mulick USA 10.25.79