USA Main > USA National Championships - Women
     
1923 1924 1925 1926 1927 1928 1929 1930 1931 1932 1933 1935 1936 1937 1938 1939 1940 1941 1942 1943 1944 1945 1946 1947
1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971
1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995
1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
2021
USA National Championship, Tampa 1988
Women, Track
100 m
1 Sheila Echols USA 11.04  
2 Esther Jones USA 11.24  
3 Michelle Finn USA 11.32  
4 Dawn Sowell USA 11.34  
5 Andrea Thompson USA 11.54  
6 Tina Iheagwam NGR 11.60  
7 Zelda Johnson USA 11.63  
8 Pam Reynolds USA 11.81  
200 m
1 Gwen Torrence USA 22.71  
2 Diane Dixon USA 22.84  
3 Rochelle Stevens USA 23.13  
4 Dawn Sowell USA 23.21  
5 Esther Jones USA 23.29  
6 Michelle Finn USA 23.82  
7 Cathy Roberts USA 24.04  
Terri Dendy USA dnc  
400 m
1 Lillie Leatherwood USA 50.70  
2 Maicel Malone USA 51.01  
3 Jearl Miles-Clark USA 51.35  
4 Celena Mondie-Milner USA 51.45  
5 Tanya McIntosh USA 51.76  
6 Terri Dendy USA 52.19  
7 Denise Mitchell USA 52.24  
8 Alice Jackson USA 54.49  
800 m
1 Joetta Clark-Diggs USA 1.59.79  
2 Julie Jenkins USA 2.00.68  
3 Debbie Grant USA 2.00.83  
4 Karol Davidson USA 2.01.03  
5 Kathy Harris USA 2.01.46  
6 Linda Sheskey USA 2.02.99  
7 Jane Brooker USA 2.03.52  
8 Celeste Halliday USA 2.05.09  
1500 m
1 Vicki Huber USA 4.07.40  
2 Sabrina Dornhoefer USA 4.09.15  
3 Alisa Harvey USA 4.10.49  
4 Evelyn Adiru USA 4.12.29  
5 Rosalind Taylor USA 4.13.42  
6 Leslie Seymour USA 4.13.54  
7 Pam Raglin USA 4.14.10  
8 Susanne Foster USA 4.14.87  
3000 m
1 Lynn Jennings USA 8.55.42  
2 Joan Nesbitt USA 9.05.68  
3 Trina Painter USA 9.08.95  
4 Lori Bearson USA 9.10.98  
5 Eleanor Simonsick USA 9.13.39  
6 Darlene Beckford USA 9.14.40  
7 Shelly Steely USA 9.17.79  
8 Sammie Gdowski USA 9.18.28  
5000 m
1 Brenda Webb USA 15.18.71 MR
2 Betty Geiger USA 15.46.50  
3 Annie Schweitzer USA 15.57.90  
4 Colette Murphy USA 16.11.46  
5 Carmen Troncoso USA 16.27.19  
6 Marty Geissler USA 16.40.61  
7 Janet Smith USA 16.46.57  
8 Maria Pazarentos USA 16.50.70  
10000 m
1 Carol McLatchie USA 34.25.33  
2 Judy Bogenschutz USA 34.44.43  
3 Wiley Fulham USA 35.40.82  
4 Susan Lupica USA 36.10.12  
5 Anne Kuiken USA 36.29.30  
Pittsburgh
1 Margaret Groos USA 2.29.50  
2 Nancy Ditz USA 2.30.14  
3 Cathy O'Brien USA 2.30.18  
4 Lisa Weidenbach-Rainsberger USA 2.31.06  
5 Kim Jones USA 2.32.16  
6 Debbie Raunig USA 2.32.36  
7 Maureen Roben USA 2.33.19  
8 Lynn Nelson USA 2.33.31  
100 m Hurdles
1 Kim McKenzie USA 12.84  
2 Benita Fitzgerald-Brown USA 12.85  
3 Lynda Goode USA 13.12  
4 Donna Waller USA 13.13  
5 Rhonda Blanford USA 13.15  
6 Patricia Davis USA 13.16  
7 Tananjalyn Boutte USA 13.24  
8 Candy Young USA 13.44  
400 m Hurdles
1 Schowonda Williams USA 55.24  
2 Leslie Maxie USA 55.33  
3 Victoria Fulcher USA 55.88  
4 Kathy Freeman USA 56.57  
5 Arnita Myricks USA 56.80  
6 Lori McCauley USA 57.79  
7 Rosemary Edeh CAN 57.88  
8 Jennifer Harlan USA 58.23