Main > Pan American Games
1951
1955
1959
1963
1967
1971
1975
1979
1983
1987
1991
1995
1999
2003
2007
2011
2015
        
X Pan American Game, Indianapolis 1987
Women, Track
100 m
1 Gail Devers USA 11.14  
2 Diane Williams USA 11.25  
3 Pauline Davis BAH 11.47  
4 Liliana Allen CUB 11.51  
5 Eusebia Riquelme CUB 11.65  
6 Vivienne Spence JAM 11.73  
7 Angela Phipps CAN 11.82  
8 Molly Killingbeck CAN 11.98  
200 m
1 Gwen Torrence USA 22.52w  
2 Randy Givens USA 22.71w  
3 Pauline Davis BAH 22.99w  
4 Angela Phipps CAN 23.22w  
5 Vivienne Spence JAM 23.59w  
6 Esther Petitón CUB 23.67w  
7 Susana Armenteros CUB 23.81w  
8 Yolande Straughn BAR 24.16w  
400 m
1 Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB 50.27  
2 Jillian Richardson CAN 50.35  
3 Denean Howard USA 50.72  
4 Diane Dixon USA 50.79  
5 María Figueiredo BRA 51.93  
6 Norfalia Carabalí COL 52.13  
7 Marita Payne CAN 52.14  
8 Sandie Richards JAM 52.89  
800 m
1 Ana Fidelia Quirot CUB 1.59.06  
2 Delisa Floyd USA 2.00.54  
3 Soraya Telles BRA 2.00.56  
4 Essie Washington USA 2.04.66  
5 Angelita Lind PUR 2.04.83  
6 Renée Belanger CAN 2.07.54  
7 Jennifer Fisher BER 2.09.37  
8 Norfalia Carabalí COL 2.09.72  
1500 m
1 Linda Sheskey USA 4.07.84  
2 Debbie Bowker CAN 4.08.43  
3 Brit McRoberts CAN 4.11.35  
4 Soraya Telles BRA 4.14.64  
5 Diana Richburg USA 4.15.04  
6 Angelita Lind PUR 4.25.68  
7 Kriscia García ESA 4.34.29  
8 Natividad Fernández PAR 4.41.50  
3000 m
1 Mary Knisely USA 9.06.75  
2 Angela Chalmers CAN 9.14.48  
3 Leslie Seymour USA 9.19.26  
4 Susan Lee CAN 9.21.91  
5 Carmen de Oliveira BRA 9.22.62  
6 Michelle Bush CAY 9.35.52  
7 Mónica Regonessi CHI 9.50.08  
8 Isabel Juárez MEX 9.55.58  
10000 m
1 Marta Cooksey USA 33.00.00  
2 Nancy Tinari CAN 33.02.51  
3 Patti Murray USA 33.38.12  
4 Mónica Regonessi CHI 33.48.67  
5 Carmen de Oliveira BRA 34.24.63  
6 Michelle Bush CAY 34.41.67  
7 Teresa Paucar ECU 35.21.71  
8 María Luisa Servín MEX 36.19.56  
Marathon (42.195 km.)
1 María Cárdeñas MEX 2.52.06  
2 Debbi Warner USA 2.54.49  
3 Maribel Durruty CUB 2.56.21  
4 Kathy Molitar USA 2.59.58  
5 Ena Guevara PER 3.01.04  
6 Nelly Chávez BOL 3.02.48  
7 Margarita Galicia MEX 3.03.01  
100 m Hurdles
1 LaVonna Martin USA 12.81  
2 Stephanie Hightower USA 12.82  
3 Aliuska Lopez CUB 12.91  
4 Nancy Vallecilla ECU 13.20  
5 Odalys Adams CUB 13.33  
6 Karen Nelson CAN 13.38  
400 m Hurdles
1 Judi Brown-King USA 54.23  
2 Sandra Farmer JAM 54.59  
3 LaTanya Sheffield USA 56.15  
4 Tania Fernández CUB 56.33  
5 Liliana Chalá ECU 57.13  
6 Odalys Hernández CUB 57.41  
7 Dana Wright CAN 57.50  
8 Gwen Wall CAN 58.82  
10 km Road Walk
1 María Colín MEX 47.17  
2 Ann Peel CAN 47.18  
3 Maryanne Torrelas USA 47.35  
4 Lynn Weik USA 48.12  
Relays
4 x 100 m
1 United States 42.91  
  Devers, Finn, Torrence, Echols  
2 Cuba 44.16  
  Armenteros, Riquelme, Allen, López  
3 Brazil 45.37  
  dos Santos, Amaral, Ribeiro, de Oliveira  
4 Colombia 45.94  
5 Mexico 46.29  
6 Virgin Islands 48.08  
4 x 400 m
1 United States 3.23.35  
  Dixon, Stevens, Brisco, Howard  
2 Canada 3.29.18  
  Richardson, Payne, Crooks, Killingbeck  
3 Jamaica 3.29.50  
  Richards, Oliver, Spence, Rattray  
4 Cuba 3.29.70  
5 Ecuador 3.49.74  
6 Uruguay 3.53.76