Track and Field Statistics
USA Main
>
USA National Championships - Women
By Year
By Event
Track
Field
1923
1924
1925
1926
1927
1928
1929
1930
1931
1932
1933
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945
1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953
1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2021
2022
2023
2024
USA National Championship, Houston 1989
Women, Track
100 m
1
Dawn Sowell
USA
10.93
2
Sheila Echols
USA
11.12
3
Esther Jones
USA
11.13
4
Anita Howard
USA
11.14
5
Pauline Davis
BAH
11.16
6
Dannette Young-Stone
USA
11.25
7
Lamonda Miller
USA
11.26
8
Michelle Finn
USA
11.29
200 m
1
Dannette Young-Stone
USA
22.29
2
Esther Jones
USA
22.53
3
Diane Dixon
USA
22.72
4
Michelle Finn
USA
22.88
5
Carlette Guidry
USA
22.90
6
Wendy Vereen
USA
23.41
7
Rosie Williams
USA
23.70
Alice Jackson
USA
dq
400 m
1
Rochelle Stevens
USA
50.75
2
Jearl Miles-Clark
USA
51.52
3
Celena Mondie-Milner
USA
51.55
4
Terri Dendy
USA
51.64
5
Lillie Leatherwood
USA
51.75
6
Natasha Kaiser
USA
51.89
7
Sandie Richards
JAM
52.09
8
Michelle Taylor
USA
52.17
9
Maicel Malone
USA
52.20
800 m
1
Joetta Clark-Diggs
USA
2.01.42
2
Debbie Grant
USA
2.01.99
3
Meredith Valmon
USA
2.02.90
4
Sylvia Brydson
USA
2.03.43
5
Celeste Halliday
USA
2.03.47
6
Rose Monday
USA
2.04.91
7
Julie Jenkins
USA
2.05.81
8
Tara Arnold
USA
2.08.05
1500 m
1
Regina Jacobs
USA
4.11.80
2
Suzy Favor-Hamilton
USA
4.12.29
3
Diana Richburg
USA
4.12.32
4
Gina Procaccio
USA
4.13.95
5
Teena Colebrook
GBR
4.14.50
6
Alisa Harvey
USA
4.14.59
7
Darcy Arreola
USA
4.18.35
8
Kathy Fleming
USA
4.19.25
3000 m
1
Patti-Sue Plumer
USA
9.00.05
2
Sabrina Dornhoefer
USA
9.00.23
3
Gwyn Coogan
USA
9.12.17
4
Sammie Gdowski
USA
9.16.58
5
Annette Peters
USA
9.19.15
6
Shelly Steely
USA
9.20.61
7
Libbie Hickman
USA
9.23.49
8
Trina Painter
USA
9.25.75
5000 m
1
Mindy Schmidt
USA
16.12.36
2
Lisa Stone
USA
16.20.94
3
Ann Henderson
USA
16.34.06
4
Andrea Ward
USA
17.18.35
10000 m
1
Nan Davis
USA
32.34.59
2
Colette Murphy
USA
32.54.86
3
Judy Champberlain
USA
32.56.06
4
Marty Geissler
USA
33.40.22
5
Suzanne Jones
USA
33.47.08
6
Lisa Vaill
USA
34.15.46
7
Roxanne Polo
USA
34.23.47
8
Judy Bogenschutz
USA
34.31.50
Sacramento
1
Nanette Davis
USA
2.33.11
2
Linda Somers
USA
2.33.37
3
Lisa Knoblich
USA
2.35.31
4
Rosana Gutierrez
USA
2.35.55
5
Mary Alico
USA
2.36.26
6
Louise Mohanna
USA
2.40.42
7
Karen Scholte
USA
2.42.56
8
Christine Iwahashi
USA
2.46.08
100 m Hurdles
1
Lynda Goode
USA
12.75
MR
2
Kim McKenzie
USA
12.91
3
Candy Young
USA
13.15
4
LaVonna Martin-Floréal
USA
13.16
5
Cinnamon Sheffield
USA
13.20
6
Jackie Humphrey
USA
13.21
7
Donna Waller
USA
13.34
Tananjalyn Boutte
USA
dnf
400 m Hurdles
1
Sandra Farmer-Patrick
USA
53.75
AR
2
Victoria Fulcher
USA
55.87
3
Janeene Vickers
USA
56.01
4
Schowonda Williams
USA
56.21
5
Kathy Freeman
USA
57.17
6
Mimi King
USA
57.37
7
Countess Comadore
USA
58.09
8
Arnita Myricks
USA
60.00