USA Main > USA National Championships - Women
     
1923 1924 1925 1926 1927 1928 1929 1930 1931 1932 1933 1935 1936 1937 1938 1939 1940 1941 1942 1943 1944 1945 1946 1947
1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971
1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995
1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
2021
USA National Championship (doubled as the Olympic Trials), Eugene, OR 2008
Women, Track
100 m
1 Muna Lee USA 10.85  
2 Torri Edwards USA 10.90  
3 Lauryn Williams USA 10.90  
4 Marshevet Hooker USA 10.93  
5 Allyson Felix USA 10.96  
6 Angela Williams USA 11.02  
7 Mechelle Lewis USA 11.08  
8 Lashauntea Moore USA 11.22  
200 m
1 Allyson Felix USA 21.82w  
2 Muna Lee USA 21.99w  
3 Marshevet Hooker USA 22.20w  
4 Lauryn Williams USA 22.21w  
5 Bianca Knight USA 22.25w  
6 Carmelita Jeter USA 22.35w  
7 Shalonda Solomon USA 22.36w  
Torri Edwards USA DNS  
400 m
1 Sanya Richards USA 49.89  
2 Mary Wineberg USA 50.85  
3 DeeDee Trotter USA 50.88  
4 Monique Henderson USA 50.98  
5 Natasha Hastings USA 51.13  
6 Ebonie Floyd USA 51.26  
7 Monica Hargrove USA 51.94  
8 Debbie Dunn USA 52.41  
800 m
1 Hazel Clark USA 1.59.82  
2 Alice Schmidt USA 2.00.46  
3 Kameisha Bennett USA 2.01.20  
4 Nicole Teter USA 2.01.30  
5 Maggie Vessey USA 2.02.01  
6 Morgan Uceny USA 2.02.16  
7 Geena Gall USA 2.02.35  
8 Becky Horn USA 2.03.87  
1500 m
1 Shannon Rowbury USA 4.05.48  
2 Erin Donohue USA 4.08.20  
3 Christin Wurth USA 4.08.48  
4 Morgan Uceny USA 4.10.85  
5 Amy Mortimer USA 4.14.98  
6 Lindsey Gallo USA 4.15.96  
7 Tiffany McWilliams USA 4.16.28  
8 Sarah Bowman USA 4.16.54  
5000 m
1 Kara Goucher USA 15.01.02  
2 Jennifer Rhines USA 15.02.02  
3 Shalane Flanagan USA 15.02.81  
4 Sara Slattery USA 15.18.88  
5 Lauren Fleshman USA 15.23.18  
6 Arianna Lambie USA 15.29.99  
7 Julie Culley USA 15.34.43  
8 Rebecca Donaghue USA 15.35.48  
10000 m
1 Shalane Flanagan USA 31.34.81  
2 Kara Goucher USA 31.37.72  
3 Amy Begley USA 31.43.60  
4 Katie McGregor USA 32.29.82  
5 Blake Russell USA 32.31.07  
6 Magdalena Lewy USA 32.45.06  
7 Sara Slattery USA 32.46.60  
8 Lisa Koll USA 33.09.87  
Boston
1 Deena Kastor USA 2.29.35  
2 Magdalena Lewy USA 2.30.19  
3 Blake Russell USA 2.32.40  
4 Zoila Gomez USA 2.33.53  
5 Tera Moody USA 2.33.54  
6 Turena Lane USA 2.34.17  
7 Ann Alyanak USA 2.34.46  
8 Dorothy McMahon USA 2.35.02  
100 m Hurdles
1 Lolo Jones USA 12.29w  
2 Damu Cherry USA 12.58w  
3 Dawn Harper USA 12.62w  
4 Nichole Denby USA 12.62w  
5 Candice Davis USA 12.66w  
6 Virginia Powell USA 12.74w  
7 Joanna Hayes USA 12.96w  
Kellie Wells USA DNS  
400 m Hurdles
1 Tiffany Ross-Williams USA 54.03  
2 Queen Harrison USA 54.60  
3 Sheena Tosta-Johnson USA 54.62  
4 Christine Spence USA 55.74  
5 Latosha Wallace USA 55.85  
6 Angel Perkins USA 56.23  
7 Miriam Barnes USA 1.00.18  
Lashinda Demus USA DQ  
3000 m Steeplechase
1 Anna Willard USA 9.27.59 AR
2 Lindsey Anderson USA 9.30.75  
3 Jennifer Barringer USA 9.33.11  
4 Nicole Bush USA 9.40.27  
5 Lisa Galaviz USA 9.48.27  
6 Kara June USA 9.49.56  
7 Amanda Lorenzen USA 9.49.74  
8 Carrie Messner-Vickers USA 9.49.93