USA Main > USA National Championships - Women
     
1923 1924 1925 1926 1927 1928 1929 1930 1931 1932 1933 1935 1936 1937 1938 1939 1940 1941 1942 1943 1944 1945 1946 1947
1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971
1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995
1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
2021
USA National Championship, Knoxville 1994
Women, Track
60 m
2 Alexandra Earl-Givan USA 57.43  
100 m
1 Gail Devers USA 11.12  
2 Carlette Guidry USA 11.15  
3 Cheryl Taplin USA 11.26  
4 Sheila Echols USA 11.27  
5 Dannette Young-Stone USA 11.37  
6 Chryste Gaines USA 11.45  
7 D’Andre Hill USA 11.48  
8 Wendy Vereen USA 11.58  
200 m
1 Carlette Guidry USA 22.71  
2 Dannette Young-Stone USA 22.81  
3 Chryste Gaines USA 23.33  
4 Flirtisha Harris USA 23.34  
5 Wendy Vereen USA 23.46  
6 Shantel Twiggs USA 23.65  
7 Richelle Webb USA 23.66  
8 Omegia Keeys USA 23.79  
400 m
1 Natasha Kaiser-Brown USA 50.53  
2 Maicel Malone USA 50.77  
3 Jearl Miles-Clark USA 50.78  
4 Kim Graham USA 51.43  
5 Michelle Collins USA 51.63  
6 Rochelle Stevens USA 52.42  
7 Sheryl Covington USA 52.60  
8 Crystal Irving USA 52.80  
800 m
1 Joetta Clark-Diggs USA 2.00.41  
2 Amy Wickus USA 2.00.60  
3 Meredith Valmon USA 2.00.65  
4 Jane Brooker USA 2.01.13  
5 Nekita Beasley USA 2.01.66  
6 Tosha Sumner USA 2.01.69  
7 Jennifer Buckley USA 2.05.82  
8 Shola Lynch USA 2.08.11  
1500 m
1 Regina Jacobs USA 4.07.71  
2 Suzy Favor-Hamilton USA 4.08.15  
3 Kathy Fleming USA 4.08.79  
4 Sarah Thorsett USA 4.10.24  
5 Julie Henner USA 4.10.56  
6 Kristin Seabury USA 4.10.97  
7 Kari Bertrand USA 4.12.94  
8 Kelly Rabush USA 4.14.58  
3000 m
1 Annette Peters USA 9.01.69  
2 Libbie Hickman USA 9.07.25  
3 Joan Nesbitt USA 9.14.74  
4 Polly Plumer USA 9.15.99  
5 Liz Wilson USA 9.17.23  
6 Becky Spies-Swain USA 9.20.97  
7 Cassie McWilliam USA 9.22.25  
8 Cheri Kenah USA 9.24.10  
5000 m
1 Ceci St.Geme USA 15.57.71  
2 Jennifer Rhines USA 16.04.02  
3 Misti Demko USA 16.10.85  
4 Sammie Gdowski USA 16.12.05  
5 Carmen Troncoso USA 16.26.93  
6 Lauren Gubicza USA 16.30.99  
7 Cathy Vasto USA 16.39.20  
8 Lucy Nusrala USA 16.51.37  
10000 m
1 Olga Appell USA 32.23.76  
2 Gwyn Coogan USA 32.24.81  
3 Anne Marie Lauck USA 32.41.87  
4 Carole Zajac USA 33.09.18  
5 Laura LaMena-Coll USA 33.43.89  
6 Elaine Van Blunk USA 34.07.79  
7 Laura Craven USA 34.16.90  
8 Vicki Mitchell USA 34.17.77  
Duluth, MN
1 Linda Somers USA 2.33.42  
2 Kellie Archuletta USA 2.38.08  
3 Roxi Erickson USA 2.39.08  
4 Regina Joyce USA 2.39.36  
5 Lynn Nelson USA 2.40.04  
6 Barbara Acosta USA 2.40.15  
7 Debbie Raunig USA 2.40.17  
8 Julie Peterson USA 2.40.35  
100 m Hurdles
1 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA 12.88  
2 LaVonna Martin-Floréal USA 13.06  
3 Cheryl Dickey USA 13.25  
4 Sherlese Taylor USA 13.43  
5 Lynda Goode USA 13.50  
6 Allison Williams USA 13.55  
7 Anjanette Kirkland USA 13.59  
8 Ayo Atterberry USA 13.95  
400 m Hurdles
1 Kim Batten USA 54.51  
2 Tonja Buford-Bailey USA 55.87  
3 Trevaia Davis USA 56.55  
4 Connie Ellerbe USA 56.77  
5 Tonya Williams USA 56.77  
6 Keisha Marvin USA 56.93  
7 Sandra Glover USA 57.92  
8 Countess Comadore USA 60.98  
3000 m Steeplechase
1 Gina Wilbanks USA 6.58.45  
2 Marisa Sutera USA 7.00.45  
3 Teresa DiPerna USA 7.07.40  
4 Frances Childs USA 8.22.46  
5 Phil Raschker USA 8.24.60  
6 Laurie Black USA 9.14.86