Main > Pan American Games
1951
1955
1959
1963
1967
1971
1975
1979
1983
1987
1991
1995
1999
2003
2007
2011
2015
        
XII Pan American Game, Mar del Plata 1995
Women, Track
100 m
1 Chryste Gaines USA 11.05w  
2 Liliana Allen CUB 11.16w  
3 Heather Samuel ANT 11.33w  
4 Dainelky Pérez CUB 11.50w  
5 Felipa Palacios COL 11.50w  
6 Eldece Clarke BAH 11.54w  
7 Shantel Twiggs USA 11.57w  
8 Kerry Ann Richards JAM 11.61w  
200 m
1 Liliana Allen CUB 22.73  
2 Dahlia Duhaney JAM 23.03  
3 Omegia Keeys USA 23.24  
4 Julia Duporty CUB 23.44  
5 Eldece Clarke BAH 23.45  
6 Felipa Palacios COL 23.46  
7 Heather Samuel ANT 23.67  
8 Hydie Harper TRI 23.78  
400 m
1 Julia Duporty CUB 50.77  
2 Nancy McLeón CUB 51.81  
3 Flirtisha Harris USA 52.51  
4 Crystal Irving USA 52.69  
5 Patricia Rodríguez COL 52.97  
6 María Figueiredo BRA 53.10  
7 Claudine Williams JAM 53.63  
800 m
1 Meredith Rainey USA 1.59.44  
2 Luciana Mendes BRA 2.01.74  
3 Letitia Vriesde SUR 2.02.25  
4 Marta Orellana ARG 2.02.88  
5 Vicky Lynch CAN 2.05.35  
6 Jennifer Fisher BER 2.05.62  
7 Odalmis Limonta CUB 2.10.15  
8 Charmaine Thomas ANT 2.11.18  
1500 m
1 Sarah Thorsett USA 4.21.84  
2 Sarah Howell CAN 4.22.10  
3 Marta Orellana ARG 4.22.44  
4 Letitia Vriesde SUR 4.23.80  
5 Kelly Rabush USA 4.25.04  
6 Mireya Ailhaud MEX 4.28.76  
7 Jennifer Fisher BER 4.29.77  
8 Mabel Arrúa ARG 4.31.63  
5000 m
1 Adriana Fernández MEX 15.46.32  
2 María Díaz MEX 15.46.43  
3 Carole Montgomery CAN 15.46.80  
4 Sarah Howell CAN 16.02.59  
5 Misti Demko USA 16.04.50  
6 Silvana Pereira BRA 16.07.16  
7 Erika Olivera CHI 16.13.76  
8 Yesenia Centeno CUB 16.29.06  
10000 m
1 Carmen Furtado BRA 33.10.19  
2 Carole Montgomery CAN 33.13.58  
3 María Díaz MEX 33.14.94  
4 Silvana Pereira BRA 33.15.24  
5 Laura LaMena-Coll USA 33.16.15  
6 María Luisa Servín MEX 33.18.36  
7 Gwyn Coogan USA 33.42.49  
8 Erika Olivera CHI 34.54.42  
Marathon (42.195 km.)
1 María Trujillo USA 2.43.56  
2 Jennifer Martin USA 2.44.10  
3 Emma Cabrera MEX 2.46.36  
4 Sergia Martínez CUB 2.47.21  
5 Maribel Durruty CUB 2.50.25  
6 Lucía Rendón MEX 2.55.18  
7 María Aguerre ARG 2.57.03  
8 Nelida Olivet ARG 2.58.17  
100 m Hurdles
1 Aliuska Lopez CUB 12.68w  
2 Donalda Duprey CAN 13.16w  
3 Odalys Adams CUB 13.17w  
4 Allison Williams USA 13.30w  
5 Carmen Bezanilla CHI 13.45w  
6 Lesley Tashlin CAN 13.45w  
7 Joyce Meléndez PUR 13.77w  
8 Alejandra Martínez CHI 14.09w  
400 m Hurdles
1 Kim Batten USA 54.74  
2 Tonja Buford USA 55.05  
3 Lency Montelier CUB 55.74  
4 Donalda Duprey CAN 57.26  
5 Carmen Bezanilla CHI 59.46  
6 Sandra Izquierdo ARG 60.27  
7 María Fornaciari ARG 60.56  
10 km Road Walk
1 Graciela Mendoza MEX 46.32  
2 Michelle Rohl USA 46.37  
3 Francesca Martínez MEX 47.45  
4 Liliana Bermeo COL 48.29  
5 Holly Gerke CAN 48.47  
6 Miriam Ramón ECU 50.13  
7 Giovanna Morejón BOL 51.04  
8 Janice McCaffrey CAN 53.27  
Relays
4 x 100 m
1 United States 43.55  
  Harris, Twiggs, Webb, Gaines  
2 Cuba 44.08  
  Ferrer, López, Allen, Pérez  
3 Colombia 44.10  
  Palacios, Brock, Rodríguez, Mera  
4 Jamaica 44.36  
5 Argentina 46.01  
6 Chile 46.31  
4 x 400 m
1 Cuba 3.27.45  
  Bonne, Morales, McLeón, Duporty  
2 United States 3.31.22  
  Williams, Dendy, Harris, Irving  
3 Colombia 3.38.54  
  Rodríguez, Mera, Brock, Palacios  
4 Argentina 3.46.46