Main > Pan American Games
1951
1955
1959
1963
1967
1971
1975
1979
1983
1987
1991
1995
1999
2003
2007
2011
2015
        
XIV Pan American Game, Santo Domingo 2003
Women, Track
100 m
1 Lauryn Williams USA 11.12  
2 Angela Williams USA 11.15  
3 Liliana Allen MEX 11.28  
4 Virgen Benavides CUB 11.28  
5 Tamica Clarke BAH 11.39  
6 Sevatheda Fynes BAH 11.42  
7 Judyth Kitson JAM 11.48  
8 Fana Ashby TRI 11.52  
200 m
1 Roxana Díaz CUB 22.69  
2 Cydonie Mothersill CAY 22.86  
3 Allyson Felix USA 22.93  
4 Digna Murillo COL 23.26  
5 Crystal Cox USA 23.36  
6 Danielle Browning JAM 23.46  
6 Fana Ashby TRI 23.97  
8 Norma González COL 23.47  
400 m
1 Ana Guevara MEX 50.36  
2 Hazel-Ann Regis GRN 51.56  
3 Aliann Pompey GUY 52.06  
4 Lisvania Grenot CUB 52.23  
5 Me'Lisa Barber USA 52.53  
6 Novlene Williams JAM 52.83  
7 Moushami Robinson USA 52.96  
8 Michelle Burger JAM 53.26  
800 m
1 Letitia Vriesde SUR 2.02.92  
2 Adriana Muñoz CUB 2.02.96  
3 Marian Burnett GUY 2.03.58  
4 Christiane dos Santos BRA 2.04.37  
5 Yanelis Lara CUB 2.04.58  
6 Luciana Mendes BRA 2.05.52  
7 Sheena Gooding BAR 2.06.28  
8 Hazel Clark USA 2.09.12  
1500 m
1 Adriana Muñoz CUB 4.09.57  
2 Mary Jane Harrelson USA 4.09.72  
3 Mardrea Hyman JAM 4.10.08  
4 Malindi Elmore CAN 4.10.42  
5 Dulce María Rodríguez MEX 4.11.46  
6 Jeny Tamargo CUB 4.20.33  
7 Ashley Cooper BER 4.20.98  
8 Luciana Mendes BRA 4.21.80  
5000 m
1 Adriana Fernández MEX 15.30.98  
2 Nora Rocha MEX 15.40.98  
3 Nicole Jefferson USA 15.42.40  
4 Yudelkis Martínez CUB 16.09.33  
5 Bertha Sánchez COL 16.13.59  
6 Ann Marie Brooks USA 16.31.51  
7 Rosa Apaza BOL 17.01.41  
8 Elsa Monterroso GUA 17.13.72  
Marathon (42.195 km.)
1 Marcía Narloch BRA 2.39.54  
2 Mariela González CUB 2.42.55  
3 Erika Olivera CHI 2.44.52  
4 Iglandini González COL 2.47.40  
5 Maria Guimaraes BRA 2.51.58  
6 Maribel Burgos PUR 2.53.03  
7 Angélica Sánchez MEX 2.53.56  
8 Emperatriz Wilson CUB 2.54.16  
100 m Hurdles
1 Brigitte Foster JAM 12.67  
2 Perdita Felicien CAN 12.70  
3 Lacena Golding-Clarke JAM 12.79  
4 Michelle Perry USA 12.80  
5 Angela Whyte CAN 12.94  
6 Yahumara Neyra CUB 12.95  
7 Nadine Faustin HAI 12.95  
8 Anay Tejeda CUB 13.20  
400 m Hurdles
1 Joanna Hayes USA 54.77  
2 Daimi Perniá CUB 55.10  
3 Andrea Blackett BAR 55.24  
4 Brenda Taylor USA 55.27  
5 Yvonne Harrison PUR 55.27  
6 Allison Beckford JAM 55.50  
7 Debbie-Ann Parris JAM 56.73  
8 Lucimar Teodoro BRA 57.56  
20 km Road Walk
1 Víctoria Palacios MEX 1.35.16  
2 Rosario Sánchez MEX 1.35.21  
3 Joanne Dow USA 1.35.48  
4 Geovanna Irusta BOL 1.37.08  
5 Ariana Quino BOL 1.38.43  
6 Sandra Zapata COL 1.38.49  
7 Natvidad Collado GUA 1.39.18  
8 Amber Antonia USA 1.42.45  
Relays
4 x 100 m
1 United States 43.06  
  Moore, Williams, Daigle, Williams  
2 Cuba 43.40  
  Benavides, Díaz, Pérez, Lazo  
3 Jamaica 43.71  
  Browning, Williams, Kitson, Golding-Clarke  
4 Trinidad & Tobago 43.97  
5 Colombia 45.13  
6 Dominican Republic 45.76  
4 x 400 m
1 United States 3.26.40  
  Barber, Robinson, Clay, Trotter  
2 Jamaica 3.27.34  
  Downer, Burger, Williams, Beckford  
3 Brazil 3.28.07  
  Coutinho, Teodoro, Tito, Amirão  
4 Mexico 3.28.23  
5 Cuba 3.28.79  
6 Puerto Rico 3.32.28  
7 Dominican Republic 3.38.48